بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانی صنعتوں کی وزارت
ایم ایس ایم ای کی وزارت نے صارفین کا شکریہ ادا کیا
ایم ایس ایم ای نے نہ صرف دیوالی منائی بلکہ آتم نربھرتا کا جشن بھی منایا
دیوالی 2020 کے دوران کھادی اور دیہی صنعت کی پیداوارکی فروخت میں بے انتہا اضافہ
کئی مقامی مصنوعات کی فروخت میں پچھلے سال کے مقابلے بے انتہا اضافہ
پچھلی دیوالی کے مقابلے کئی زرعی مصنوعات کی فروخت میں 700 سے 900فیصد کا اضافہ
کھادی انڈیا نے اکتوبر-نومبر2020 میں دہلی کے کناٹ پلیس والی دکان میں ایک دن میں کئی بار ایک کروڑ روپے سے زیادہ کے سامان فروخت کیے
کھانے اور کپڑے کے سامانوں کی فروخت میں 10 گنا اضافہ
15 DEC 2020 12:03PM by PIB Delhi
ایم ایس ایم ای کی وزارت نے بتایا ہے کہ آتم نربھر بھارت اور ‘ووکل فار لوکل’ کی وزیراعظم کی اپیل اور وزارت کی سوشل میڈیا مہم کے مطابق کھادی اور دیگر دیہی صنعتوں کے ذریعہ بنائی گئی مصنوعات سمیت مقامی مصنوعات کی فروخت میں بے انتہا اضافہ ہوا ہے۔دیوالی 2020 کے تہوار کے دوران مقامی مصنوعات کی فروخت میں ریکارڈ اضافہ درج کیا گیا۔
حال ہی میں ختم ہوئے تہوار، دیوالی سے پہلے ایم ایس ایم ای کی وزارت نے دستکاروں اور ایم ایس ایم ای کے ذریعہ بنائی گئی مقامی مصنوعات کی تشہیر کے لیے سوشل میڈیا پر جارحانہ لیکن دلکش اور اختراعی مہم شروع کی تھی۔‘‘اجالے ان امیدوں کے ’’ برانڈ اور ہیش ٹیگ #msmechampionsکے نام سے شروع کی گئی اس مہم کوویڈیو اور تقریبا ایک درجن مقامی مصنوعات اور ان کی ڈبہ بندی کے پیغامات کے ساتھ ایک مہینہ تک چلایا گیا۔یہ مہم بہت ہی کامیاب اور مقبول رہی۔
دستکاروں اور ایم ایس ایم ایک کے ذریعہ تیار کردہ مقامی مصنوعات کی تشہیر کے لیے مہم کے حصہ کے طور پر متعدد سوشل میڈیا پوسٹوں کو دیکھنے کے لیے اس لنک پر کلک کریں
مجموعی طور پر مختلف قسم کی مصنوعات کی فروخت میں 2019 کی دیوالی کے مقابلے اس سال کی دیوالی کے دوران تقریبا 300 فیصد کا اضافہ ہوا۔مثال کے طور پر دہلی اور اترپردیش میں پہلے کھادی اور دیہی صنعتوں کے کمیشن (کے وی آئی سی) کی دکانوں میں پچھلے سال کی دیوالی میں 5 کروڑ کے سامانوں کی فروخت ہوئی تھی جب کہ اس سال اس میں چار گنا کا اضافہ ہوا اور کل 21 کروڑ روپے کی فروخت ہوئی۔ملک میں کووڈ-19 وبائی مرض کے باوجود یہ ریکارڈ اضافہ تمام مصنوعات کی فروخت میں درج کیا گیاجیسے کہ کھادی، اگربتی، موم بتی، دیا،شہد، میٹل آرٹ کی مصنوعات، شیشے کے سامان جس میں بکس کے اندر چرخہ بھی شامل ہے، زرعی اورغذائی اشیا، سوتی اور ریشمی کپڑے، اونی اور کشیدہ کاری والے سامان۔
دہلی اور یوپی کے کھادی گرام ادیوگ بھون میں ریٹیل فروخت:2020بمقابلہ 2019
دیوالی کےدوران فروخت (لاکھ میں)
نمبر شمار
اشیا
14-10-19 سے 27-10-19تک
1-11-20 سے 14-11-20تک
اضافہ
1
میٹل آرٹ کی مصنوعات
3.34
4.14
24%
2
شیشے کی سامان بشمول بکس میں چرخہ
0.01
0.34
3300%
3
دیہی صنعت کی دیگر اشیا
76.33
309.93
306%
4
سوتی کپڑا
82.98
724.18
773%
5
پولیسٹر کا کپڑا
8.23
23.23
182%
6
ریشمی کپڑا
123.28
364.64
196%
7
اونی کپڑا
42.2
105.1
149%
8
کشیدہ کاری کی مصنوعات
1.59
3.37
112%
9
کھادی سمیت ریڈی میڈ ماسک
192.75
458.26
138%
زرعی مصنوعات
10
شہد
6.99
21.24
204%
11
پاپڑ
1.93
20.17
943%
12
اچار
1.71
17.60
928%
13
مسالہ
1.29
12.28
849%
14
ہینگ
0.97
10.49
986%
کل
544
2,075
282%
دہلی کے کناٹ پلیس میں واقع کھادی انڈیا کی تاریخ میں پہلی بار 2 اکتوبر 2019 کو 1.27 کروڑ روپے کی فروخت ہوئی۔ اس کے برخلاف اکتوبر-نومبر 2020 میں فروخت میں چار گنا اضافہ ہوا اور یہ پچھلے سال کے مقابلے ایک کروڑ زیادہ رہی۔
کھادی انڈیا (کناٹ پلیس، نئی دہلی) میں اس سال ایک دن میں ہونے والی فروخت
• 2 اکتوبر 2020-12-15- 102.24 لاکھ روپے
• 24 اکتوبر 2020 - 105.62لاکھ روپے
• 7 نومبر 2020 - 106.18لاکھ روپے
• 13 نومبر2020- 111.40لاکھ روپے
اس سال کھادی اور دیگر چھوٹی اور دیہی صنعتی پیداواروں میں ہونے والی یہ قابل یادگار فروخت کووڈ کی پابندیوں کے دوران کافی اہمیت کی حامل ہے۔لاک ڈاؤن اور سماجی دوری کے سبب تقریبا تمام سرگرمیاں رک گئی تھیں لیکن ایم ایس ایم ای کی وزارت، کے وی آئی سی اور خود ایم ایس ایم ای نے ملک بھر میں اپنی متعدد سرگرمیوں کو جاری رکھااور ماسک اور کووڈ میں لوگوں کی دیگر ضروریات کے سامان جیسے صاف صفائی کی مصنوعات، ہینڈ واش اور ہینڈ سنیٹائزر بنائے۔
‘‘آتم نربھر بھارت’’ اور‘‘ووکل فار لوکل’’ کی وزیر اعظم کی اپیل اور وقت پر وزارت کے ذریعہ شروع کی گئی مہم نے مقامی مینوفیکچرنگ اور کھپت میں نئی جان ڈال دی۔
‘اجالےان امیدوں کے’سے متعلق ایک ویڈیو کا لنک

Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
MSME Ministry thanks the consumers as MSMEs celebrated not just Diwali but also Atmnirbharata;
Record increase in the sale of khadi and other village industry products during the Diwali festival in 2020;
Sale of many local products surpasses even the Diwali of last year;
Increase of over 700 to 900 percent in the sale of many agro products against last Diwali;
Khadi India Registers Record Sale of more than Rs 1 Crore per day multiple times at its Delhi CP Sales outlet in October-November, 2020;
Sale of Food and Fabric items increases upto ten times;
15 DEC 2020 12:03PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of MSME has reported that in pursuance to Prime Minister’s clarion call for Atma-Nirbhar Bharat and for ‘Vocal for Local’, and Ministry’s social media campaign, the sale of local products including those made by khadi and other local and village industries has seen phenomenal increase. There has been a record increase in the sale of local products during the festival season of Diwali, 2020.
Before the festival time which passed recently, Ministry of MSME had launched an aggressive and yet attractive and innovative social media campaign to promote local products made by artisans and MSMEs. The campaign with the brand of "उजाले इन उमीदों के" with the purpose and hash tag of #msmechampions was run over a month with videos and messages of around a dozen local products and processes. It was a huge success and became very popular.
Please click here to see the various social media posts as part of campaign to promote local products made by artisans and MSMEs
Overall, there is almost 300 percent increase during Diwali this year over Diwali in 2019 in the sale of a basket of products. The total sales in amount terms by a sample of outlets of Khadi and Village Industries Commission (KVIC), spread in Delhi and Uttar Pradesh has increased four times to around Rs. 21 cr. this Diwali from Rs. 5 cr. during Diwali of last year. This record increase, in spite of COVID-19 pandemic in the country, has taken place across almost all products including khadi, agarbatti, candle, diya, honey, metal art products, glass articles including Charkha in box, agro and food items, cotton and silk fabric, woollen and embroidery products.
Consolidated Retail Sales in Khadi Gramodyog Bhawans in Delhi & UP: 2020 over 2019
Sale During Diwali Festival (In Lakhs)
Sr. no.
Item
14-10-19 to 27-10-19
1-11-20 to 14-11-20
Growth
1
Metal Art Products
3.34
4.14
24%
2
Glass Articles Incl.
Charkha In Box
0.01
0.34
3300%
3
Other Village Industry Items
76.33
309.93
306%
4
Fabric Cotton
82.98
724.18
773%
5
Fabric Poly
8.23
23.23
182%
6
Fabric Silk
123.28
364.64
196%
7
Fabric Woolen
42.2
105.1
149%
8
Embroidery Products
1.59
3.37
112%
9
Readymade Incl. Khadi Mask
192.75
458.26
138%
Agro Products
10
Honey
6.99
21.24
204%
11
Papad
1.93
20.17
943%
12
Pickle
1.71
17.60
928%
13
Masala
1.29
12.28
849%
14
Hing
0.97
10.49
986%
Total
544
2,075
282%
The maximum per day sale in the history of Delhi CP outlet of khadi India was that of Rs. 1.27 crore on 2nd October, 2019. Against this, Khadi India registered record sales exceeding Rs. 1 Crore, four times during October & November 2020.
Khadi India’s (CP, New Delhi) Single Day Sale this year
• October 2, 2020 – Rs 102.24 lakh
• October 24, 2020 – Rs 105.62 lakh
• November 7, 2020 – Rs 106.18 lakh
• November 13, 2020 – Rs 111.40 lakh
This remarkable sale of Khadi and other small and village industry products this year assumes great significance especially in light of the present human and logistics limitations due to Covid. Due to lockdown and social distancing norms, almost all activities were on the standstill. However, MSME Ministry, the KVIC and the MSMEs themselves continued with their diverse activities across the country and rose to the occasion with manufacturing of specialty products like face-masks and other personal hygiene products needed in Covid like hand wash and hand sanitizers.
Prime Minister’s call for “Aatma Nirbhar Bharat” and “Vocal for Local” and Ministry’s timely campaign infused a new vigor into local manufacturing as well as consumption.
The Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises sector has been an important pillar of Indian economy with its vast network of more than six crore family members: enterprises and entrepreneurs. The record sale of their products this Diwali is a symbol of people’s love for local artisans and products. This re-establishes the vital role of MSMEs in the economic and social development of the country. The Ministry officials are hopeful that this increase in sales of local and traditional products will continue over the coming months, thereby strengthening the livelihoods and the earnings of a large number of people depending on them. To facilitate this, among other measures, they are adopting digitization, e-marketing and export promotion in a big way. Ministry also said that they are committed to do anything and everything to promote MSMEs in becoming National and International Champions.
Link of a video on Ujale in Umeedon ke (उजाले इन उमीदों के)