ஆயுஷ்
உத்தராகண்டில் 200 ஆயுஷ் சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் நல்வாழ்வு மையங்கள் அமைக்க ஒப்புதல்
15 DEC 2020 4:07PM by PIB Chennai
தேசிய ஆயுஷ் இயக்கத்தின் கீழ் உத்தராகண்டில் 200 ஆயுஷ் சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் நல்வாழ்வு மையங்களை துவக்குவதற்கு ஆயுஷ் அமைச்சகம் ஒப்புதல் அளித்துள்ளது. உத்தரகண்ட் மாநிலத்தின் அல்மோரா மாவட்டத்தில் அமைக்கப்படவுள்ள இந்த மையங்களுக்கு மாநிலத்தின் ஆயுஷ் துறையுடன் புதுதில்லியைச் சேர்ந்த அரவிந்த் லால் வந்தனா லால் அறக்கட்டளையும் ஆதரவளிக்கும்.
இதுகுறித்த முத்தரப்பு புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தம் கடந்த 10-ஆம் தேதி கையெழுத்தானது. இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் ஆயுஷ் அமைச்சகத்தின் செயலாளர், இணைச்செயலாளர் உள்ளிட்டோர் காணொலி வாயிலாகக் கலந்து கொண்டனர். நாடு முழுவதும் இதே போல் 12,500 ஆயுஷ் சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் நல்வாழ்வு மையங்களை வரும் 2023-24 ஆம் ஆண்டுக்குள் நிறுவ மத்திய அரசு முடிவு செய்துள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1680776

AYUSH
AYUSH Ministry approves 200 Ayush Health & Wellness Centres in Almora District of Uttarakhand
15 DEC 2020 4:07PM by PIB Delhi
Under Centrally Sponsored Scheme of National AYUSH Mission (NAM), the Ministry of AYUSH has approved 200 AYUSH Health & Wellness Centres (HWC) in Uttarakhand. In this regard, Arvind Lal Vandana Lal (ALVL) Foundation, New Delhi is providing support to the Department of AYUSH, Uttarakhand, in operationalization of AYUSH HWCs in Almora District of Uttarakhand. Accordingly, a tripartite MoU was signed among the partners on 10th December, 2020. Secretary (AYUSH), Joint Secretary (AYUSH), Director (Ayurveda), Uttarakhand and Dr. Arvind Lal, Chairman, ALVL Foundation, New Delhi attended the virtual event.
The overall responsibility of planning, implementation and providing essential support to the Trust to carry out designated activities will be rested with the State Government of Uttarakhand. The Central Governmentwill provide necessary technical support.The ALVL Foundationwill support in Population Enumeration, creation of Health Cards in the catchment population of the HWCs and help in training & capacity building of HWC team.
In the operational guideline of AYUSH Health and Wellness Centers, there is a provision for partnership with Government and Non-Governmental organizations for improving the environment for health in providing Comprehensive Primary Health Care. The Central Government has decided to operationalise 12,500 AYUSH Health and Wellness Centres in phased manner by the year 2023-2024 throughout the country.