விண்வெளித்துறை
தனியார் நிறுவனங்களுடன் இஸ்ரோ இணைந்து செயல்பட்டு தற்சார்பு இந்தியாவை ஊக்குவிக்கும்: டாக்டர் ஜித்தேந்திர சிங்
04 JAN 2021 5:40PM by PIB Chennai
தனியார் நிறுவனங்களுடன் இஸ்ரோ இணைந்து செயல்பட்டுதற்சார்பு இந்தியாவை ஊக்குவிக்கும் என மத்திய அணுசக்தி மற்றும் விண்வெளித்துறை இணையமைச்சர் டாக்டர் ஜித்தேந்திர சிங் தெரிவித்தார்.
இஸ்ரோவின் சமீபத்திய சாதனைகள் மற்றும் விண்வெளித் திட்டங்கள் குறித்து டாக்டர் ஜித்தேந்திர சிங் கூறியதாவது:
இந்திய விண்வெளித்துறையில், தனியார் நிறுவனங்கள் பங்கேற்கும் வரலாற்று சிறப்பு மிக்க முடிவை பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி எடுத்தார். இதை நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள தனியார் நிறுவனங்கள் வரவேற்றன.
இதற்காக இந்திய தேசிய விண்வெளி வளர்ச்சி மற்றும் அங்கீகார மையம்(இன்-ஸ்பேஸ்) அமைக்கப்பட்டது. இது தனியார் நிறுவனங்களுக்கும், புதிய நிறுவனங்களும் சிறந்த தளத்தை ஏற்படுத்தும்.
செயற்கை கோள்களை எடுத்துச் செல்லும் சிறிய ராக்கெட்டுகள், விண்வெளிச் சேவைகள், செயற்கைகோள் பாகங்கள் தயாரித்தல் போன்றவற்றில் தனியார் நிறுவனங்கள் ஈடுபடலாம்.
இந்த சீர்திருத்தங்கள் மூலம் போட்டியை சந்திக்கும் விண்வெளி சந்தையாக இந்தியா மாறும் மற்றும் விண்வெளித் திட்டத்தின் பயன்கள் ஏழைகளை சென்றடையும். மேலும் இந்தியாவை தற்சார்புடையதாக்க முடியும்.
விண்வெளி நடவடிக்கைகளில் ஈடுபட, 25க்கும் மேற்பட்ட தொழில் நிறுவனங்கள், விண்வெளித்துறையை அணுகியுள்ளன.
விண்வெளி மற்றும் செயற்கைகோள் தொழில்நுட்பம் இன்று ரயில்வே, சாலைகள் மற்றும் பாலங்கள் கட்டுமானம், வேளாண் துறை, வீட்டு வசதித் துறை, தொலை தூர மருத்துவம், பேரிடர் மேலாண்மை மற்றும் வானிலை முன் அறிவிப்பு ஆகியவற்றில் அதிகம் பயன்படுத்தப்படுகிறது.
இவ்வாறு டாக்டர் ஜித்தேந்திர சிங் தெரிவித்தார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1686004

Department of Space
ISRO in collaboration with private sector will boost “Atmanirbhar Bharat”: Dr Jitendra Singh
04 JAN 2021 5:40PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Development of North Eastern Region (DoNER), MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr. Jitendra Singh stated here today that ISRO (Indian Space Research Organisation) in collaboration with private sector will boost “Atmanirbhar Bharat”.
In a brief about some recent achievements of ISRO and India’s space programme, Dr. Jitendra Singh gave full credit to Prime Minister Narendra Modi whose personal intervention had made it possible to arrive at the historic decision to open up India’s Space sector for participation by private players. He said, the decision to create Indian National Space Promotion and Authorisation Centre (IN-SPACe) will provide a level playing field for private companies as well as Start-Ups. The proposed range of space activities includes Small Satellite Launch Vehicle, Geospatial services, Satellite Constellation, Application products, etc, he added.
Dr. Jitendra Singh said, the move to open up the Space sector for private participation was a path-breaking step taken by Prime Minister Modi and has been widely welcomed by leading private players across the country. He quoted the Prime Minister's words that through these reforms, the endeavor is not only to ensure that India becomes a competitive Space market, but also to ensure that the benefits of the Space programme reach out to the poorest. This is in keeping with the Modi Government's principle of planning every reform with the aim to benefit the poorest of the poor and to make India self-reliant through consistent endeavour in the direction of Atmanirbhar Bharat, he said.
Besides enhancing the capacity and resources of the Space sector, said Dr. Jitendra Singh, increased participation of private players will also discourage the brain-drain of talented Space scientists and experts who were otherwise moving out of India in search of a break. He further informed that more than 25 industries have already approached the Department of Space for undertaking space activities as per the guidelines.
Under the Modi government, Dr. Jitendra Singh said, the applications of Space technology had, in the last six years, been extended to different areas of infrastructure development as well as to bring ease of living for the common citizen. The Space and satellite technology is today being extensively used in railways, road and bridge construction, agriculture sector, housing, tele-medicine, etc, besides disaster management and accurate weather forecast, he added.