Ministry of Coal
DAY 7 OF COMMERCIAL COAL MINE AUCTION
09 NOV 2020 7:23PM by PIB Delhi
• 1 coal mine of Chhattisgarh was put up for auction on Day 7 of Commercial Coal Mine Auction.
• The total geological reserves of the mine put up for auction was ~234.205 MT with a PRC of ~1.2 MTPA.
• The e-auction witnessed strong competition amongst the bidders with the mine attracting good premium over the floor price.
The results for Day 6 are as under:
S. No.
Name of the Mine
State
PRC (mtpa)
Geological Reserves (MT)
Closing Bid Submitted by
Floor Price (%)
Final Offer (%)
Annual Revenue Generated based on PRC of mine (Rs. Cr.)
1
Gare Palma IV/7
Chhattisgarh
1.20
234.205
SARDA ENERGY AND MINERALS
LIMITED/64896
4
66.75
210.49

బొగ్గు మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
7వ రోజు వాణిజ్య బొగ్గు గనుల వేలం
09 NOV 2020 7:23PM by PIB Hyderabad
• 7వ రోజు వాణిజ్య బొగ్గు గనుల వేలంలో, ఛండీఘర్‌లోని ఒక బొగ్గు గనిని వేలానికి ఉంచారు.
• ఈ గనిలో మొత్తం నిల్వలు 1.2 ఎంటీపీఏతో 234.205 మెట్రిక్‌ టన్నులు.
• ప్రాథమిక ధర కంటే భారీ ప్రీమియంతో ఈ గనిని సొంతం చేసుకోవడాని బిడ్డర్లు గట్టిగా పోటీపడ్డారు.
6వ రోజు ఫలితాలు:
క్ర.సం,.
గని పేరు
రాష్ట్రం
పీఆర్‌సీ (ఎంటీపీఏ)
నిల్వ (మె.ట.)
సమీప బిడ్ సమర్పించినది
ప్రాధమిక ధర (%)
తుది ఆఫర్ (%)
గని పీఆర్‌సీ ఆధారంగా వార్షికాదాయం (రూ. కోట్లు)
1
గారే పల్మా IV/7
ఛండీఘర్‌
1.20
234.205
శారద ఎనర్జీ అండ్‌ మినరల్స్‌ లిమిటెడ్‌/64896
4
66.75
210.49