புதிய மற்றும் புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தி அமைச்சகம்
பசுமை எரிசக்தித் திட்டங்களுக்கான புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தம்
07 DEC 2020 5:38PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய மின்சக்தி அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ் செயல்படும் பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனமான எஸ் வி ஜெ என் லிமிடெட், பசுமை எரிசக்தி திட்டங்களுக்காக இந்திய புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தி வளர்ச்சி முகமையுடன் புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தம் ஒன்றில் கையெழுத்திட்டுள்ளது.
இந்த ஒப்பந்தத்தின் மூலம், புதிய மற்றும் புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தி அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ் செயல்படும் பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனமான இந்திய புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தி வளர்ச்சி முகமை, பசுமை எரிசக்தி திட்டங்களுக்கு தனது சேவைகளை எஸ் வி ஜெ என் லிமிடெட்டுக்கு வழங்கும்.
எஸ் வி ஜெ என் லிமிடெட்டின் தலைவரும், நிர்வாக இயக்குநருமான திரு நந்த்லால் சர்மா, இந்திய புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தி வளர்ச்சி முகமையின் தலைவரும், நிர்வாக இயக்குநருமான திரு பிரதீப் குமார் தாஸ் ஆகியோர் இந்தப் புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தம் கையெழுத்திட்டுள்ளனர்.
எஸ் வி ஜெ என் லிமிடெட்டின் இயக்குநர் (நிதி) திரு அகிலேஸ்வர் சிங், எஸ் வி ஜெ என் லிமிடெட்டின் இயக்குநர் (சிவில்) திரு சுரிந்தர் பால் பன்சால், இந்திய புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தி வளர்ச்சி முகமையின் (இயக்குநர்- தொழில்நுட்பம்) திரு சிந்தன் ஷா, இதர மூத்த அலுவலர்கள், காணொலி மூலம் இந்த புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தம் இன்று கையெழுத்தான போது உடனிருந்தனர்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1678841

Ministry of New and Renewable Energy
SJVN signs MoU with IREDA for Green Energy Projects
07 DEC 2020 5:38PM by PIB Delhi
SJVN Limited, a PSU under Ministry of Power has entered an MoU with Indian Renewable Energy Development Agency Ltd. (IREDA). IREDA, a PSU under Ministry of New & Renewable Energy, will provide its services to SJVN for Green Energy projects. The MoU was signed by Shri NandLal Sharma, CMD, SJVN and Shri Pradip Kumar Das, CMD, IREDA in the presence of Shri Akhileshwar Singh, Director (Finance), SJVN, Shri Surinder Pal Bansal, Director (Civil), SJVN, Shri Chintan Shah, Director (Technical), IREDA, and other senior officials today through virtual mode.
On the occasion Sh. NandLal Sharma, Chairman & Managing Director told that as per MoU, IREDA will undertake Techno-Financial due diligence of Renewable Energy, Energy Efficiency & Conservation Projects for SJVN. Under the MoU, IREDA will also assist SJVN in developing an action plan to create and acquire Renewable Energy projects for the next 5 years. Sh. Sharma said that, SJVN is committed to contribute in realizing the renewable energy target of 175 GW by 2022 set by Hon’ble Prime Minister. The steps in this direction has already been taken and presently SJVN is developing 100 MW Dholera Solar Power Project & 100 MW Raghanseda Solar Power Project in Gujarat. He also emphasised that partnership of SJVN & IREDA will be long lasting and fruitful for both.
While signing the MoU, Shri Pradip Kumar Das, CMD, IREDA said: “The MoU highlights IREDA’s continuous efforts for the development of Renewable Energy sector in line Hon’ble Prime Minister’s vision of Aatmanirbhar Bharat. This is a transformational opportunity for IREDA and SJVN to work together forming a perfect synergy between both the organisation. It will also serve to facilitate knowledge and technology transfer and provide consultancy & research services, which will contribute to driving sustainable development of the country. We look forward to extending our consultancy services to other PSUs as well as private organisations for the development of Renewable Energy Sector.”