Ministry of Communications
DoT issues Notice Inviting Applications for auction of Spectrum in 700 MHz, 800 MHz, 900 MHz, 1800 MHz, 2100 MHz, 2300 MHz and 2500 MHz bands
Last date for submission of applications for participation in the auction is 5 Feb 2021
Auction to commence online from 1st March 2021
06 JAN 2021 5:29PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Telecommunications(DoT) issued today Notice Inviting Applications (NIA) for auction of Spectrum in 700 MHz, 800 MHz, 900 MHz, 1800 MHz, 2100 MHz, 2300 MHz and 2500 MHz bands. The main features of the NIA are:
• Spectrum has been put on offer in 700 MHz, 800 MHz, 900 MHz, 1800 MHz, 2100 MHz, 2300 MHz and 2500 MHz bands.
• Total Spectrum put to auction is 660 MHz in 700 MHz band, 230 MHz in 800 MHz band, 81.4 MHz in 900 MHz band, 313.6 MHz in 1800 MHz band, 175 MHz in 2100 MHz band, 560 MHz in 2300 MHz band and 230 MHz in 2500 MHz band.
• Block size is 200 KHz (paired) in 900 MHz & 1800 MHz bands, 1.25 MHz (paired) in 800 MHz band, 5 MHz (paired) in 700 MHz band, 5 MHz (paired) in 2100 MHz band,10 MHz (unpaired) in 2300 MHz & 2500 MHz bands.
• Validity of auctioned Spectrum shall be 20 years.
• There is option of payment in instalments for successful bidders.
• The auction format is Simultaneous Multiple-Round Ascending (SMRA) e-auction.
• NIA contains details regarding reserve price, pre-qualification conditions, Earnest Money Deposit (EMD), Auction Rules etc.
• The last date for submission of applications for participation in the auction is 5-2-2021.
• Auction is scheduled to commence on 01-03-2021 and will be conducted online.
Click here for Detailed Notice Inviting Applications (NIA)

संचार मंत्रालय
दूरसंचार विभाग ने 700 मेगाहर्ट्ज, 800 मेगाहर्ट्ज, 900 मेगाहर्ट्ज, 1800 मेगाहर्ट्ज, 2100 मेगाहर्ट्ज, 2300 मेगाहर्ट्ज और 2500 मेगाहर्ट्ज बैंड में स्पेक्ट्रम की नीलामी के लिए आवेदन आमंत्रित करने हेतु नोटिस जारी किए
नीलामी में भाग लेने के लिए आवेदन जमा करने की अंतिम तिथि 5 फरवरी,2021 है
नीलामी 1 मार्च,2021 से ऑनलाइन शुरू होगी
06 JAN 2021 5:29PM by PIB Delhi
दूरसंचार विभाग (डीओटी) ने 700 मेगाहर्ट्ज, 800 मेगाहर्ट्ज, 900 मेगाहर्ट्ज, 1800 मेगाहर्ट्ज, 2100 मेगाहर्ट्ज, 2300 मेगाहर्ट्ज और 2500 मेगाहर्ट्ज बैंड में स्पेक्ट्रम की नीलामी के लिए आज आवेदन आमंत्रित करने हेतु नोटिस (एनआईए) जारी किए। एनआईए की मुख्य विशेषताएं हैं:
• 700 मेगाहर्ट्ज, 800 मेगाहर्ट्ज, 900 मेगाहर्ट्ज, 1800 मेगाहर्ट्ज, 2100 मेगाहर्ट्ज, 2300 मेगाहर्ट्ज और 2500 मेगाहर्ट्ज बैंड में स्पेक्ट्रम का प्रस्ताव दिया गया है।
• नीलामी के लिए कुल स्पेक्ट्रम हैं-700 मेगाहर्ट्ज बैंड में 660 मेगाहर्ट्ज, 800 मेगाहर्ट्ज बैंड में 230 मेगाहर्ट्ज, 900 मेगाहर्ट्ज बैंड में 81.4 मेगाहर्ट्ज, 1800 मेगाहर्ट्ज बैंड में 313.6 मेगाहर्ट्ज, 2100 मेगाहर्ट्ज बैंड में 175 मेगाहर्ट्ज, 2300 मेगाहर्ट्ज बैंड में 560 मेगाहर्ट्ज और 2500 मेगाहर्ट्ज बैंड में 230 मेगाहर्ट्ज।
• ब्लॉक का आकार है- 900 मेगाहर्ट्ज और 1800 मेगाहर्ट्ज बैंड में 200किलोहर्ट्ज (युग्मित), 800 मेगाहर्ट्ज बैंड में 1.25 मेगाहर्ट्ज (युग्मित), 700 मेगाहर्ट्ज बैंड में 5 मेगाहर्ट्ज (युग्मित), 2100 मेगाहर्ट्ज बैंड में 5 मेगाहर्ट्ज (युग्मित), 2300 मेगाहर्ट्ज बैंड और 2500 मेगाहर्ट्ज बैंड में 10 मेगाहर्ट्ज (युग्मित नहीं)।
• नीलामी हुए स्पेक्ट्रम की वैधता 20 वर्ष होगी।
• सफल बोलीदाताओं के लिए किस्तों में भुगतान का विकल्प दिया गया है।
• नीलामी का प्रारूप, एक साथ कई-दौर व आरोही (एसएमआरए)ई-नीलामी है।
• एनआईए में आरक्षित मूल्य, पूर्व-योग्यता शर्तों, अग्रिम धन जमा (ईएमडी), नीलामी नियम आदि के बारे में विवरण दिए गए हैं।
• नीलामी में भाग लेने के लिए आवेदन जमा करने की अंतिम तिथि 5 फरवरी, 2021 है।
• नीलामी 01 मार्च, 2021 को शुरू होगी और इसे ऑनलाइन आयोजित किया जाएगा।
आवेदन आमंत्रित करने के लिए जारी नोटिस (एनआईए) की विस्तृत जानकारी के लिए यहां क्लिक करें।