کارپوریٹ امور کی وزارتت
مرکزی کابینہ نے انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف چارٹرڈ اکاؤنٹنٹس آف انڈیا (آئی سی اے آئی) اور نیدرلینڈ کے ویرنیگنگ وین رجسٹرکنٹرولرس (وی آر سی) کے درمیان مفاہمت نامے کو منظوری دی
25 NOV 2020 3:29PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی:25 نومبر، 2020:وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی صدارت میں مرکزی کابینہ نے انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف چارٹرڈ اکاؤنٹنٹس آف انڈیا (آئی سی اے آئی) اور ویرنیگنگ وین رجسٹر کنٹرولرس (وی آر سی)، نیدر لینڈ کے درمیان مفاہمت نامے دستخط کیے جانے کو منظوری دی ہے۔
اس مفاہمت نامے سے ہندوستان اور نیدرلینڈ کےدرمیان اکاؤنٹنگ مالیاتی اور آڈٹ نالج کی بنیادکی ترقی اور استحکام میں مدد ملے گی۔
نفاذ کی حکمت عملی اور اہداف:
1. آئی سی اے آئی اور وی آر سی نیدرلینڈر میں تکنیکی پروگرام، سمینار اور کانفرنس منعقد کرنے کے لئے ملکر کام کریں گے۔
2. رکن بندوبست، پیشہ ورانہ اخلاقیات، ٹیکنیکل ریسرچ، پیشہ ورانہ تعلیم کو جاری رکھنے، پیشہ ورانہ اکاؤنٹنسی ٹریننگ، ایجوکیشن اور امتحانات کے ساتھ ساتھ اکاؤنٹنسی پیشے کی ادارہ جاتی صلاحیت سازی کے شعبوں میں ممکنہ اشتراک وتعاون کریں گے۔
3. نیدرلینڈ میں دونوں ادارے، اکاؤنٹنگ، فائنانس، انفارمیشن ٹیکنالوجی اور آڈٹ کے شعبے میں مختصر مدتی پیشہ ورانہ کورسزکی پیشکش کریں گے۔
4. طلباء اور اساتذہ کے تبادلہ پروگراموں کی شکل میں امکانات پر تبادلہ خیال کریں گے۔
5. ہندوستان نیدرلینڈ اور بین الاقوامی سطح پر دستیاب اکاؤنٹنسی پیشے سے متعلق معلومات کا ضرورت پڑنے پر باہمی تبادلہ کریں گے۔
فوائد:
دونوں ملکوں کے اعلیٰ ترین اداروں کے درمیان اشتراک سے ہندوستان کے چارٹرڈ اکاؤنٹنٹوں کیلئے روزگار کے مزید مواقع پیدا کرنے میں مدد ملے گی اور ہندوستان میں وہاں سے بھیجی گئی زیادہ رقم آئے گی۔
اثرات:
آئی سی اے آئی کے یوروپی علاقے میں 1500 سے زیادہ اور نیدرلینڈ میں تقریباً 80 اراکین ہیں۔ وی آر سی کو تعاون دینے کیلئے ہوئے مفاہمت نامے سے علاقے کے اے سی اے آئی اراکین کو فائدہ ملے گا اور نیدرلینڈ میں آئی سی اے آئی اراکین کو زیادہ پیشہ ور مواقع حاصل ہوں گے۔
پس منظر:
دی انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف چارٹرڈاکاؤنٹنٹس آف انڈیا ہندوستان میں چارٹرڈ اکاؤنٹنٹس پیشے کے ضابطوں کے لئے چارٹرڈ اکاؤنٹنٹس ایکٹ 1949 کے تحت قانونی ادارہ ہے۔ ویرنیگنگ وین رجسٹر کنٹرولرس (وی آر سی) کا قیام 1988 میں ہوا تھا اور یہ رضاکارانہ پیشہ ور ادارہ ہے۔ اس کے اراکین مینجمنٹ اکاؤنٹنگ، فائنانشیل اکاؤنٹنگ، مربوط رپورٹنگ، اسٹریٹیجک کنٹرول، رسک مینجمنٹ اور کارپوریٹ گورننس میں اپنی خدمات دیتے ہیں۔
-----------------------
م ن۔م ع۔ ع ن
U NO:7540

Ministry of Corporate Affairs
Cabinet approves the Memorandum of Understanding between the Institute of Chartered Accountants of India(ICAI) and theVereniging van Registercontrollers(VRC), the Netherlands
25 NOV 2020 3:29PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has approved the signing of the Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) between the Institute of Chartered Accountants of India (ICAI) and the Vereniging van Registercontrollers(VRC), the Netherlands.
The MoU would help instrengthening and development of the Accounting, Financial and Audit Knowledge Base between the Netherlands and India.
Implementation strategy and Targets:
1. ICAI and VRC will work together to hold and conduct Technical Events, Seminars,Conferences in the Netherlands;
2. To establish possible co-operation in respect of Member Management, ProfessionalEthics, Technical Research, Continuing Professional Education; ProfessionalAccountancy Training, Education and Examinations, as well as theInstitutionalCapacity Building of the Accountancy profession;
3. To offer short term professional courses in the domain of Accounting, Finance,Information Technology and Audit in the Netherlands;
4. To discuss potential emerging developments in form of Students and FacultyExchange programmes;
5. Share available unrestricted information concerning the accountancy profession inIndia and the Netherlands and internationally when required.
Benefits:
The engagement between the premier Institutes of both the countries would help to generate greater employment opportunities for Indian Chartered Accountants and also greater remittances back to India.
Impact:
ICAI has a strong membership base of over 1500 members in the European region and around 80 members in the Netherlands. The contemplated MoU, for providing assistance to VRC, the Netherlands, shall benefit the ICAl members in the region and would provide an additional impetus to prospects of the ICAI members to get professional opportunitiesin the Netherlands.
Background:
The Institute of Chartered Accountants of India (ICAI) is a statutory body established under the Chartered Accountants Act, 1949 for the regulation of the profession of Chartered Accountants in India. Vereniging van Registercontrollers (VRC), established in 1988, is a voluntary professional organization and members offer services in management accounting, financial accounting, integrated reporting, strategic control and risk management, and corporate governance.