பழங்குடியினர் நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
எதிர்ப்பு சக்தியை அதிகரிக்கும், சமூகத்திற்கு பயனளிக்கும் பொருட்களை டிரைப்ஸ் இந்தியா அறிமுகப்படுத்தியுள்ளது
23 NOV 2020 4:11PM by PIB Chennai
பல லட்சக்கணக்கான பழங்குடி தொழில்முனைவோர் பெரிய சந்தைகளை சென்றடைய உதவும் அதே வேளையில், கவர்ச்சிகரமான மற்றும் பயனுள்ள பொருட்களை அதன் வாடிக்கையாளர்களுக்கு டிரைப்ஸ் இந்தியா தொடர்ந்து வழங்கி வருகிறது.
கடந்த ஒரு மாதத்தில் மட்டும், எதிர்ப்பு சக்தியை அதிகரிக்கும் மற்றும் சமூகத்திற்கு பயனளிக்கும் பல்வேறுப் பொருட்களை டிரைப்ஸ் இந்தியா அறிமுகப்படுத்தியுள்ளது.
அதன் இயற்கை மற்றும் வன பசுமை பொருட்கள் வரிசையின் கீழ் இவை அறிமுகப்படுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளன.
இந்த வாரம் இன்னும் அதிக பொருட்களை டிரைப்ஸ் இந்தியா அறிமுகப்படுத்தியுள்ளது. இவற்றில், குஜராத்தில் உள்ள கிராம் சங்கதன் கம்போடியாவின் கீழ் செயல்படும் வசவாடிரைபல்சின் சஹேலி என்னும் சுற்றுச்சூழலுக்கு உகந்த சானிடரி பேடுகள் குறிப்பிடத் தகுந்தவை ஆகும்.
இவற்றை நாடு முழுவதும் விநியோகிக்க மேற்கண்ட அமைப்புடன் டிரைப்ஸ் இந்தியா கூட்டு சேர்ந்துள்ளது. இயற்கை மற்றும் வன பசுமை பொருட்கள் வரிசையின் கீழ் அறிமுகப்படுத்தப்பட்டுள்ள புதிய பொருட்களில் பரிசளிக்கக் கூடியவை மற்றும் அலங்காரத்திற்கு உகந்தவையும் உள்ளன.
இது குறித்து பேசிய இந்திய பழங்குடியினர் கூட்டுறவு சந்தைப்படுத்துதல் வளர்ச்சி கூட்டமைப்பின் (டிரைஃபெட்) நிர்வாக இயக்குநர் திரு பிரவிர் கிருஷ்ணா, "பழங்குடியினரின் வாழ்வை மாற்றியமைக்கவும், அவர்களது வாழ்க்கை முறையை மேம்படுத்தவும் டிரைப்ஸ் இந்தியா தொடர்ந்து முயன்று வருகிறது," என்றார்.
விநாயகர், லட்சுமி ஆகிய கடவுளர்களின் கண்கவர் சிலைகளும் இன்று அறிமுகப்படுத்தப்பட்டுள்ள புதிய பொருட்களில் அடங்கும். இவை பரிசுப் பொருட்களாக வழங்குவதற்கு உகந்தவை.
இவை டிரைப்ஸ் இந்தியா மையங்களிலும், டிரைப்ஸ் இந்தியா நடமாடும் கடைகளிலும், டிரைப்ஸ் இந்தியாவின் மின் வணிக தளமான tribesindia.com-லும், இதர மின் வணிக தளங்களிலும் கிடைக்கும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்தி குறிப்பை பார்க்கவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1675088

Ministry of Tribal Affairs
Tribes India Launches More New Socially Impactful, Immunity Boosting Products
23 NOV 2020 4:11PM by PIB Delhi
Tribes India is continuing with making its product offerings more attractive to its customers, and at the same time helping millions of tribal enterprises get larger markets. Keeping this as the objective, over the last month, Tribes India has included many new products (mainly immunity boosting products and produce in the Forest Fresh and Organics range). This week, Tribes India has now added more new products to their offering.The highlight is Saheli, the eco-friendly sanitary pads made by the Vasavatribals under the Gram Sangathan Kambodiya in Gujarat. Tribes India is partnering with them to distribute these sanitary pads across the country.
The new products fall under the Forest Fresh Naturals and organics range and also some of these will make excellent gifting and decoration options as well.
All the new products introduced in the past few weeksare available inTribes India outlets, Tribes India mobile vans and also on online platforms such as the Tribes India E-marketplace (tribesindia.com) and e-tailers.
Speaking on the occasion, Shri Pravir Krishna, MD, TRIFED said, “Tribes India is continuing in its mission to impact and transform tribal lives and improve their livelihoods. The highlight of today’s launch is the eco-friendly, sustainable sanitary pads made by the Vasavatribalsin Gujarat that are being supplied byGram SangathanKambodiya. In order to give a boost to this impactful and relevant work, Trifed will be distributing these economical pads.”
Sourced from different parts of the country, among theproducts launched today, include beautifully crafted moorthis of Ganesha and Lakshmi and some decoration items in the Dokra style from Odisha; immunity boosting products such as Nachetna powder, Haride and Triphala tablets from Gujarat and various honey variants including creamy mushroom from Dehradun; and some natural balms (eucalyptus and sandalwood) from the tribals in Tamil Nadu. Chironjee nuts and Guava jelly have also been procured from the tribes of Jharkhand.
Go Vocal for Local Go Tribal is the mantra that TRIFED goes by as it works in benefitting the tribals and their livelihoods across the country. The recently launched Tribes India e-marketplace, India’s largest handicraft and organic products marketplace which connects 5 lakh tribal enterprises to national and international markets, showcases tribal produce and handicrafts, making them accessible to customers across the country.
The TribesIndia E-marketplace is an effort to empower lakhs of tribal enterprises. With a variety of natural and sustainable produce and products, it offers a glimpse into the age-old traditions of our tribal brethren. Do check out market.tribesindia.com. Buy Local Buy Tribal!