நிதி அமைச்சகம்
ஏற்றுமதிப் பொருள்களுக்கான வரிச் சலுகைத் திட்டம் செயல்பாட்டுக்கு வந்தது
01 JAN 2021 5:29PM by PIB Chennai
2020 டிசம்பர் 31 அன்று வெளியிடப்பட்ட செய்திக் குறிப்பின் தொடர்ச்சியாக, 2021 ஜனவரி 1-இல் இருந்து ஏற்றுமதிப் பொருள்களுக்கான வரிச் சலுகைத் திட்டம் செயல்பாட்டுக்கு வந்துள்ளது.
இத்திட்டத்தின் கீழ் பலன் பெறத் தகுதியுள்ள ஏற்றுமதிச் சரக்குகளின் விவரங்கள், பொருந்தக்கூடிய வரிச்சலுகை விகிதம், விலக்களிக்கப்பட்டுள்ள பிரிவுகள், இதர நிபந்தனைகள் மற்றும் கட்டுப்பாடுகள் மற்றும் வழிபாட்டுச் செயல்முறைகள் குறித்த விவரங்கள் விரைவில் வெளியிடப்படும்.
இதற்கிடையே, கரூவூல பில்கள் ஏலம் தொடர்பான கால அட்டவணையை மத்திய நிதி அமைச்சகம் வெளியிட்டுள்ளது.
மார்ச் 2021 இறுதியில் முடிவடையும் காலாண்டிற்கான, மத்திய அரசின் கரூவுல பில்கள் தொடர்பான கால அட்டவணையை, இந்திய ரிசர்வ் வங்கியின் ஆலோசனையுடன், அரசு வெளியிட்டுள்ளது.
ஏற்றுமதிப் பொருள்களுக்கான வரிச் சலுகைத் திட்டம் குறித்த விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1685400

Ministry of Finance
Remission of Duties and Taxes on Exported Products (RoDTEP) Scheme implemented
01 JAN 2021 5:29PM by PIB Delhi
In continuation of press release, dated the 31st December, 2020, regarding implementation of Remission of Duties and Taxes on Exported Products (RoDTEP) from the 1st January, 2021, it is further stated that the following shall be notified/made public shortly:
1. The details of export goods (tariff lines) eligible for RoDTEP scheme
2. The applicable RoDTEP rate, value caps (wherever applicable) on such eligible goods/tariff lines
3. The excluded category of exports
4. Other conditions and restrictions
5. The procedural details for grant of RoDTEP duty credit, and utilisation thereof.
The benefit of RoDTEP would be available subject to the conditions, restriction, exclusions, ineligibility and fulfilment of the procedural requirements as notified. On exports, eligible for RoDTEP, as per the Scheme details, the RoDTEP benefit shall be available from 1st January, 2021, even if the rates and other details are prescribed later, within next few days.