Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
Payroll Reporting in India – A Formal Employment Perspective
25 NOV 2020 12:35PM by PIB Delhi
The National Statistical Office (NSO), Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation has released the press note on Employment Outlook of the country covering the period September, 2017 to September, 2020 based on the administrative records available with selected government agencies to assess the progress in certain dimensions. A detailed note is annexed.
A detailed note is annexed

شماریات اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت
ہندوستان میں پے رول رپورٹنگ –روزگار کا باقاعدہ تناظر
25 NOV 2020 12:35PM by PIB Delhi
اعدادو شمار اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت کے اعدادو شمار سے متعلق قومی دفتر (این ایس او) نے مخصوص سرکاری ایجنسیوں کے پاس دستیاب انتظامی ریکارڈز کی بنیاد پر ستمبر 2017ء سے ستمبر 2020ء تک کی مدت کا احاطہ کرتےہوئے ملک کے روزگار کے منظرنامے پر ایک پریس نوٹ جاری کیا ہے، تاکہ مختلف سمتوں کی پیش رفت کا جائزہ لیا جاسکے۔
تفصیلی نوٹ منسلک ہے۔