ਵਿੱਤ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਬਰਾਮਦ ਉਤਪਾਦਾਂ (ਆਰ ਓ ਡੀ ਟੀ ਈ ਪੀ) ਤੇ ਡਿਊਟੀ ਅਤੇ ਟੈਕਸ ਖ਼ਤਮ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਸਕੀਮ ਲਾਗੂ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ
01 JAN 2021 5:29PM by PIB Chandigarh
01 ਜਨਵਰੀ 2021 ਤੋਂ ਬਰਾਮਦ ਉਤਪਾਦਾਂ (ਆਰ ਓ ਡੀ ਪੀ ਈ ਪੀ) ਉਪਰ ਡਿਊਟੀ ਅਤੇ ਟੈਕਸੇਸ ਨੂੰ ਖ਼ਤਮ ਕਰਨ ਬਾਰੇ ਲਾਗੂ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ 31 ਦਸੰਬਰ 2020 ਨੂੰ ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਪ੍ਰੈਸ ਰਿਲੀਜ਼ ਦੇ ਮੱਦੇਨਜ਼ਰ , ਇਹ ਕਿਹਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਹੇਠ ਲਿਖੇ ਬਿੰਦੂਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਨੋਟੀਫਾਈ / ਜਲਦੀ ਹੀ ਜਨਤਕ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ l
1. ਆਰ ਓ ਡੀ ਟੀ ਈ ਪੀ ਸਕੀਮ ਲਈ ਯੋਗ ਬਰਾਮਦ ਵਸਤਾਂ (ਟੈਰਿਫ ਲਾਈਨਸ) ਦਾ ਵਿਸਥਾਰ
2. ਅਜਿਹੀਆਂ ਯੋਗ ਵਸਤਾਂ / ਟੈਰਿਫ ਲਾਈਨਸ ਉਪਰ ਲੈਣ ਯੋਗ ਆਰ ਓ ਡੀ ਟੀ ਈ ਪੀ ਦਰ , ਵੈਲਯੂ ਕੈਪਸ (ਜਿੱਥੇ ਕਿਤੇ ਇਹ ਲਾਗੂ ਹੋਣ ਯੋਗ ਹਨ)
3. ਬਰਾਮਦ ਵਿੱਚੋਂ ਕੱਢੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਸ਼੍ਰੇਣੀਆਂ
4. ਹੋਰ ਸ਼ਰਤਾਂ ਤੇ ਰੋਕਾਂ
5. ਆਰ ਓ ਡੀ ਟੀ ਈ ਪੀ ਡਿਊਟੀ ਕਰੈਡਿਟ ਲਈ ਗਰਾਂਟ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਕਿਰਿਆ ਵਿਸਥਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਵਰਤੋਂ ਆਦਿ
ਆਰ ਓ ਡੀ ਟੀ ਈ ਪੀ ਦਾ ਫਾਇਦਾ ਸਕੀਮ ਦੇ ਵਿਸਥਾਰ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਆਰ ਓ ਡੀ ਟੀ ਈ ਪੀ ਲਈ ਯੋਗ , ਸ਼ਰਤਾਂ , ਰੋਕਾਂ , ਛੋਟਾਂ , ਅਯੋਗਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਬਰਾਮਦ ਲਈ ਨੋਟੀਫਾਈ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਪ੍ਰਕਿਰਿਆ ਲੋੜਾਂ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਉਪਲਬੱਧ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ । ਆਰ ਓ ਡੀ ਟੀ ਈ ਪੀ ਦਾ ਫਾਇਦਾ 01 ਜਨਵਰੀ 2021 ਤੋਂ ਮਿਲੇਗਾ । ਭਾਵੇਂ ਇਸ ਦੀਆਂ ਦਰਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਵਿਸਥਾਰ ਬਾਅਦ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਉਂਦੇ ਕੁਝ ਦਿਨਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਦੱਸੇ ਜਾਣਗੇ।

Ministry of Finance
Remission of Duties and Taxes on Exported Products (RoDTEP) Scheme implemented
01 JAN 2021 5:29PM by PIB Delhi
In continuation of press release, dated the 31st December, 2020, regarding implementation of Remission of Duties and Taxes on Exported Products (RoDTEP) from the 1st January, 2021, it is further stated that the following shall be notified/made public shortly:
1. The details of export goods (tariff lines) eligible for RoDTEP scheme
2. The applicable RoDTEP rate, value caps (wherever applicable) on such eligible goods/tariff lines
3. The excluded category of exports
4. Other conditions and restrictions
5. The procedural details for grant of RoDTEP duty credit, and utilisation thereof.
The benefit of RoDTEP would be available subject to the conditions, restriction, exclusions, ineligibility and fulfilment of the procedural requirements as notified. On exports, eligible for RoDTEP, as per the Scheme details, the RoDTEP benefit shall be available from 1st January, 2021, even if the rates and other details are prescribed later, within next few days.