ఆర్థిక మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
ఎగుమతి ఉత్పత్తులపై సుంకాలు, పన్నుల ఉపశమనానికి (ఆర్ఓడీటీఈపీ) పథకం అమలు
01 JAN 2021 5:29PM by PIB Hyderabad
ఈ రోజు నుంచి (జనవరి 1, 2021) నుండి ఎగుమతి ఉత్పత్తులపై సుంకం మరియు పన్నుల తొలగింపు (ఆర్ఓడీటీఈపీ) అమలుకు సంబంధించి, డిసెంబర్ 31, 2020 నాటి పత్రికా ప్రకటనకు కొనసాగింపుగా ఈ క్రింది వాటిని త్వరలోనే తెలియజేయ‌డం/ బహిరంగపరచ‌డ‌మ‌వుతుంది.
1. ఆర్ఓడీటీఈపీ పథకానికి అర్హ‌మైన ఎగుమతి వస్తువుల వివరాలు (టారిఫ్ లైన్లు)
2.అటువంటి అర్హతగల వస్తువులు / టారిఫ్ లైన్లలో వర్తించే ఆర్ఓడీటీఈపీ వ‌ర్తించే రేటు, విలువ పరిమితులు (ఎక్క‌డ వ‌ర్తించేవి)
3.ఎగుమతులలో మినహాయింపు వర్గం
4.ఇతర షరతులు మరియు పరిమితులు
5.ఆర్ఓడీటీఈపీ డ్యూటీ క్రెడిట్ మంజూరు మరియు దాని వినియోగానికి సంబంధించిన విధాన వివరాలు.
ఆర్ఓడీటీఈపీ యొక్క ప్రయోజనం షరతులు, పరిమితి, మినహాయింపులు, అనర్హత మరియు నోటిఫై చేసిన విధానపరమైన అవసరాల నెరవేర్పుకు లోబడి లభిస్తుంది. ఎగుమతులపై, స్కీమ్ వివరాల ప్రకారం, ఆర్ఓడీటీఈపీ అర్హత, రేట్లు మరియు ఇతర వివరాలను తరువాత సూచించ‌నునప్పటికీ, రానున్న‌ కొద్ది రోజుల్లో ఆర్ఓడీటీఈపీ ప్రయోజనం 2021 జనవరి 1 నుండి లభిస్తుంది.

Ministry of Finance
Remission of Duties and Taxes on Exported Products (RoDTEP) Scheme implemented
01 JAN 2021 5:29PM by PIB Delhi
In continuation of press release, dated the 31st December, 2020, regarding implementation of Remission of Duties and Taxes on Exported Products (RoDTEP) from the 1st January, 2021, it is further stated that the following shall be notified/made public shortly:
1. The details of export goods (tariff lines) eligible for RoDTEP scheme
2. The applicable RoDTEP rate, value caps (wherever applicable) on such eligible goods/tariff lines
3. The excluded category of exports
4. Other conditions and restrictions
5. The procedural details for grant of RoDTEP duty credit, and utilisation thereof.
The benefit of RoDTEP would be available subject to the conditions, restriction, exclusions, ineligibility and fulfilment of the procedural requirements as notified. On exports, eligible for RoDTEP, as per the Scheme details, the RoDTEP benefit shall be available from 1st January, 2021, even if the rates and other details are prescribed later, within next few days.