Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
Payroll Reporting in India – A Formal Employment Perspective
25 NOV 2020 12:35PM by PIB Delhi
The National Statistical Office (NSO), Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation has released the press note on Employment Outlook of the country covering the period September, 2017 to September, 2020 based on the administrative records available with selected government agencies to assess the progress in certain dimensions. A detailed note is annexed.
A detailed note is annexed

পরিসংখ্যানএবংকর্মসূচিরূপায়ণমন্ত্রক
আনুষ্ঠানিকভাবে কর্মসংস্থানের সম্ভাবনা- ভারতে পে রোল সংক্রান্ত প্রতিবেদন
25 NOV 2020 12:35PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লী, ২৫ নভেম্বর, ২০২০
পরিসংখ্যান ও কর্মসূচি রূপায়ণ মন্ত্রকের রাষ্ট্রীয় পরিসংখ্যান দপ্তর (এনএসও) দেশের কর্মসংস্থান সংক্রান্ত সম্ভাবনার ওপর সংবাদ বিজ্ঞপ্তি প্রকাশ করেছে। ২০১৭র সেপ্টেম্বর থেকে ২০২০র সেপ্টেম্বর পর্যন্ত প্রাপ্ত প্রশাসনিক তথ্যের ওপর ভিত্তি করে এটি তৈরি করা হয়েছে। বাছাই করা কয়েকটি সরকারি সংস্থার বিভিন্ন কর্মসূচির মূল্যায়ণের মাধ্যমে মন্ত্রক এটি তৈরি করেছে।
এই বিজ্ঞপ্তিটি দেখার জন্য নিচের লিঙ্কে ক্লিক করুন-
Payroll.pdf (pib.gov.in)