மனித வள மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய கல்வி அமைச்சர் திரு ரமேஷ் பொக்ரியால் ‘நிஷாங்கை’ உத்தரப் பிரதேச ஆளுநர் திருமதி ஆனந்திபாய் பட்டேல் சந்தித்தார்
11 JAN 2021 4:54PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய கல்வி அமைச்சர் திரு ரமேஷ் பொக்ரியால் ‘நிஷாங்கை’ உத்தரப் பிரதேச ஆளுநர் திருமதி ஆனந்திபாய் பட்டேல் புதுதில்லியில் இன்று சந்தித்தார்
தேசிய கல்வி கொள்கை-2020-ஐ செயல்படுத்துவது மற்றும் கல்வித் துறை சார்ந்த இதர விஷயங்கள் சந்திப்பின் போது விவாதிக்கப்பட்டன. அமைச்சகத்தின் மூத்த அதிகாரிகள் உடனிருந்தனர்.
மாணவர்களின் நலனை உறுதி செய்வதற்காக அங்கன்வாடி பணியாளர்களுக்கும், ஆசிரியர்களுக்கும் பயிற்சியளித்தல் உள்ளிட்ட நடவடிக்கைகளை உத்தரப் பிரதேச கல்வித் துறை எடுத்துவருவதாக சந்திப்பின் போது திருமதி ஆனந்திபாய் பட்டேல் எடுத்துரைத்தார்.
புதிய கல்வி கொள்கையில் குறிப்பிட்டுள்ளதைப் போன்று, அடிப்படை கல்வி மற்றும் எண்ணறிவு இயக்கம் ஆரம்பகால குழந்தைப்பருவ நலக் கல்விக்கு விரிவுபடுத்தப்படும் என்றும், அதற்கான கற்றல் வெளிப்பாடுகள், ஆசிரியர்களுக்கான பயிற்சி ஆகியவற்றுக்கான கட்டமைப்பு வகுக்கப்படும் என்றும் திரு பொக்ரியால் தெரிவித்தார். புதிய தேசிய பாடத்திட்ட கட்டமைப்பை தேசிய கல்வி ஆராய்ச்சி மற்றும் பயிற்சி குழு தயாரித்து வருவதாகவும் அவர் கூறினார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்:https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1687652

Ministry of Education
Governor of Uttar Pradesh Smt. Anandiben Patel calls on Union Education Minister Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal ‘Nishank’
11 JAN 2021 4:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Governor of Uttar Pradesh Smt. Anandiben Patel called on Union Education Minister Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal ‘Nishank’ here today. Implementation of National Education Policy-2020 and other issues relating to Education sector were discussed during the meeting. Senior officials of the Ministry also attended the meeting.
During the meeting Smt. Anandiben Patel highlighted the initiatives taken by the State Education Department, Uttar Pradesh such as providing training to Anganwadi workers, teachers training, etc to ensure the academic welfare of the students. She also presented a copy of the book ‘Teacher’s guide’ for students of Pre-primary level and Primary level, to the Union Minister. The guide will help teachers to develop a better understanding of student centric teaching practices covering various subjects of environment, value education, etc in a joyful manner.
Shri Pokhriyal informed that as outlined in New Education policy, the foundation literacy and numeracy mission will be extended to Early Childhood Care Education for which a framework will be prepared on learning outcomes, teachers training, etc. He also informed that NCERT is developing a new National Curriculum Framework (NCF). He added that the suggestions given in the Teacher’s Guide will be examined and suitably incorporated in the NCF.