Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs
Booking of Holiday Homes, Social Function Venues Like 5 Ashoka Road, Allotment for over One Lakh Government Residential Accommodations Integrated on New Platform
E-Sampada- New Web Portal & Mobile App Launched on Good Governance Day-- To Simplify Processes & Bring Uniformity In Systems Across India
Four Websites & Two Mobile Apps of Directorate of Estates Integrated into one--all services on same Platform throughout Country
E-Governance to Boost Transparency & Accountability in Providing Various Estate Services
25 DEC 2020 4:22PM by PIB Delhi
Good governance day is celebrated annually on 25 December, the anniversary of the birth of former Prime Minister Atal Bihari Vajpayee.
In line with the objectives of boosting transparency and accountability while ensuring ease of living for the citizens, the Directorate of Estates, Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs today dedicated to the nation, a new Web Portal and Mobile App, e-Sampada. The new application provides a single window for all these services including allotment for over one lakh government residential accommodations, office space allotment to government organisations in 45 office complexes in 28 cities, booking of 1,176 holiday home rooms and venues like 5, Ashoka Road for social functions etc.
In its endeavour to provide ‘One Nation, One System’, the erstwhile four websites (
gpra.nic.in, eawas.nic.in, estates.gov.in, holidayhomes.nic.in), and two Mobile Apps (m-Awas & m-Ashoka5) of the Directorate of Estates have been integrated into one, which paves the way for all services on the same platform throughout the country. The website and mobile app was launched by Shri Hardeep S Puri, Minister of State(I/C) for Housing & Urban Affairs in the presence of Shri Durga Shanker Mishra, Secretary, MoHUA and other senior officials here today.
Addressing the media in a program organised on virtual platform, Shri Hardeep S Puri said that this is a significant step towards promotion of e-governance to boost transparency and accountability in providing various Estate Services like allotment, retention, regularisation, no dues certificate etc.
He further said that E-Sampada is developed to simplify processes and bring uniformity in the system across India. This will promote ease of living for Government of India officers / Departments as all services can be availed online on a single window with a live tracking of applications. Real time information on utilisation of assets and delivery of service will facilitate optimum utilisation of resources. The automated processes will minimize human intervention and will lead to greater transparency.
Shri Durga Shanker Mishra, Secretary said that E-Sampada equips users with very specialised features like personalised dashboard, service usage archive and real time status on licence fees/dues. All payments / dues are to be made cashless through digital modes. It is user friendly and is device responsive. Users will have visual experience of services and will be able to give feedback online.
The portal provides online facility to users across India to lodge complaints, submit documents and appear for virtual hearing. It will reduce administrative cost and will save time and resources by reducing visits to Directorate of Estate. e-Sampada Mobile App and Chatbot facility has been provided for better user experience. Service level benchmarks and activity log for officials are incorporated to ensure accountability.
E-Sampada to benefit all services, across India : Online, Paperless, Cashless
• 1,09,474 Government Residential Accommodation at 40 locations
• 1.25 crore sq.ft Office Space Allotment in 45 office complexes at 28 locations
• 1,176 Holiday Home Rooms/Suits at 62 locations
• Booking of Vigyan Bhawan
• Booking of venues for social functions
The new Web Portal and Mobile App have been developed by NIC. The Mobile App will be available for Android as well as iOS platforms. The Web Portal can be accessed at
www.esampada.mohua.gov.in and Mobile App can be downloaded from Android Play Store / Apple App Store.

مکانات اور شہری غریبی کے خاتمے کی وزارت
ہالی ڈے ہومز، 5 اشوکا روڈ جیسی سماجی تقریبات کے مقامات کی بکنگ، ایک لاکھ سے زیادہ سرکاری رہائش گاہوں کے الاٹمنٹ کے لئےنئے پلیٹ فارم سے مربوط کیا گیا۔
عملداری کو آسان بنانے اور پورے ہندوستان میں نظام میں یکسانیت لانے کے لئے یوم بہتر حکمرانی (گڈ گورننس ڈے) کے موقع پر نئے ویب پورٹل اور موبائل ایپ ای- سمپدا کولانچ کیا گیا۔
محکمہ املاک کی 4 ویب سائٹس اور دو موبائل ایپس کو ایک ہی میں ضم کیا گیا- ملک بھر میں تمام خدمات ایک ہی پلیٹ فارم پر میسر
املاک کی مختلف خدمات کی فراہمی کے لئے شفافیت اور جواب دہی کے فروغ کے لئے ای- گورننس
25 DEC 2020 4:22PM by PIB Delhi
سابق وزیراعظم اٹل بہاری واجپئی کی یوم پیدائش پر ہر سال 25 دسمبر کو بہتر حکمرانی کادن منایا جاتا ہے۔
وزارت ہاؤسنگ و شہری امور کے محکمہ املاک نےشہریوں کی زندگی میں سہولیات کو یقینی بنانے اور شفافیت و جوابدہی قائم کرنے کے مقصد سے آج ایک نیا ویب پورٹل اور موبائل ایپ ای- سمپدا قوم کے نام وقف کیا۔ اس نئے ایپلی کیشن سے ایک لاکھ سے زیادہ سرکاری رہائش گاہوں کے االاٹمنٹ، 28 شہروں میں واقع 45 آفس کمپلیکس میں سرکاری تنظیموں کے لئے دفاتر کے الاٹمنٹ، 1176 ہالی ڈے ہومز کمرےاور سماجی تقریبات کے لئے 5 اشوکا روڈ جیسے مقامات کی بکنگ وغیرہ جیسی تمام خدمات کےلئے سنگل ونڈو دستیاب ہوں گی۔
’ایک ملک، ایک نظام‘ دستیاب کرانے کی کوشش کے تحت محکمہ املاک کی پہلے کی چار ویب سائٹس ((gpra.nic.in, eawas.nic.in, estates.gov.in, holidayhomes.nic.in اور دو موبائل ایپس (m-Awas & m- Ashok5) کو ایک میں ہی ضم کردیا گیا گیا ہے، جس سے ملک بھر میں سبھی خدمات کی فراہمی ایک ہی پلیٹ فارم پر مہیا کرانے کی راہ ہموار ہوگی۔ ہاؤسنگ اور شہری امور کے وزیرمملکت (آزادانہ چارج) جناب ہردیپ سنگھ پوری نے آج یہاں ہاؤسنگ و شہری امور کی وزارت کے سکریٹری جناب درگا شنکر مشرا اور دیگر معزز شخصیات کی موجودگی میں اس ویب سائٹ اور موبائل ایپ کو لانچ کیا۔
ورچولی طریقے سے منعقد ایک تقریب میں میڈیا سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے جناب ہردیپ سنگھ پوری نے کہ کہ یہ مختلف املاک کی خدمات جیسے الاٹمنٹ، تحویل، باقاعدگی اور واجبات کے سرٹیفکٹ کی فراہمی میں شفافیت اور جوابدہی کو یقینی بنانے کے لئے ای- گورننس کو فروغ دینے کی سمت میں ایک اہم قدم ہے۔
جناب پوری نے کہا کہ ای-سمپدا کا فروغ، مختلف عملداری کوآسان بنانے اور پورے ہندوستان میں اس نظام میں یکسانیت لانے کے لئے کیا گیا ہے۔ یہ سہولت ہندوستان کے سرکاری افسران/ محکموں کے لئے زندگی میں آسانے لانے میں مدد کرے گی ، کیونکہ اس سے تمام خدمات ایک ہی ونڈو پر آن لائن حاصل کی جاسکتی ہیں، اس کے ساتھ ہی درخواستوں کی براہ راست ٹریکنگ بھی کی جاسکتی ہے۔ اثاثوں کے استعمال اور خدمات کی فراہمی کے بارے میں حقیقی معلومات سے وسائل کے زیادہ استعمال کی سہولت ہوگی۔ خودکار طریقہ کار سےانسانی مداخلت پر روک لگےگی اور اس سے شفافیت میں اضافہ ہوگا۔
وزارت کے سکریٹری جناب درگا شنکر مشرا نے کہا کہ ای- سمپدا کے ذریعے صارفین کو خصوصی فیچرس جیسے نجی ڈیش بورڈ، خدمات کے استعمال کا آرکائیو اور لائسنس فیس نیز واجبات کا حقیقی وقت کی صورتحال جیسی سہولیات فراہم ہوتی ہیں۔ تمام ادائیگیاں نیز واجبات کو ڈیجیٹل موڈ کے ذریعے نقد رقم کے بغیر جمع کیا جاسکتا ہے۔ ای سمپدا یوزر فرینڈلی ہے اور ڈیوائس صارف کے لئے کافی مؤثر ہے۔ صارفین کوخدمات کا بصری تجربہ ہوگا ور وہ آن لائن اپنی رائے کا اظہار کرسکیں گے۔
یہ پورٹل ملک بھرمیں صافین کی شکایات کو درج کرنے، دستاویزات کو پیش کرنے اور ورچوول سماعت کے لئے حاضر ہونے کے لئے آن لائن سہولیات فراہم کرتا ہے۔ یہ انتظامی عمل کی لاگت میں کمی لائے گا نیز املاک سے متعلق محکمے کے چکر میں صرف ہونے والے وقت کو کم اور وسائل کو محفوظ کرے گا۔ صارفین کے بہتر تجربے کے لئے ای سمپدا موبائل ایپ اور چیٹ بوٹ سہولت فراہم کی گئی ہے افسران کے لئے خدمات سطح کے بینچ مار ک اور ایکٹیوٹی لاگ بھی جوابدہی کویقینی بنانے کے لئے شامل کئے گئے ہیں۔
پورے ہندوستان میں تمام خدمات سے مستفیذ ہونے کے لئے ای سمپدا: آن لائن، پیپر لیس اور کیش لیس ہے۔
• 40 مقامات پر 109474 سرکاری رہائش گاہیں
• 28 مقامات پر 45 ؤفس کمپلییکس میں 1.25 کروڑ مربع فٹ آفس کی جگہ کا الاٹمنٹ
• 62 مقامات پر 1176 ہالی ڈے ہومز روم/ سوئٹ
• وگیان بھون کی بکنگ
• سماجی تقریبات کے لئے مقامات کی بکنگ
نیا ویب پورٹل اور موبائل ایپ این آئی سی نے بنایا ہے۔ موبائل ایپ اینڈرائیڈ کے ستھ ساتھ آئی او ایس پلیٹ فارم کے لئے بھی دستیاب ہوگا۔ ویب پورٹل www.esmpada.mohu.gov.in کے ذریعے ان سہولیات تک رسائی کی جاسکتی ہے، اور موبائل ایپ کو اینڈرائیڈ پلے اسٹور/ ایپل اسٹور سے ڈاؤن لوڈ کیا جاسکتا ہے۔