Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship
DGT-MSDE announces result of 110th All India Trade Test for Apprentices
Close to 96000 candidates appeared for 110th AITT for apprentices conducted in September 2020
Km. Sneha, IHMCT, Panipat-Haryana tops the evaluation scoring 95.96% in the National Apprenticeship Certificate (NAC)
Kalyan Rana, Texmaco Rail & Engineering Ltd, West Bengal and Thiruselvam M, BHEL-Pudukottai-Tamil Nadu rank 2nd and 3rd respectively
29 DEC 2020 6:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Directorate General of Training (DGT), operatingunder the aegis of the Ministry of Skill Development & Entrepreneurship (MSDE) has announced the result of the 110th All India Trade Test (AITT) for apprentices. The examination was conducted in September 2020 that engaged close to 7,300 industries in over 200 trades.Nearly 96,000 candidates appeared for AITT out of which over 50,000 candidates passed the exam. The overall percentages of girls and boys who passed are 58.41% and 51.44% respectively, which stands testimony toincreasing female participation in apprenticeship. Km. Sneha, IHMCT, Panipat-Haryana topped the evaluation scoring 95.96% in the National Apprenticeship Certificate (NAC). Kalyan Rana, Texmaco Rail & Engineering Ltd, West Bengal and Thiruselvam M, BHEL-Pudukottai-Tamil Nadu ranked 2nd and 3rd in the examination respectively.
After completion of apprenticeship training, an evaluation through All India Trade Test (AITT) for National Apprenticeship Certificate (NAC) is conducted twice in a year. AITT is a skill-oriented evaluation done by DGT and the industry,and it requires continuous practice, dedication, devotion, and hardwork to succeed. DGT-MSDEcertifies apprenticeship training in association with establishments and industry to make youth across the country employable by providing them relevant industry exposure.This training is under the Apprentices Act, 1961 and supported through National Apprenticeship Promotion Scheme (NAPS). The training is as per the course curriculum designed by the DGT in the designated trades, that provides an apprenticethe opportunity to receive on-the-job training by key players in the industry and get stipend.
Congratulating the successful candidates, Dr. Mahendra Nath Pandey, Union Minister of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship, ,“Over the years, DGT-MSDE has undertaken several measures to increase the number of apprentices hired by enterprises across the country. We have brought significant reforms to the apprenticeship rules in 2019 to drive greater participation in the programme. National Apprenticeship Certificate (NAC) plays an integral role in our relentless efforts to strengthen the Indian apprenticeship ecosystem in order to rightly skill the youth and provide them opportunities for sustainable livelihood. My heartiest congratulations to all the successful candidates and I wish them the very best for their future. I am certain that these bright, dynamic and talentedyoung professionals will make a mark in their respective industries and hugely contribute in fulfulling our Hon’ble Prime Minister’s vision of ‘Aatmanirbhar Bharat’.
Apprenticeship has been recognized as an effective way to empower young people to smoothly shift from school and college to work whilst at the same time improving links between industry and training institutions. The National Apprenticeship Programme plays a large part in the task of up-skilling India’s workforce, offering the opportunity to share costs among different parties (employers, individuals and the government) and to involve governments, employers and workers in partnership. Apprenticeship is a win-win situation both for industry and youth in coming together to help make the vision of ‘Skilled India’ a reality in future.
Sharing her thoughts in this regard,Ms.Neelam Shammi Rao, Director General (Training), DGT said,Our mission is to fill the gap in supply and demand for skilled workforce and meet the aspirations of the Indian youth through gaining on-the-job training and securing better opportunities for employment. We realized that apprenticeship trainingneeded to be accorded as high priority to create an industry-led, practice-oriented, effective and efficient mode of formal training.With a ‘new normal’ in place, as market dynamics are rapidly evolving, enhanced focus on apprenticeship becomes all the more important for the future of jobs.Recognized for employment both nationally and internationally, NAC helps us ensure that our initiatives align with national as well global industry standards and requirements.”
The list of the toppers and results can be seen by the candidates on the DGT website - http://apprenticeship.gov.in
LIST OF TOPPERS
Rank No: 01 - टॉपर (लड़कियां) and Overall Topper
स्नेहा / Sneha, IHMCT, Panipat-Haryana
Rank No: 02 - टॉपर (लड़के)
कल्याणराणा - Kalyan Rana, Texmaco Rail & Engineering Ltd, West Bengal
Rank No: 03
तिरुसेल्वमएम - Thiruselvam M, BHEL-Pudukottai-Tamil Nadu
Rank No: 04
Deepak Kumar Behera, Bibhuprasad Prusty, Rahul Kumar Jha, Sourav Bhattacherjee, Hanumanthappa T N
Rank No: 05
Sajal Biswas, Trilokanath Rout
Rank No: 06
Mahendra Kumar Bareth, Manoranjan Pradhan, Pooja Solra, Abhijit Ghosh, Santu Ghoshal
Rank No: 07
Sivaranjani Ravichandran, NLC-Cuddalore-Tamilnadu
Rank No: 08
Ketan Bandu Mahure, Toton Mandal, Rampada Hati, Chiranjibi Raut, Kashinath Majhi
Rank No: 09
Karna Hundekar, BEL, Bengaluru-Karnataka
Rank No: 10
KamaleshKumar Ravi, HVF-Avadi-Tamilnadu

ہنر مندی کے فروغ اور صنعت کاری کی وزارت
ڈی جی ٹی-ایم ایس ڈی ای نے اپرینٹس کے لیے 110ویں آل انڈیا ٹریڈ ٹیسٹ کے نتائج کا اعلان کیا
اپرینٹس کے لیے ستمبر 2020 میں منعقد 110ویں اے آئی ٹی ٹی میں تقریباً 96 ہزار امیدوار حاضر ہوئے
نیشنل اپرینٹس شپ سرٹیفکیٹ (این اے سی) میں آئی ایچ ایم سی ٹی، ہریانہ- پانی پت کی کماری اسنیہا نے 95.96 فیصد نمبرات کے ساتھ ٹاپ کیا
ٹیکس میکوریل اینڈ انجینئرنگ لمیٹڈ، مغربی بنگال کے کلیان رانا اور بی ایچ ای ایل، پڈوکوٹئی- تمل ناڈو کے ایم تیروسیلوم بالترتیب دوسرے اور تیسرے مقام پر رہے
29 DEC 2020 6:02PM by PIB Delhi
ہنرمندی کے فروغ اور صنعت کاری کی وزارت (ایم ایس ڈی ای)کے ماتحت کام کرنے والے ڈائریکٹوریٹ جنرل آف ٹریننگ (ڈی جی ٹی)نے اپرینٹس کیلئے 110ویں آل انڈیا ٹریڈ ٹیسٹ (اے آئی ٹی ٹی )کے نتائج کا اعلان کردیا ہے۔ یہ امتحان ستمبر2020میں منعقد کیا گیا تھا جس میں 200سے زیادہ ٹریڈ میں تقریباً 7300 صنعتیں شامل تھیں۔ اے آئی ٹی ٹی میں تقریباً 96ہزار امیدوار حاضر ہوئے تھے ۔ جن میں 50ہزار سے زیادہ امیدوار کامیاب ہوئے۔کامیاب ہونے والی لڑکیوں اور لڑکوں کا فیصد باترتیب 58.41 فیصد اور 51.44 فیصد رہا۔ اپرینٹس شپ میں خواتین کی بڑھتی حصہ داری کی گواہی دیتا ہے۔ آئی ایچ ایم سی ٹی ،پانی پت ،ہریانہ کی کماری اسنیہا نے نیشنل اپرینٹس شپ سرٹیفکیٹ (این اے سی)میں 95.96 فیصد نمبرات کے ساتھ ٹاپ کیا۔ ٹیکس میکو ریل اینڈ انجینئرنگ لمیٹیڈ ، مغربی بنگال کے کلیان رانا اور بی ایچ اے ایل ، پڈوکوٹئی ،تمل ناڈو کے ایم تیرو سیلوم با لترتیب دوسرے اور تیسرےمقام پر ہے۔
اپرینٹس شپ ٹریننگ پوری ہونے کے بعد نیشنل اپرینٹس شپ سرٹیفکیٹ (این اے سی)کیلئے سال میں دو بار منعقد ہونے والے آل انڈیا ٹریڈ ٹیسٹ (اے آئی ٹی ٹی)کے ذریعہ جائزہ لیا جاتا ہے ۔اے آئی ٹی ٹی ہنر مندی کا ایک تجزیہ ہے جو ڈی جی ٹی اور صنعت کے ذریعہ کیا جاتا ہے اور اس میں کامیاب ہونے کیلئے لگاتار مشق ،لگن ، ایمانداری اور سخت محنت کی ضرورت ہوتی ہے۔ ڈی جی ٹی ۔ایم ایس ڈی ای ملک بھر کے نوجوانوں کو روزگار کے لائق ٹریننگ اور متعلقہ صنعت میں روزگار کے مواقع مہیا کرانے کیلئے صنعتوں کے ساتھ مل کر اپرینٹس شپ ٹریننگ کا سرٹیفکیٹ دیتا ہے ۔ یہ ٹریننگ اپرینٹس شپ قانون ،1961 کے تحت اور نیشنل اپرینٹس شپ پرموشن اسکیم (این اے پی ایس) سے امداد یافتہ ہے۔ یہ ٹریننگ متعلقہ تجارت میں ڈی جی ٹی کے ذریعہ تیار کئے گئے نصاب کے مطابق دی جاتی ہےجو امیدواروں کو صنعت کی بڑی کمپنیوں کے ذریعہ نوکری کے ساتھ ساتھ تربیت حاصل کرنے اور وظیفہ حاصل کرنے کا موقع فراہم کرتا ہے۔
ہنر مندی کے فروغ اور صنعت کاری کے مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر مہیندر ناتھ پانڈے نے کامیاب امیدواروں کو مبارکباد دیتے ہوئے کہا ،‘‘گزشتہ چند برسوں کے دوران ڈی جی ٹی ۔ایم ایس ڈی ای نے ملک بھر میں صنعتوں کے ذریعہ کام پر رکھے گئے اپرینٹس کی تعداد بڑھانے کیلئے کئی قدم اٹھائے ۔ہم نے اس پروگرام میں زیادہ سے زیادہ حصہ داری کو یقینی بنانے کیلئے 2019میں اپرینٹس شپ ضابطوں میں اہم اصلاحات کئے ہیں۔ نوجوانوں کو صحیح ہنر مندی فراہم کرنے اور انہیں مستقل معاش کے مواقع فراہم کرنے کیلئے ہندوستانی اپرینٹس شپ منظر نامہ کو مضبوطی دینے سے متعلق ہماری مسلسل کوششوں میں نیشنل اپرینٹس شپ سرٹیفکیٹ (این اے سی)ایک قابل ذکر رول ادا کرتا ہے ۔تمام کامیاب امیدواروں کو میری دلی مبارکباد اور میں انہیں تابناک مستقبل کیلئے نیک خواہشات پیش کرتا ہوں ۔مجھے یقین ہے کہ یہ باصلاحیت ،متحرک اور ہنر مند نوجوان پیشہ ور اپنی متعلقہ صنعتوں میں ایک قابل ذکر نشان چھوڑیں گے اور ہمارے معزز وزیر اعظم کے آتم نربھر بھارت کے خواب کو پورا کرنے میں پورا تعاون کریں گے۔’’
صنعت اور تربیتی اداروں کے درمیان تعلقات میں بہتری لانے کے ساتھ ساتھ اسکول اور کالج سے نوجوانوں کو کام کرنے کیلئے منتقل کرتے ہوئے نوجوانوں کو مضبوط بنانے کیلئے اپرینٹس شپ کو ایک مؤ ثر طریقہ کے طور پر منظوری دی گئی ہے۔ نیشنل اپرینٹس شپ پروگرام بھارت کی افرادی قوت کو ہنر مندبنانے سے متعلق کام کو پورا کرنے میں ایک بڑا رول نبھاتا ہے ۔یہ مختلف فریقوں (آجر ،افراد او رسرکار) کے درمیان لاگت شیئر کرنے اور حصہ دار ی میں سرکاروں ، آجروں اور محنت کشوں کو شامل کرنے کا موقع فراہم کرتا ہے۔ اپرینٹس شپ صنعت اور نوجوانوں دونوں کیلئے فائدہ مندہےجو انہیں مستقبل میں ‘اسکلڈ انڈیا’کے خواب کو پورا کرنے میں مدد کیلئے انہیں متحد کرتا ہے۔
ڈی جی ٹی کی ڈائریکٹر جنرل (ٹریننگ) محترمہ نیلم شمی راؤ نے اس سلسلے میں اپنے خیالات کا اظہار کرتے ہوئے کہا،‘‘ہمارا مشن ہنر مند ملازمین کی مانگ اور سپلائی میں فرق کو ختم کرنا اور قابل روزگار ٹریننگ اور روزگار کا بہتر موقع فراہم کرتے ہوئے ہندوستانی نوجوانوں کی خواہشات کو پورا کرنا ہے۔ ہم نے محسوس کیا کہ صنعت پر مبنی ،مشق کی جانب مائل،مؤثر اور رایتی ٹریننگ کیلئےبہتر طریقہ تیار کرنے کیلئے اپرینٹس شپ ٹریننگ کی بے حد ضرورت ہے ۔بازار کی حالت میں تیزی سے ہورہی تبدیلی کے سبب ‘نیو نارمل’کے ساتھ اپرینٹس شپ پر توجہ مرکوز کرنا مستقبل کے روزگار کیلئے کافی اہم ہے ۔ قومی اور بین الاقوامی سطح پر روزگار کی پہچان کرتے ہوئے این اے سی ہمیں یہ یقینی بنانے میں مدد کرتا ہے کہ ہماری پہل قومی اور بین الاقوامی صنعتی پیمانوں اور ضرورتوں کے موافق ہو۔’’
ٹاپر امیدوار اور نتائج کی فہرست ڈی جی ٹی کی ویب سائٹ http://apprenticeship.gov.in پر دیکھ سکتے ہیں۔
ٹاپر کی فہرست
رینک نمبر : 01 – ٹاپر (لڑکیاں)اور مجموعی ٹاپر
اسنیہا،آئی ایچ ایم سی ٹی ،پانی پت ،ہریانہ
رینک نمبر : 02 – ٹاپر (لڑکے)
کلیان رانا،ٹیکس میکو ریل اینڈ انجینئر ننگ لمٹیڈ،مغربی بنگال
رینک نمبر: 03
تیروسیلوم ایم ،بی ایچ ای ایل ،پڈوکوٹئی ،تمل ناڈو
رینک نمبر : 04
دیپک کمار بہیرا ، بیبھو پرساد پروستی ،راہل کمار جھا،سورو بھٹاچارجی ،ہنومن تھپاٹی این
رینک نمبر: 05
سجل بسواس،تر لوک ناتھ راوت
رینک نمبر: 06
مہیندر کمار بریتھ،منورنجن پردھان،پوجا سولرا،ابھیجیت گھوش،سانتو گھوشال
رینک نمبر: 07
شیو رنجنی روی چندرن،این ایل سی ،کڈا لور،تمل ناڈو
رینک نمبر: 08
کیتن بندو مہورے ،ٹوٹن منڈل ،رمپدا ہاٹی ،چرن جیبی راوت ،کاشی ناتھ ماجھی
رینک نمبر: 09
کرنا ہنڈیکر ،بی ای ایل ،بنگلورو ،کرناٹک
رینک نمبر: 10
کملیش کمار روی،ایچ وی ایف ،اوڈی ،تمل ناڈو