சுற்றுச்சூழல் மற்றும் வனத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய மாசுக் கட்டுப்பாட்டு வாரியத்தின் பகுப்பாய்வு தர கட்டுப்பாட்டுப் பயிற்சி: 145 ஆய்வகங்கள் பங்கேற்பு
07 JAN 2021 3:33PM by PIB Chennai
தில்லியின் மத்திய மாசுக் கட்டுப்பாட்டு வாரியத்தின் கருவியியல் ஆய்வகம், உலோகங்களைக் கண்காணிப்பது தொடர்பாக 33-வது பகுப்பாய்வு தர கட்டுப்பாட்டுப் பயிற்சியை மத்திய மாநில மாசுக் கட்டுப்பாட்டு வாரியங்களின் சுற்றுச்சூழல் ஆய்வகங்கள், மாசு கட்டுப்பாட்டு குழுக்கள் மற்றும் சுற்றுச்சூழல் பாதுகாப்பு முகமையால் அங்கீகரிக்கப்பட்ட தனியார் ஆய்வகங்களுக்கு ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ளது. இந்த ஆய்வகங்களின் தரவு பகுப்பாய்வின் நம்பகத்தன்மையை கண்காணித்து அதன் மூலம் ஆய்வகங்களின் உள்கட்டமைப்பையும், தரவுகளின் தரத்தையும் மேம்படுத்துவதே இந்தத் திட்டத்தின் முக்கிய குறிக்கோளாகும்.
மத்திய மாநில மாசுக் கட்டுப்பாட்டு வாரியங்களின் சுற்றுச்சூழல் ஆய்வகங்கள், மாசு கட்டுப்பாட்டு குழுக்கள், சுற்றுச்சூழல் பாதுகாப்பு முகமையால் அங்கீகரிக்கப்பட்ட தனியார் ஆய்வகங்கள் உள்ளிட்ட 145 ஆய்வகங்கள் இந்த பயிற்சித் திட்டத்தில் கலந்து கொள்கின்றன. சர்வதேச நெறிமுறைகளை முழுமையாகப் பின்பற்றி இந்த பயிற்சித் திட்டம் நடைபெறுகிறது.
காற்று மற்றும் நீர் மாசில் உள்ள ஆர்சனிக், காட்மியம், மொத்த குரோமியம், தாமிரம், எஃகு, மாங்கனீஸ், நிக்கல், ஈயம், துத்தநாகம் ஆகிய 9 உலோகங்களின் மதிப்பீடு குறித்து இந்த பயிற்சித் திட்டத்தில் எடுத்துரைக்கப்படுகிறது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1686776

Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change
Central Pollution Control Board organizes Analytical Quality Control exercise of 145 Environmental Laboratories for 9 trace metal parameters.
07 JAN 2021 3:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Instrumentation Laboratory of Central Pollution Control Board, Delhi has organized the 33rd Analytical Quality Control (AQC) exercise for trace metal parameters for Environmental Laboratories of Central and State Pollution Control Boards, Pollution Control Committee’s, and EPA Recognized Private Labs. The main objective of the AQC program is to continuously monitor the accuracy and reliability of the analytical data generated by these laboratories, to help to improve the infrastructure of laboratories and the quality of data.
The AQC exercise will help evaluate the performance of participating laboratories in terms of analytical activities, the robustness of instruments used for sample analysis and the expertise of manpower engaged in the laboratory. It will also help to ensure the reliability of the analyzed data, for an informed and conclusive decision for the prevention and control of pollution.
145 laboratories including all the Central and State Board laboratories, Pollution Control Committees and EPA approved laboratories are participating in the 33rd AQC program. The exercise is being conducted with in-house expertise and following the international norms with utmost care.
The laboratories would analyse AQC samples, and communicate the test results on or before the due date. The performance of each laboratory would be evaluated based on scores and the scorecards would be sent by the end of 31st of March 2021.
The metals included in the 33rd AQC exercise areTotal Arsenic (As), Cadmium (Cd), Total Chromium (Cr), Copper (Cu), Iron (Fe), Manganese (Mn), Nickel (Ni), Lead (Pb) and Zinc (Zn)for the assessment of pollution in air and water.