Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Centre rushes a High Level team to Kerala for supporting the State in public health interventions in COVID19 management
06 JAN 2021 6:13PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Government has deployed a high level Central Team headed by Dr S K Singh, Director, National Centre for Disease Control (NCDC) to Kerala. The team will reach the State day after tomorrow.
The team will review the public health interventions in management of COVID- 19 by the State Government of Kerala and support the State health authorities in these measures.
Kerala has been reporting very high daily new COVID cases since the past many days.
Total of 35,038 new cases were logged during the last seven days. Around 5,000 new cases are added daily to the State COVID19 tally.
The cases added daily during the last one week are as follows:
As an ongoing effort to strengthen efforts of various State/UT Governments for COVID management, the Central Government has been deputing Central teams from time to time to visit various States/UTs. These teams interact with the State/UT authorities and get a first hand understanding of the challenges and issues being faced by them so as to strengthen their ongoing activities and remove bottlenecks, if any.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
مرکز نے ، کووڈ-19 انتظامیہ میں ،عوامی صحت مداخلتوںمیں، ریاست کو مدد دینے کے لئے ،ایک اعلیٰ سطحی ٹیم ،کیرالہ روانہ کی
06 JAN 2021 6:13PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 07 جنوری2021: مرکزی حکومت نے بیماری کے کنٹرول کے قومی مرکز( این سی ڈی سی ) کے ڈائریکٹر ، ڈاکٹر ایس کے سنگھ کی سربراہی میں ایک اعلیٰ سطحی مرکزی ٹیم کیرالہ روانہ کی ہے ۔ یہ ٹیم ریاست میں پرسوں پہنچے گی۔
یہ ٹیم کیرالہ کی ریاستی سرکار کے ذریعہ کئے جانے والے کووڈ-19 کے انتظامیہ میں عوامی صحت مداخلتوںکا جائزہ لے گی اور ان اقدامات میں ریاستی صحت کے حکام کی مدد کرے گی۔
کیرالہ میں گزشتہ کئی دنوں سے کووڈ کےروزانہ کے نئے معاملات بہت بڑی تعداد میں رپورٹ کئے جارہے ہیں۔
گزشتہ سات دنوں کے دوران ،مجموعی طورپر 35038 کیس سامنے آئے ہیں۔کووڈ-19 کے شماریہ میں ہرروز تقریباََ 5000 نئے معاملے سامنے آرہے ہیں۔
گزشتہ ایک ہفتہ کے دوران روزانہ کے ہونے والے معاملات کی تعداد درج ذیل ہے:
کووڈ انتظامیہ کے لئے مختلف ریاستوں نیز مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی سرکاروں کی جاری کوششوں کو اور زیادہ مستحکم کرنے کےلئے ، مرکزی سرکار ، مختلف ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے لئے ،وقفے وقفے سے ،مرکزی ٹیمیں بھیج رہی ہے۔ یہ ٹیمیں ریاستوں نیزمرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے حکام کے ساتھ تبادلہ خیال کرتی ہیں اور چیلنجوں کا بالواسطہ جائزہ لیتی ہیں نیز اُن مسائل کو سمجھنے کی کوشش کرتی ہیں ،جو ان ریاستوں نیز مرکز کے زیر انتظام کو درپیش ہیں تاکہ ان کی جاری کوششوں کو مزید تقویت حاصل ہوسکے اور تمام رکاوٹوں کو دور کیا جاسکے۔
ایچ ایف ڈبلیو /کووڈ-کیرالہ –اعلیٰ سطحی ٹیم کادورہ /6 جنوری 2021 /4