Ministry of Finance
Remission of Duties and Taxes on Exported Products (RoDTEP) Scheme implemented
01 JAN 2021 5:29PM by PIB Delhi
In continuation of press release, dated the 31st December, 2020, regarding implementation of Remission of Duties and Taxes on Exported Products (RoDTEP) from the 1st January, 2021, it is further stated that the following shall be notified/made public shortly:
1. The details of export goods (tariff lines) eligible for RoDTEP scheme
2. The applicable RoDTEP rate, value caps (wherever applicable) on such eligible goods/tariff lines
3. The excluded category of exports
4. Other conditions and restrictions
5. The procedural details for grant of RoDTEP duty credit, and utilisation thereof.
The benefit of RoDTEP would be available subject to the conditions, restriction, exclusions, ineligibility and fulfilment of the procedural requirements as notified. On exports, eligible for RoDTEP, as per the Scheme details, the RoDTEP benefit shall be available from 1st January, 2021, even if the rates and other details are prescribed later, within next few days.

वित्‍त मंत्रालय
निर्यात उत्पादों पर शुल्कों और करों में छूट योजना (आरओडीटीईपी) लागू हुई
01 JAN 2021 5:29PM by PIB Delhi
निर्यात उत्पादों पर शुल्कों और करों में छूट योजना (आरओडीटीईपी) को एक जनवरी 2021 से लागू करने के संबंध में 31 दिसंबर 2020 को जारी की गई प्रेस विज्ञप्ति की कड़ी में, योजना को जल्द ही अधिसूचित और सार्वजनिक किया जाएगा।
1. आरओडीटीपी योजना के तहत कौन से उत्पाद (शुल्क के आधार पर) पात्र होंगे, उसके विस्तृत जानकारी होगी।
2. पात्र वस्तुओं/ शुल्क व्यवस्था के तहत आरओडीटीईपी की दरें और वैल्यू कैप (जहां पर लागू होगा) की जानकारी होगी।
3. ऐसे निर्यात उत्पाद जो योजना के दायरे से बाहर होंगे
4. अन्य शर्तें और प्रतिबंध
5. आरओडीटीईपी की प्रक्रिया के तहत ड्यूटी क्रेडिट और उनके इस्तेमाल की विस्तृत जानृकारी
आरओडीटीईपी का फायदा पाने के लिए जरूरी विभिन्न शर्तें, प्रतिबंध, अपात्रता, दायरे से बाहर रहने वाले उत्पाद, प्रक्रिया को पूरी करने की शर्तों को अधिसूचित किया जाएगा। निर्यात के लिए आरओडीटीईपी की शर्तों के आधार पर योजना का फायदा एक जनवरी 2021 से लिया जा सकेगा साथ ही अगर इस संबंध में दरें और दूसरी जरूरी जानकारी बाद में जारी की जाती हैं, तो भी एक जनवरी से ही स्कीम का लाभ लिया जा सकेगा। इस संबंध में दरें और दूसरी जानकारी कुछ दिनों में जारी की जाएंगी।