Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
Payroll Reporting in India – A Formal Employment Perspective
25 NOV 2020 12:35PM by PIB Delhi
The National Statistical Office (NSO), Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation has released the press note on Employment Outlook of the country covering the period September, 2017 to September, 2020 based on the administrative records available with selected government agencies to assess the progress in certain dimensions. A detailed note is annexed.
A detailed note is annexed

सांख्यिकी आणि कार्यक्रम अंमलबजावणी मंत्रालय
भारतातील पेरोल (रोजगार) अहवाल- औपचारीक रोजगार दृष्टीक्षेप
25 NOV 2020 2:35PM by PIB Mumbai
राष्ट्रीय सांख्यिकी कार्यालय (NSO), सांख्यिकी आणि कार्यक्रम अंमलबजावणी मंत्रालयाने काही निश्चित परिणामाधारित प्रगतीचे विश्लेषण करण्याच्या हेतूने काही ठराविक सरकारी संस्थांकडील प्रशासकीय तपशीलांवर आधारित सप्टेंबर 2017 ते सप्टेंबर 2020 या कालावधी दरम्यानच्या देशातील रोजगार स्थितीवर दृष्टीक्षेप टाकणारे प्रसिद्धीपत्रक जारी केले आहे. या संबधीच्या सविस्तर पत्रकाची लिंक पुढे दिली आहे.
A detailed note is annexed