ਕੋਲਾ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਦਿਨ—5 ਵਪਾਰਕ ਕੋਲਾ ਖਾਣਾਂ ਦੀ ਨਿਲਾਮੀ
06 NOV 2020 3:21PM by PIB Chandigarh
- 2 ਕੋਲਾ ਖਾਣਾਂ (1 ਉਡੀਸਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਤੇ 1 ਝਾਰਖੰਡ ਵਿੱਚ) ਲਈ 5ਵੇਂ ਦਿਨ ਵਪਾਰਕ ਕੋਲਾ ਖਾਣਾਂ ਦੀ ਨਿਲਾਮੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ।
2. ਖਾਣਾਂ ਦਾ ਕੁੱਲ ਭੂਮੀ ਹੇਠ ਰਿਜ਼ਰਵ ਜਿਸ ਦੀ ਨਿਲਾਮੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ , ਉਹ 755.63 ਮੀਟ੍ਰਿਕ ਟਨ ਹੈ , ਜਿਸ ਦਾ ਕੁੱਲ ਪੀ ਆਰ ਸੀ 15 ਐੱਮ ਟੀ ਪੀ ਏ ਹੈ ।
3. ਈ—ਨਿਲਾਮੀ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਨਿਲਾਮੀ ਦੇਣ ਵਾਲਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਖ਼ਤ ਮੁਕਾਬਲਾ ਦੇਖਿਆ ਗਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਰੀਆਂ ਖਾਣਾਂ ਨੇ ਰਾਖਵੀਂ ਕੀਮਤ ਤੋਂ ਉੱਪਰ ਚੰਗੀਆਂ ਰਕਮਾਂ ਆਕਰਸਿ਼ਤ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ ।
5ਵੇਂ ਦਿਨ ਦੇ ਨਤੀਜੇ ਹੇਠ ਲਿਖੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਹਨ ।
S. No.
Name of the Mine
State
PRC (mtpa)
Geological Reserves (MT)
Closing Bid Submitted by
Floor Price (%)
Final Offer (%)
Annual Revenue Generated based on PRC of mine (Rs. Cr.)
1
Radhikapur (East)
Odisha
5.00
176.33
EMIL Mines and Mineral Resources Limited/148771
4
16.75
466.58
2
Urma Paharitola
Jharkhand
10.00
579.30
AUROBINDO REALITY AND INFRASTRUCTURE PRIVATE
LIMITED/146875
4
26.50
1415.85

Ministry of Coal
Day 5 of Commercial Coal Mine Auction
06 NOV 2020 3:21PM by PIB Delhi
• 2 coal mines (1 in Odisha and 1 in Jharkhand) were put up for auction on Day 5 of Commercial Coal Mine Auction.
• The total geological reserves of the mines put up for auction are ~755.63 MT with a cumulative PRC of ~15 MTPA.
• The e-auction witnessed strong competition amongst the bidders with both the mines attracting good premiums over the floor price.
The results for Day 5 are as under:
S. No.
Name of the Mine
State
PRC (mtpa)
Geological Reserves (MT)
Closing Bid Submitted by
Floor Price (%)
Final Offer (%)
Annual Revenue Generated based on PRC of mine (Rs. Cr.)
1
Radhikapur (East)
Odisha
5.00
176.33
EMIL Mines and Mineral Resources Limited/148771
4
16.75
466.58
2
Urma Paharitola
Jharkhand
10.00
579.30
AUROBINDO REALITY AND INFRASTRUCTURE PRIVATE
LIMITED/146875
4
26.50
1415.85