சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
கொவிட் 19 மேலாண்மை: கேரளாவுக்கு உயர்நிலைக் குழு விரைகிறது
06 JAN 2021 6:13PM by PIB Chennai
தேசிய நோய் கட்டுப்பாடு மைய இயக்குனர் டாக்டர் எஸ்.கே.சிங் தலைமையிலான உயர்நிலைக்குழுவை கேரளாவுக்கு செல்ல மத்திய அரசு உத்தரவிட்டுள்ளது. இந்தக் குழு நாளை மறுநாள் கேரளா சென்றடையும்.
கேரளாவில் கடந்த சில நாட்களாக தினசரி கொவிட் பாதிப்பு மிகவும் அதிகரித்துள்ளது. கடந்த ஒரு வாரத்தில், 35,038 பேருக்கு புதிதாக தொற்று ஏற்பட்டது. தினந்தோறும் சுமார் 5 ஆயிரம் பேருக்கு தொற்று ஏற்படுகிறது.
இதையடுத்து தேசிய நோய் கட்டுப்பாடு மைய இயக்குனர் டாக்டர் எஸ்.கே.சிங் தலைமையில், உயர்நிலைக்குழுவை கேரளாவுக்கு விரைந்து செல்ல மத்திய அரசு உத்தரவிட்டுள்ளது. இந்தக் குழு, கேரள அரசு மேற்கொள்ளும் கொவிட்-19 மேலாண்மை நடவடிக்கைகளை ஆய்வுசெய்து, மாநில சுகாதாரத்துறை அதிகாரிகளுக்கு தேவையான வழிகாட்டுதல்களை வழங்கும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1686580

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Centre rushes a High Level team to Kerala for supporting the State in public health interventions in COVID19 management
06 JAN 2021 6:13PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Government has deployed a high level Central Team headed by Dr S K Singh, Director, National Centre for Disease Control (NCDC) to Kerala. The team will reach the State day after tomorrow.
The team will review the public health interventions in management of COVID- 19 by the State Government of Kerala and support the State health authorities in these measures.
Kerala has been reporting very high daily new COVID cases since the past many days.
Total of 35,038 new cases were logged during the last seven days. Around 5,000 new cases are added daily to the State COVID19 tally.
The cases added daily during the last one week are as follows:
As an ongoing effort to strengthen efforts of various State/UT Governments for COVID management, the Central Government has been deputing Central teams from time to time to visit various States/UTs. These teams interact with the State/UT authorities and get a first hand understanding of the challenges and issues being faced by them so as to strengthen their ongoing activities and remove bottlenecks, if any.