హోం మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
దిల్లీలో కొత్త పార్లమెంట్ భవనానికి శంకుస్థాపనను ప్రశంసించిన కేంద్ర హోంమంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్‌ షా దేశ చరిత్రలో ఇదొక సువర్ణ అధ్యాయం
ఈ అద్భుత సందర్భంలో ప్రధానికి నా అభినందనలు
ప్రజాస్వామ్యంపై మనకున్న నమ్మకానికి పార్లమెంటు భవనం చిహ్నం. స్వేచ్ఛ విలువ, దాని కోసం చేసి పోరాటాన్ని ఇది గుర్తు చేయడంతోపాటు, దేశ సేవకు ప్రేరేపిస్తుంది
ఈ కొత్త పార్లమెంటు భవనం స్వావలంబన భారత్‌కు గుర్తు. భారత ప్రజల ఆశలు, ఆకాంక్షలు నెరవేర్చే సరైన ప్రాంతంగా ఇది మారుతుంది.
10 DEC 2020 8:05PM by PIB Hyderabad
దిల్లీలో కొత్త పార్లమెంట్ భవనానికి ప్రధాని శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ శంకుస్థాపన చేయడం పట్ల కేంద్ర హోంమంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్‌ షా హర్షం వ్యక్తం చేశారు. తన సంతోషాన్ని వెల్లడిస్తూ ట్వీట్లు చేశారు.
"కొత్త పార్లమెంటు భవనానికి పునాదిరాయి వేయడం దేశ చరిత్రలో ఒక సువర్ణ అధ్యాయంగా నిలుస్తుంది. ఈ సందర్భంగా గౌరవనీయ ప్రధానికి అభినందనలు"
"ప్రజాస్వామ్యంపై మనకున్న నమ్మకానికి పార్లమెంటు భవనం చిహ్నం. స్వేచ్ఛ విలువ, దాని కోసం చేసి పోరాటాన్ని ఇది గుర్తు చేయడంతోపాటు, దేశ సేవకు ప్రేరేపిస్తుంది
ఈ కొత్త పార్లమెంటు భవనం, స్వావలంబన భారత్‌కు గుర్తు. భారత ప్రజల ఆశలు, ఆకాంక్షలు నెరవేర్చే సరైన ప్రాంతంగా ఇది మారుతుంది".
"దేశంలోని పేద, అణగారిన వర్గాల సాధికారతకు మోదీ ప్రభుత్వం పూర్తిగా కట్టుబడి ఉంది. ఈ సంకల్పానికి కొత్త పార్లమెంటు భవనంగా సాక్షిగా నిలుస్తుంది".

Ministry of Home Affairs
The Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah has hailed the laying of the foundation stone of the new Parliament building in New Delhi today.
The foundation stone of the new Parliament House is a golden day in our history
I congratulate, the Prime Minister on this glorious occasion
Parliament House symbolizes our faith in democracy, which reminds us of the value of freedom and the struggle for it and also motivates us to serve the nation
The new Parliament House will be a symbol of a self-reliant India, which will become the locus for fulfilling the hopes and aspirations of our citizens
10 DEC 2020 8:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah has hailed the laying of the foundation stone of the new Parliament building in New Delhi today. In his tweets, the Union Home Minister said, “The foundation stone of the new Parliament House is a golden day in our history. I congratulate, the Prime Minister on this glorious occasion.”
“Parliament House symbolizes our faith in democracy, which reminds us of the value of freedom and the struggle for it and also motivates us to serve the nation.The new Parliament House will be a symbol of a self-reliant India, which will become the locus for fulfilling the hopes and aspirations of ourcitizens.”
“The Modi government is totally devoted and dedicated in empowering the poor and deprived sections of the country and this new Parliament House will be a witness to our commitment to this resolution.”