Ministry of Communications
DoT issues Notice Inviting Applications for auction of Spectrum in 700 MHz, 800 MHz, 900 MHz, 1800 MHz, 2100 MHz, 2300 MHz and 2500 MHz bands
Last date for submission of applications for participation in the auction is 5 Feb 2021
Auction to commence online from 1st March 2021
06 JAN 2021 5:29PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Telecommunications(DoT) issued today Notice Inviting Applications (NIA) for auction of Spectrum in 700 MHz, 800 MHz, 900 MHz, 1800 MHz, 2100 MHz, 2300 MHz and 2500 MHz bands. The main features of the NIA are:
• Spectrum has been put on offer in 700 MHz, 800 MHz, 900 MHz, 1800 MHz, 2100 MHz, 2300 MHz and 2500 MHz bands.
• Total Spectrum put to auction is 660 MHz in 700 MHz band, 230 MHz in 800 MHz band, 81.4 MHz in 900 MHz band, 313.6 MHz in 1800 MHz band, 175 MHz in 2100 MHz band, 560 MHz in 2300 MHz band and 230 MHz in 2500 MHz band.
• Block size is 200 KHz (paired) in 900 MHz & 1800 MHz bands, 1.25 MHz (paired) in 800 MHz band, 5 MHz (paired) in 700 MHz band, 5 MHz (paired) in 2100 MHz band,10 MHz (unpaired) in 2300 MHz & 2500 MHz bands.
• Validity of auctioned Spectrum shall be 20 years.
• There is option of payment in instalments for successful bidders.
• The auction format is Simultaneous Multiple-Round Ascending (SMRA) e-auction.
• NIA contains details regarding reserve price, pre-qualification conditions, Earnest Money Deposit (EMD), Auction Rules etc.
• The last date for submission of applications for participation in the auction is 5-2-2021.
• Auction is scheduled to commence on 01-03-2021 and will be conducted online.
Click here for Detailed Notice Inviting Applications (NIA)

مواصلات اور اطلاعاتی ٹیکنالوجی کی وزارت
ٹیلی مواصلات محکمہ نے 700 میگا ہرٹز ، 800 میگا ہرٹز ، 900 میگا ہرٹز ، 1800 میگا ہرٹز ، 2100 میگا ہرٹز ، 2300 میگا ہرٹز اور 2500 میگا ہرٹز بینڈ میں اسپیکٹرم کی نیلامی کے لئے درخواستیں طلب کرنے کا نوٹس جاری کیا
نیلامی میں شرکت کے لئے درخواستیں جمع کروانے کی آخری تاریخ 5 فروری 2021 ہے
نیلامی یکم مارچ 2021 سے آن لائن شروع ہوگی
06 JAN 2021 5:29PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی ،06جنوری:
محکمہ ٹیلی مواصلات (ڈی او ٹی) نے آج اسپیکٹرم کی نیلامی کے لئے 700 میگا ہرٹز ، 800 میگا ہرٹز ، 900 میگا ہرٹز ، 1800 میگا ہرٹز ، 2100 میگا ہرٹز ، 2300 میگا ہرٹز اور 2500 میگا ہرٹز بینڈ میں درخواستیں طلب کرنے کا نوٹس (این آئی اے) جاری کیا ہے۔ این آئی اے کی اہم خصوصیات یہ ہیں:
• اسپیکٹرم کی 700 میگا ہرٹز ، 800 میگا ہرٹز ، 900 میگا ہرٹز ، 1800 میگا ہرٹز ، 2100 میگا ہرٹز ، 2300 میگا ہرٹز اور 2500 میگا ہرٹز بینڈ میں پیش کش کی گئی ہے۔
• نیلامی کے لئے کل اسپیکٹرم 700 میگا ہرٹز بینڈ میں 660 میگا ہرٹز ، 800 میگا ہرٹز بینڈ میں 230 میگا ہرٹز ، 900 میگا ہرٹز بینڈ میں81.4میگا ہرٹز، 1800 میگا ہرٹز بینڈ میں 313.6 میگا ہرٹز ، 2100 میگا ہرٹز بینڈ میں 175 میگا ہرٹز ، 2300 میگا ہرٹز بینڈ میں 560 میگا ہرٹز اور 2500 میگا ہرٹز بینڈ میں 230 میگا ہرٹز۔
• بلاک کا سائز ہے 900 میگاہرٹز اور 1800 میگا ہرٹز بینڈ میں 200 کلو ہرٹز (جوڑا) ، 800 میگا ہرٹز بینڈ میں 1.25 میگاہرٹز (جوڑا) ، 700 میگا ہرٹز بینڈ میں 5 میگا ہرٹز (جوڑا) ، 2100 میگا ہرٹز بینڈ میں 5 میگا ہرٹز (جوڑا) ، 10 میگا ہرٹز (جوڑا نہیں ہے) 2300 میگا ہرٹز اور 2500 میگا ہرٹز بینڈ میں۔
• نیلامی ہوئے اسپیکٹرم کی ویلیڈیٹی 20 سال ہوگی۔
• کامیاب بولی لگانے والوں کے لئے قسطوں میں ادائیگی کا متبادل موجود ہے۔
• نیلامی کا فارمیٹ بیک وقت کئی دور اسینڈنگ (ایس ایم آر اے) ای نیلامی ہے۔
• این آئی اے میں ریزرو قیمت ، پری کوالیفیکیشن کی شرائط ، ارنسٹ منی ڈپازٹ (ای ایم ڈی) ، نیلامی کے قواعد وغیرہ سے متعلق تفصیلات ہیں۔
• نیلامی میں شرکت کے لئے درخواستیں جمع کروانے کی آخری تاریخ 5-2-2021 ہے۔
• نیلامی 01-03-2021 کو شروع ہو گی اور آن لائن منعقد کی جائے گی۔
درخواستیں طلب کرنے کے لئے جاری نوٹس (این آئی اے) کی تفصیلی جانکاری کے لئے یہاں کلک کریں۔