Ministry of Finance
Remission of Duties and Taxes on Exported Products (RoDTEP) Scheme implemented
01 JAN 2021 5:29PM by PIB Delhi
In continuation of press release, dated the 31st December, 2020, regarding implementation of Remission of Duties and Taxes on Exported Products (RoDTEP) from the 1st January, 2021, it is further stated that the following shall be notified/made public shortly:
1. The details of export goods (tariff lines) eligible for RoDTEP scheme
2. The applicable RoDTEP rate, value caps (wherever applicable) on such eligible goods/tariff lines
3. The excluded category of exports
4. Other conditions and restrictions
5. The procedural details for grant of RoDTEP duty credit, and utilisation thereof.
The benefit of RoDTEP would be available subject to the conditions, restriction, exclusions, ineligibility and fulfilment of the procedural requirements as notified. On exports, eligible for RoDTEP, as per the Scheme details, the RoDTEP benefit shall be available from 1st January, 2021, even if the rates and other details are prescribed later, within next few days.

وزارت خزانہ
برآمد شدہ مصنوعات پر محصولات اور ٹیکس معافی کی اسکیم پر عمل درآمد
01 JAN 2021 5:29PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،یکم جنوری ،2021 / برآمد شدہ مصنوعات پر یکم جنوری 2021 سے محصولات اور ٹیکس میں رعایت کی اسکیم پر عمل درآمد سے متعلق 31 دسمبر 2020 کو جاری کی گئی پریس ریلیز کے ضمن میں مزید کہا جاتا ہے کہ مندرجہ ذیل باتوں کو جلد ہی عوام کے سامنے پیش کر دیا جائے گا:
1. برآمد کی گئی اشیا کی تفصیلات جو آر او ڈی ٹی ای پی اسکیم کے لیے اہل ہیں (اختیار کی جانے والی)
2. آر او ڈی ٹی ای پی کی شرح، اس طرح کی اہل اشیا / محصول لائن پر قیمت کی حد (جہاں کہیں قابل عمل ہو)
3. برآمد کا خارج شدہ زمرہ
4. دیگر شرائط اور پابندیاں
5. آر او ڈی ٹی ای پی محصول کریڈٹ دینے کے لیے ضابطہ ذاتی تفصیلات
آر او ڈی ٹی ای پی ڈیوٹی کریڈٹ دینے کے لیے ضابطہ جاتی تفصیلات اور اس کا استعمال ۔ آر او ڈی ٹی ای پی کا فائدہ اس بات پر منحصر ہے کہ شرائط کیا ہیں، پابندیاں کیا ہیں، نیز نہ اہلی یا نوٹیفکیشن میں دی گئی ضابطہ جاتی ضرورتوں کی بھرپائی کس طرح کی گئی ہے۔ برآمدات کے بارے میں آر او ڈی ٹی ای پی کے لیے اہل اسکیم کی تفصیلات کے مطابق آر او ڈی ٹی ای پی کا فائدہ یکم جنوری 2021 سے دستیاب کرایا جائے گا، چاہے شرحیں اور دیگر تفصیلات بعد میں اگلے کچھ ہفتوں کے دوران ہی کیوں نہ بتائی جائیں۔