பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
ரூ.5.625 கோடி ஈவுத் தொகையை பாதுகாப்புத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு ராஜ்நாத் சிங்கிடம் வழங்கியது பிஇஎம் எல் நிறுவனம்
04 JAN 2021 6:23PM by PIB Chennai
பாதுகாப்புத்துறையின் பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனம், பாரத் எர்த் மூவர்ஸ் லிமிடெட், பாதுகாப்புத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு ராஜ்நாத் சிங்கிடம் இன்று ரூ.5.625 கோடி ஈவுத் தொகையை வழங்கியது.
இந்தக் காசோலையை, பிஇஎம்எல் தலைவர் டாக்டர் தீபக் குமார் ஹோடா வழங்கினார்.
ஒரு பங்குக்கு ரூ.6 என்ற அடிப்படையில் ஈவுத் தொகையை இந்த நிறுவனம் அறிவித்தது. 2019-20ம் நிதியாண்டில், 60 சதவீத மூலதனத்தின் பங்கு தொகை ரூ.24.99 கோடி.
பாதுகாப்புத்துறை அமைச்சகத்தில், பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனமாக 1964ம் ஆண்டு இணைக்கப்பட்ட பிஇஎம்எல் நிறுவனம், பாதுகாப்புத்துறை, நிலக்கரிசுரங்கத்துறை, ரயில்வே, கட்டுமானம் உட்பட பல துறைகளில் பல பொருட்களைத் தயாரிக்கிறது. ராணுவத்துறையில் மீட்பு வாகனங்கள், ஏவுகணை ஏற்றிச் செல்லும் வாகனங்கள், விமானங்களை இழுத்துச் செல்லும் டிராக்டர்களைத் தயாரிக்கிறது. இந்த நிறுவனத்தின் 54.03 சதவீத பங்குகளை மத்திய அரசு வைத்துள்ளது. இந்நிறுவனம் ரூ.11,500 கோடி மதிப்பில் ஆர்டர்களை பெற்றுள்ளது குறிப்பிடத்தக்கது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்;
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1686021

Ministry of Defence
BEML hands over dividend worth Rs 5.625 crore to Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh
04 JAN 2021 6:23PM by PIB Delhi
Defence Public Sector Undertaking (DPSU) Bharat Earth Movers Limited (BEML) paid dividend worth Rs 5.625 crore to Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh in New Delhi today. The cheque was handed over by Chairman and Managing Director (CMD) of BEML Dr Deepak Kumar Hota.
The Company has declared dividend of Rs six per share, i.e.,60 per cent of the equity share capital, which amounts to Rs 24.99 crore for the financial year (FY) 2019-20.
Incorporated in 1964, BEMLis Schedule ‘A’DPSU, under the Ministry of Defence (MoD) engaged in the design, development, manufacturing and after-sales-service of a wide range of products for core sectors of economy such as coal, mining, steel, cement, power, irrigation, construction, road building, defence, railway and metro transportation system &aerospace.
The BEML is a listed Company and the Government holds 54.03 per cent of the total paid up capital of the Company. Under its Defence segment, the BEML offershigh mobility &recovery vehicles, bridge systems, vehicles for missile projects, tank transportation trailers, milrailwagons, mine ploughs, crash fire tenders, aircraft towing tractors, aircraft weapon loading trolley, etc.
As on today, the Company is having an order book position of over Rs11500 crore which is under execution.This includes supply of India’s biggest designed & developed 190T Dump Trucks to CIL, Driverless Metro cars (Unattended Train Operation-UTO) to MMRDA and High Mobility Trucks for Bridge Systems and Missile systems to Defence Services.
Secretary (Defence Production) Shri Raj Kumar, other senior officials of MoD and the DPSU were present on the occasion.