மத்திய அமைச்சரவை
இந்திய பட்டயக் கணக்காளர்கள் நிறுவனம் மற்றும் நெதர்லாந்து கணக்காளர் நிறுவனத்துக்கும் இடையே புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தத்திற்கு மத்திய அமைச்சரவை அனுமதி
25 NOV 2020 3:27PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி தலைமையில் நடைபெற்ற அமைச்சரவைக் கூட்டத்தில், இந்திய பட்டயக் கணக்காளர்கள் நிறுவனமான ஐசிஏஐ-க்கும், நெதர்லாந்து கணக்காளர் நிறுவனத்துக்கும் (விஆர்சி) இடையேயான புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தத்திற்கு அனுமதி வழங்கப்பட்டது.
இந்தப் புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தத்தின் மூலம் இந்தியா மற்றும் நெதர்லாந்து நாடுகளின் கணக்குப் பதிவியல், நிதி மற்றும் தணிக்கை உள்ளிட்டவை மேலும் வலுவடையும்.
செயல்படுத்துவதற்கான வியூகங்கள் மற்றும் இலக்குகள்:
• நெதர்லாந்தில் தொழில்நுட்பம் சார்ந்த நிகழ்ச்சிகள், கருத்தரங்குகள், மாநாடுகள் ஆகியவற்றை ஐசிஏஐ மற்றும் விஆர்சி இணைந்து நடத்தும்.
• உறுப்பினர் மேலாண்மை, தொழில் நெறிமுறைகள், தொழில்நுட்ப ஆராய்ச்சி, தொழில்முறை சார்ந்த கல்வியைத் தொடர்தல், தொழில்ரீதியான கணக்கியல் பயிற்சி, கல்வித் தேர்வுகள் மற்றும் கணக்குப் பதிவியல் துறையில் திறன் மேம்பாடு உள்ளிட்ட துறைகளில் இரு நாடுகளின் ஒத்துழைப்பை ஏற்படுத்துவது
• நெதர்லாந்தில் கணக்குப் பதிவியல், நிதி, தகவல் தொழில்நுட்பம் மற்றும் தணிக்கை ஆகிய துறைகளில் குறுகிய காலத்தில் தொழில் சார்ந்த பயிற்சி அளிப்பது
• மாணவர்கள் மற்றும் ஆசிரியர்கள் பரிமாற்ற நிகழ்வுகளின் வாயிலாக வளர்ந்துவரும் வளர்ச்சித் திட்டங்கள் குறித்து ஆலோசிப்பது
• கணக்குப்பதிவியல் தொழில் சம்பந்தமாக இந்தியா மற்றும் நெதர்லாந்து நாடுகளில் கடைப்பிடிக்கப்பட்டு வரும் தடையற்ற தகவல்களை பரிமாறிக்கொண்டு, தேவை ஏற்படும்போது சர்வதேச தகவல்களையும் பரிமாறிக் கொள்ளுதல்.
இந்தியா மற்றும் நெதர்லாந்து நாடுகளில் தலைசிறந்த நிறுவனங்களுக்கு இடையே ஆன இந்த ஒப்பந்தத்தின் வாயிலாக இந்திய பட்டயக் கணக்காளர்களுக்கு வேலைவாய்ப்புகள் அதிகரிக்கப்படும்
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1675596

Cabinet
Cabinet approves the Memorandum of Understanding between the Institute of Chartered Accountants of India (ICAI) and theVereniging van Registercontrollers(VRC), the Netherlands
25 NOV 2020 3:27PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has approved the signing of the Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) between the Institute of Chartered Accountants of India (ICAI) and the Vereniging van Registercontrollers(VRC), the Netherlands.
The MoU would help instrengthening and development of the Accounting, Financial and Audit Knowledge Base between the Netherlands and India.
Implementation strategy and Targets:
1. ICAI and VRC will work together to hold and conduct Technical Events, Seminars,Conferences in the Netherlands;
2. To establish possible co-operation in respect of Member Management, ProfessionalEthics, Technical Research, Continuing Professional Education; ProfessionalAccountancy Training, Education and Examinations, as well as theInstitutionalCapacity Building of the Accountancy profession;
3. To offer short term professional courses in the domain of Accounting, Finance,Information Technology and Audit in the Netherlands;
4. To discuss potential emerging developments in form of Students and FacultyExchange programmes;
5. Share available unrestricted information concerning the accountancy profession inIndia and the Netherlands and internationally when required.
Benefits:
The engagement between the premier Institutes of both the countries would help to generate greater employment opportunities for Indian Chartered Accountants and also greater remittances back to India.
Impact:
ICAI has a strong membership base of over 1500 members in the European region and around 80 members in the Netherlands. The contemplated MoU, for providing assistance to VRC, the Netherlands, shall benefit the ICAl members in the region and would provide an additional impetus to prospects of the ICAI members to get professional opportunitiesin the Netherlands.
Background:
The Institute of Chartered Accountants of India (ICAI) is a statutory body established under the Chartered Accountants Act, 1949 for the regulation of the profession of Chartered Accountants in India. Vereniging van Registercontrollers (VRC), established in 1988, is a voluntary professional organization and members offer services in management accounting, financial accounting, integrated reporting, strategic control and risk management, and corporate governance.