இந்திய போட்டிகள் ஆணையம்
இகாம் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ் நிறுவனத்தின் பங்குகளை, பிஜி எஸ்மெரல்டா நிறுவனம் வாங்க இந்திய போட்டிகள் ஆணையம்(சிசிஐ) ஒப்புதல்
12 JAN 2021 11:03AM by PIB Chennai
இகாம் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ் நிறுவனத்தின் பங்குகளை, பிஜி எஸ்மெரல்டா நிறுவனம் வாங்க இந்திய போட்டிகள் ஆணையம்(சிசிஐ) ஒப்புதல் அளித்துள்ளது.
முன்மொழியப்பட்ட இந்த இணைப்பு, இகாம் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ் நிறுவனத்தின் பங்குகளை, பிஜி எஸ்மெரல்டா நிறுவனம் வாங்க வழிவகுக்கிறது.
சிசிஐயின் விரிவான உத்தரவு இனிமேல் வெளியிடப்படும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1687846

Competition Commission of India
CCI approves acquisition of stake in Ecom by PG Esmeralda
12 JAN 2021 11:03AM by PIB Delhi
The Competition Commission of India (CCI) approves acquisition of stake in Ecom by PG Esmeralda.
The proposed combination envisages acquisition of stake in Ecom Express Private Limited (Ecom) by PG Esmeralda Pte. Limited (PG Esmeralda).
PG Esmeralda is controlled by investment entities that are ultimately controlled by Partners Group AG or its affiliates (Partners Group). Partners Group is said to be a global private market investment manager, headquartered in Switzerland. It invests in a variety of companies in sectors such as IT and IT enabled services, healthcare, real estate, consumer products, banking and non-banking financial services.
Ecom is a company incorporated in India. It carries on the business of providing third party logistics (3PL) services in India.
Detailed order of the CCI will follow.