زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
ملک بھر کی ریاستوں میں زرعی قوانین کا خیر مقدم کیا گیا ۔ نریندر سنگھ تومر
اترپردیش کی بھارتیہ کسان یونین (کسان) نے زرعی قوانین کی حمایت کی
حکومت حقیقی کاشتکار یونینوں سے بات چیت جاری رکھنے کی خواہاں
15 DEC 2020 6:50PM by PIB Delhi
اترپردیش کی بھارتیہ کسان یونین (کسان) کے اراکین نے آج کرشی بھون میں مرکزی وزیر برائے زراعت اور کسان بہبود جناب نریندر سنگھ تومر سے ملاقات کی۔ یونین کے لیڈروں نے زرعی قوانین کا خیرمقدم کیا اور کہا کہ یہ قوانین کاشتکاروں کے لئے مفید ہیں۔ حالانکہ، انہوں نے زرعی قوانین اور کم از کم امدادی قیمت (ایم ایس پی) سے متعلق اپنے سجھاؤ کے ساتھ وزیر موصوف کو ایک میمورنڈم پیش کیا۔
وزیر زراعت جناب نریندر سنگھ تومر نے زرعی قوانین کی حمایت میں آگے آنے کے لئے یونین کے لیڈروں کا شکریہ ادا کیا۔ وزیر موصوف نے کہا کہ زرعی قوانین کا ملک بھر کی ریاستوں میں خیرمقدم کیا گیا ہے۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ حکومت حقیقی کاشتکار یونینوں کے ساتھ بات چیت جاری رکھنے کی خواہش مند ہے اور کھلے ذہن کے ساتھ حل تلاش کرنا چاہتی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ایم ایس پی یس ایک انتظامی فیصلہ ہے اور یہ اسی طرح جاری رہے گا۔
بھارتیہ کسان یونین (کسان) نے تجویز پیش کی کہ کسانوں کو تنازعہ کی صورت میں سول عدالت جانے کا متبادل فراہم کیا جائے۔ انہوں نے مزید ایک سجھاؤ پیش کرتے ہوئے کہا کہ چھوٹے شہروں اور مواضعات میں کاشتکاروں کے حقوق کو تحفظ فراہم کرانے کی غرض سے پنچایت کے سربراہ کو منڈی کے سربراہ کے برابر اہمیت دی جانی چاہئے۔ لازمی اشیا ایکٹ کے معاملے میں، انہوں نے تجویز پیش کی کہ اس ایکٹ کی مدد سے ذخیرہ اندوزی اور کالابازاری کو روکنا چاہئے۔
یونین لیڈروں نے ریاست اترپردیش میں سینچائی کے لئے بجلی کی شرحوں میں تخفیف کرنے اور لمبی مدت کے لئے بجلی فراہم کرانے کے لئے کہا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ فصلوں کے معیار کو حصولیابی مراکز میں طے کیا جانا چاہئے تاکہ کاشتکار کو اپنی مصنوعات فروخت کرنے میں کسی طرح کی پریشانی کا سامنا نہ کرنا پڑے۔

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
The Farm Acts have been welcomed in States across the country- Narendra Singh Tomar
Bharatiya Kisan Union (Kisan) from UP supports the Farm Acts
Government willing to continue dialogue with genuine Farm Unions
15 DEC 2020 6:50PM by PIB Delhi
Members of the Bharatiya Kisan Union (Kisan) from Uttar Pradesh met the Union Minister for Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, Shri Narendra Singh Tomar, at Krishi Bhavan today. The leaders of the Union welcomed the Farm Acts and said that the Acts will be beneficial for farmers. However, they submitted a memorandum to the Minister with suggestions regarding the Farm Acts and Minimum Support Price (MSP).
Agriculture Minister Shri Narendra Singh Tomar thanked the Union leaders for coming out in support of the Farm Acts. The Minister said that the Farm Acts have been welcomed in various States across the country. He further added that the Government is willing to continue dialogue with genuine farm unions and is willing to find a solution with an open mind. He said that MSP is an administrative decision and will continue as it is.
TheBharatiya Kisan Union (Kisan) leaders suggested that farmers be given the option of going to Civil Courts in case of a dispute. They alsosuggested that the Panchayat head should be accorded the same importance as the head of the mandi to safeguard the rights of the farmers in small towns and villages. In case of the Essential Commodities Act, they suggested thatit should prevent hoarding and black marketing.
The Union leaders also suggested that electricity rates for irrigation should be reduced and electricity should be available for longer hours in the State of Uttar Pradesh. They also proposed thatstandards for crops should be decided at the procurement centres so that farmers do not face any problem in selling the produce.