आदिवासी विकास मंत्रालय
ट्राइब्स इंडियाकडून सामाजिकदृष्ट्या परिणामकारक आणि रोगप्रतिकारक शक्ती वाढविणारी अधिकाधिक नवीन उत्पादने बाजारात
23 NOV 2020 5:43PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली , 23 नोव्हेंबर 2020
ट्राइब्स इंडिया आपल्या उत्पादनांना अधिकाधिक आकर्षक बनवून आपल्या ग्राहकांपर्यंत पोहोचवत आहे आणि त्यासोबतच लाखो आदिवासी उपक्रमांना मोठी बाजारपेठ मिळवून देण्यात मदत करत आहे. हेच उद्दिष्ट समोर ठेऊन गेल्या महिन्याभरात, ट्राइब्स इंडियाने बरीच नवीन उत्पादने (मुख्यत: प्रतिकारशक्ती वाढविणारी तसेच वन आणि सेंद्रिय उत्पादने) बाजारपेठेत आणली आहेत. या आठवड्यात, ट्राइब्स इंडियाने या यादीमध्ये आणखी नवीन उत्पादने समाविष्ट केली आहेत. मुख्य आकर्षण म्हणजे गुजरातमधील ग्राम संघटना कंबोडिया अंतर्गत वसावा आदिवासींनी बनविलेले पर्यावरणपूरक सॅनिटरी पॅड, सहेली. संपूर्ण देशभरात या सॅनिटरी पॅडचे वितरण करण्यासाठी ट्राइब्स त्यांच्याबरोबर भागीदारी करत आहे.
नवीन उत्पादने नसर्गिक वनोत्पादाने व सेंद्रिय श्रेणी अंतर्गत येतात आणि यापैकी काहींचा उपयोग उत्कृष्ट भेटवस्तू आणि सजावटीसाठी देखील केला जाऊ शकतो.
मागील काही आठवड्यांपूर्वी आणलेली सर्व नवीन उत्पादने ट्राइब्स इंडिया आउटलेट्स, ट्राइब्स इंडिया मोबाइल व्हॅन आणि तसेच ट्राइब्स इंडिया ई-बाजारपेठ (tribesindia.com) आणि ई-टेलर सारख्या ऑनलाईन मंचावर उपलब्ध आहेत.
देशातील विविध भागातून, आज बाजारात आणलेल्या उत्पादनांमध्ये सुरेख कोरीवकाम केलेल्या गणेश आणि लक्ष्मीच्या सुंदर मूर्ती आणि ओडिशातील डोकरा शैलीतील काही सजावटीच्या वस्तू; रोगप्रतिकारक नचेत्ना चूर्ण, गुजरातमधील हर्डा आणि त्रिफळा गोळ्या आणि डेहराडूनच्या मलई मशरूमसह विविध प्रकारचे आणि तामिळनाडू मधील आदिवासींनी तयार केलेळे काही नैसर्गिक बाम (नीलगिरी आणि चंदन) यांचा समवेश आहे. झारखंडमधील आदिवासींकडूनही बेदाणे आणि पेरूच्या जेलीची खरेदी केली आहे.
गो वोकल फॉर लोकल गो ट्रायबल याच मंत्रासोबत संपूर्ण देशातील आदिवासींचे आणि त्यांच्या जीवनाचे हित साधण्याचे काम ट्रायफेड करीत आहे. ट्रायफेडने अलीकडेच भारतातील सर्वात मोठी हस्तकला आणि सेंद्रिय उत्पादनांची बाजारपेठ असलेली ट्राइब्स इंडिया ई-बाजारपेठ सुरु केली आहे, ही बाजारपेठ 5 लाख आदिवासी उद्योगांना राष्ट्रीय आणि आंतरराष्ट्रीय बाजारपेठांशी जोडण्याचे, आदिवासींचे उत्पादन आणि हस्तकलेचे प्रदर्शन भरविण्याचे काम करत आहे जेणेकरून ही उत्पादने देशभरातील ग्राहकांपर्यंत पोहोचू शकतील.

Ministry of Tribal Affairs
Tribes India Launches More New Socially Impactful, Immunity Boosting Products
23 NOV 2020 4:11PM by PIB Delhi
Tribes India is continuing with making its product offerings more attractive to its customers, and at the same time helping millions of tribal enterprises get larger markets. Keeping this as the objective, over the last month, Tribes India has included many new products (mainly immunity boosting products and produce in the Forest Fresh and Organics range). This week, Tribes India has now added more new products to their offering.The highlight is Saheli, the eco-friendly sanitary pads made by the Vasavatribals under the Gram Sangathan Kambodiya in Gujarat. Tribes India is partnering with them to distribute these sanitary pads across the country.
The new products fall under the Forest Fresh Naturals and organics range and also some of these will make excellent gifting and decoration options as well.
All the new products introduced in the past few weeksare available inTribes India outlets, Tribes India mobile vans and also on online platforms such as the Tribes India E-marketplace (tribesindia.com) and e-tailers.
Speaking on the occasion, Shri Pravir Krishna, MD, TRIFED said, “Tribes India is continuing in its mission to impact and transform tribal lives and improve their livelihoods. The highlight of today’s launch is the eco-friendly, sustainable sanitary pads made by the Vasavatribalsin Gujarat that are being supplied byGram SangathanKambodiya. In order to give a boost to this impactful and relevant work, Trifed will be distributing these economical pads.”
Sourced from different parts of the country, among theproducts launched today, include beautifully crafted moorthis of Ganesha and Lakshmi and some decoration items in the Dokra style from Odisha; immunity boosting products such as Nachetna powder, Haride and Triphala tablets from Gujarat and various honey variants including creamy mushroom from Dehradun; and some natural balms (eucalyptus and sandalwood) from the tribals in Tamil Nadu. Chironjee nuts and Guava jelly have also been procured from the tribes of Jharkhand.
Go Vocal for Local Go Tribal is the mantra that TRIFED goes by as it works in benefitting the tribals and their livelihoods across the country. The recently launched Tribes India e-marketplace, India’s largest handicraft and organic products marketplace which connects 5 lakh tribal enterprises to national and international markets, showcases tribal produce and handicrafts, making them accessible to customers across the country.
The TribesIndia E-marketplace is an effort to empower lakhs of tribal enterprises. With a variety of natural and sustainable produce and products, it offers a glimpse into the age-old traditions of our tribal brethren. Do check out market.tribesindia.com. Buy Local Buy Tribal!