Ministry of Education
Union Education Minister lays the foundation stone of the buildings for School of Engineering and AtalBihari Vajpayee School of Management and Entrepreneurship at J.N.U
04 JAN 2021 8:15PM by PIB Delhi
Union Education Minister of India, ShriRameshPokhriyal ‘Nishank’ laid the foundation stone of the buildings for School of Engineering and Atal Bihari Vajpayee School of Management and Entrepreneurship at Jawaharlal Nehru University today through a virtual program.Vice Chancellor, JNU, Prof. M. Jagdish Kumar,Rector I Prof.ChintamaniMahapatra, Rector II Prof. Satish Chandra Garkoti, Rector III Prof. Rana Pratap Singh and the deans of the new schools, Prof. UnnatPandit and Prof. SatyavratPatnaik were present on the occasion.
ShriPokhriyal expressed his delight at the naming the School of Management on the name of late Atal Bihari Vajpayee, who was not only an efficient and visionary Prime Minister of India, but an inspiring author too. The Minister mentioned that engineering and management education will complement each other and willinspire the youth to become entrepreneurs and self-reliant.He hoped that the proposed building with world-class facilities will be endowed with technology-based pedagogy and development of learners.
ShriPokhriyalalso congratulated Prof. M. Jagadesh Kumar for taking the University to new heights of progress and initiating realization of National Education Policy 2020 with new initiatives.
The vote of thanks was given by the registrar of the University, Prof. Pramod Kumar.

மனித வள மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகம்
ஜவஹர்லால் நேரு பல்கலைக்கழகத்தில் பொறியியல் பள்ளி மற்றும் அடல் பிகாரி வாஜ்பாய் மேலாண்மை மற்றும் தொழில்முனைதல் பள்ளி கட்டிடங்களுக்கான அடிக்கல்லை மத்திய கல்வி அமைச்சர் நாட்டினார்
04 JAN 2021 8:15PM by PIB Chennai
ஜவஹர்லால் நேரு பல்கலைக்கழகத்தில் பொறியியல் பள்ளி மற்றும் அடல் பிகாரி வாஜ்பாய் மேலாண்மை மற்றும் தொழில்முனைதல் பள்ளி கட்டிடங்களுக்கான அடிக்கல்லை காணொலி நிகழ்ச்சி ஒன்றில் மத்திய கல்வி அமைச்சர் திரு ரமேஷ் பொக்ரியால் ‘நிஷாங்க்’ இன்று நாட்டினார்.
ஜவஹர்லால் நேரு பல்கலைக்கழக துணை வேந்தர் பேராசிரியர் எம் ஜகதீஷ் குமார் உள்ளிட்டோர் இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் கலந்து கொண்டனர். விழாவில் பேசிய அமைச்சர், இந்தியாவின் லட்சியமிக்க பிரதமராகவும், ஊக்கமளிக்கும் எழுத்தாளராகவும் விளங்கிய திரு அடல் பிகாரி வாஜ்பாயின் பெயர் மேலாண்மை மற்றும் தொழில்முனைதல் பள்ளிக்கு சூட்டப்பட்டதற்கு மகிழ்ச்சி தெரிவித்தார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1686075