शिक्षण मंत्रालय
जेईई (मुख्य) परीक्षा-2021 चे चार सत्रांमध्ये (फेब्रुवारी, मार्च, एप्रिल आणि मे) आयोजन करण्यात येणार
जेईई (मुख्य) परीक्षा-2021, ही 13 भाषांमध्ये होणार
16 DEC 2020 8:52PM by PIB Mumbai
केंद्रीय शिक्षण मंत्री रमेश पोखरीयाल निशंकयांनी आज जेईई (मुख्य) परीक्षा-2021 संबंधी अनेक बाबी जाहीर केल्या. जेईई (मुख्य) परीक्षा-2021 फेब्रुवारी, मार्च, एप्रिल आणि मे 2021 अशा चार सत्रांमध्ये आयोजित करण्यात येणार असल्याचे त्यांनी जाहीर केले. जेईई (मुख्य) परीक्षा 2021 चे पहिले सत्र 23–26 फेब्रुवारीदरम्यान आयोजित करण्यात येणार आहे. राष्ट्रीय शैक्षणिक धोरणाच्या (एनईपी) अनुषंगाने प्रथमच जेईई (मुख्य) परीक्षा-2021 ही मराठी, आसामी, बंगाली, कन्नड, मल्याळम, ओडिया, पंजाबी, तमिळ, तेलुगू, उर्दू, हिंदी, इंग्रजी आणि गुजराती अशा 13 भाषांमध्ये होणार असल्याचे केंद्रीय शिक्षणमंत्र्यांनी जाहीर केले.
We have examined your suggestions regarding JEE (Mains) and on the basis of the same, I am announcing the schedule of the exam. @SanjayDhotreMP @EduMinOfIndia @PIB_India @MIB_India @DDNewslive @mygovindia https://t.co/yKUwnQRXlw
— Dr. Ramesh Pokhriyal Nishank (@DrRPNishank) December 16, 2020
मंत्र्यांनी सांगितले की, उमेदवारांना चारही सत्रांमध्ये उपस्थिती दर्शवण्याची आवश्यकता नाही. तथापी, उमेदवार एकापेक्षा अधिक सत्रांमध्ये उपस्थित असेल तर त्याचे/तिचे बेस्ट ऑफ 2021 एनटीए (NTA) गुण गुणवत्ता यादी/श्रेणीसाठी गृहीत धरले जातील. प्रश्नपत्रिका एकूण 90 गुणांची असेल, त्यापैकी उमेदवारांना 75 प्रश्न सोडवण्याचा प्रयत्न करावा लागेल.
या निर्णयामुळे विद्यार्थ्यांना होणारे फायदे सांगताना मंत्री म्हणाले, जेईई (मुख्य) परीक्षा-2021 चे चार सत्रांत आयोजन केल्यामुळे उमेदवारांना एका प्रयत्नात चांगले गुण मिळवता आले नाहीत तर आपले गुण सुधारण्याची चार सत्रांमधून बहुविध संधी मिळेल. ते पुढे म्हणाले, जर या विशिष्ट कालावधीत बोर्ड परीक्षा असेल किंवा कोविड-19 परिस्थिती असेल तर उमेदवाराला जेईई (मुख्य) परीक्षा-2021 पुढील महिन्यात देण्याची संधी मिळेल.
जेईई (मुख्य) परीक्षा-2021 संदर्भातील जाहीर सूचना पाहण्यासाठी इथे क्लिक करा:

Ministry of Education
Union Education Minister makes several announcements on JEE (Main) Examination-2021
JEE (Main) Examination- 2021 to be conducted in four sessions (Feb, March, April and May)
The first session of JEE (Main) 2021 to be held from February 23rd - 26th, 2021
JEE (Main) Examination-2021 to be conducted in 13 languages
16 DEC 2020 7:32PM by PIB Delhi
Union Education Minister Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal ‘Nishank’ today made several announcements on JEE (Main) Examination-2021. He announced that JEE (Main) Examination- 2021 will be conducted in four sessions in the month of February, March, April and May 2021. The first session of JEE (Main) 2021 will be held from February 23rd - 26th, 2021. He also announced that drawing from the National Education Policy (NEP), for the first time ever JEE (Main) Examination-2021 will be conducted in 13 languages- Assamese, Bengali, Kannada, Malayalam, Marathi, Odia, Punjabi, Tamil, Telugu, Urdu , Hindi, English and Gujarati.
The Minister informed that a candidate need not appear in all the four Sessions. However, if candidate appears in more than one Session then his/her best of the 2021 NTA Scores will be considered for preparation of Merit List/ Ranking. He also announced that Question paper will contain 90 questions, in which the candidate will have to attempt a total of 75 questions.
Enumerating the benefits to students due to this decision, the Minister said that conducting JEE (Main) Examination-2021 in four sessions will give multiple opportunities to the candidates to improve their scores in the examination if they are not able to give their best in one attempt. He further said that in case a candidate has Board Examination in a particular month, or is unable to appear due to COVID-19, the candidate can choose a different month to take the JEE (Main)-2021.
Click here to see the detailed Public Notice on JEE (Main)-2021: