गृह मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने नये संसद भवन के शिलान्यास का स्वागत किया
“नये संसद भवन का शिलान्यास हमारे इतिहास का एक स्वर्णिम दिन”
“मैं इस गौरवपूर्ण अवसर पर प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी जी को बधाई देता हूँ”
“संसद भवन हमारे लोकतंत्र का आस्था केंद्र है, जो हमें स्वतंत्रता के मूल्य व उसके संघर्ष की याद दिलाता है और राष्ट्रसेवा के लिए प्रेरित भी करता है”
“नया संसद भवन आत्मनिर्भर भारत का प्रतीक होगा जो देशवासियों की आशाओं और आकाँक्षाओं को पूर्ण करने का केंद्र बनेगा”
10 DEC 2020 8:05PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने नये संसद भवन के शिलान्यास का स्वागत किया। अपने ट्वीट में श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि “नये संसद भवन का शिलान्यास हमारे इतिहास का एक स्वर्णिम दिन है, मैं इस गौरवपूर्ण अवसर पर प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी जी को बधाई देता हूँ। संसद भवन हमारे लोकतंत्र का आस्था केंद्र है, जो हमें स्वतंत्रता के मूल्य व उसके संघर्ष की याद दिलाता है और राष्ट्रसेवा के लिए प्रेरित भी करता है।”
केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री ने यह भी कहा की “नया संसद भवन आत्मनिर्भर भारत का प्रतीक होगा जो देशवासियों की आशाओं और आकाँक्षाओं को पूर्ण करने का केंद्र बनेगा। मोदी सरकार देश के गरीब व वंचित वर्ग को सशक्त करने में पूरी निष्ठा व समर्पण से जुटी है और यह नया संसद भवन हमारे इस संकल्प को चरितार्थ करने का साक्षी बनेगा।”

Ministry of Home Affairs
The Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah has hailed the laying of the foundation stone of the new Parliament building in New Delhi today.
The foundation stone of the new Parliament House is a golden day in our history
I congratulate, the Prime Minister on this glorious occasion
Parliament House symbolizes our faith in democracy, which reminds us of the value of freedom and the struggle for it and also motivates us to serve the nation
The new Parliament House will be a symbol of a self-reliant India, which will become the locus for fulfilling the hopes and aspirations of our citizens
10 DEC 2020 8:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah has hailed the laying of the foundation stone of the new Parliament building in New Delhi today. In his tweets, the Union Home Minister said, “The foundation stone of the new Parliament House is a golden day in our history. I congratulate, the Prime Minister on this glorious occasion.”
“Parliament House symbolizes our faith in democracy, which reminds us of the value of freedom and the struggle for it and also motivates us to serve the nation.The new Parliament House will be a symbol of a self-reliant India, which will become the locus for fulfilling the hopes and aspirations of ourcitizens.”
“The Modi government is totally devoted and dedicated in empowering the poor and deprived sections of the country and this new Parliament House will be a witness to our commitment to this resolution.”