உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
புதிய நாடாளுமன்ற கட்டிடத்திற்கு அடிக்கல் நாட்டப்பட்டதற்கு மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா பாராட்டு
10 DEC 2020 8:05PM by PIB Chennai
புதிய நாடாளுமன்ற கட்டிடத்திற்கு புது தில்லியில் இன்று அடிக்கல் நாட்டப்பட்டதற்கு மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா பாராட்டு தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
இந்நாளை நமது வரலாற்றின் பொன்னாள் என்று வர்ணித்த அவர், இந்த பெருமைமிகு தருணத்தில் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியை வாழ்த்துவதாக கூறினார்.
ஜனநாயகத்தில் நாம் வைத்துள்ள நம்பிக்கையை பாராளுமன்றக் கட்டிடம் பறைசாற்றுகிறது. சுதந்திரத்திற்கான போராட்டத்தையும், அதன் மதிப்பையும் நமக்கு நினைவூட்டுகிறது என்று அவர் கூறினார்.
நாடாளுமன்ற கட்டிடம் நாட்டுக்கு சேவை செய்ய நமக்கு ஊக்கம் அளிக்கிறது என்று கூறிய மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர், புதிய நாடாளுமன்ற கட்டிடம் தற்சார்பு இந்தியாவின் சின்னமாக இருக்கும் என்றார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பை காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1679786

Ministry of Home Affairs
The Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah has hailed the laying of the foundation stone of the new Parliament building in New Delhi today.
The foundation stone of the new Parliament House is a golden day in our history
I congratulate, the Prime Minister on this glorious occasion
Parliament House symbolizes our faith in democracy, which reminds us of the value of freedom and the struggle for it and also motivates us to serve the nation
The new Parliament House will be a symbol of a self-reliant India, which will become the locus for fulfilling the hopes and aspirations of our citizens
10 DEC 2020 8:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah has hailed the laying of the foundation stone of the new Parliament building in New Delhi today. In his tweets, the Union Home Minister said, “The foundation stone of the new Parliament House is a golden day in our history. I congratulate, the Prime Minister on this glorious occasion.”
“Parliament House symbolizes our faith in democracy, which reminds us of the value of freedom and the struggle for it and also motivates us to serve the nation.The new Parliament House will be a symbol of a self-reliant India, which will become the locus for fulfilling the hopes and aspirations of ourcitizens.”
“The Modi government is totally devoted and dedicated in empowering the poor and deprived sections of the country and this new Parliament House will be a witness to our commitment to this resolution.”