Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
IFFCO Bazar partners with SBI YONO Krishi App
Boosting accessibility of Quality Agri-products in India
Steps in line with Vocal for Local and Atmanirbhar Krishi vision of PM Shri Narendra Modi
06 NOV 2020 4:13PM by PIB Delhi
www.iffcobazar.in, the e-commerce arm of IFFCO has announced its integration with the SBI YONO Krishi, which is the dedicated portal catering to the farmer’s needs. This will insure that a wide variety of agriculture products are made accessible to lakhs of Indian Farmers. Hassle free payment portal of SBI YONO and quality products of IFFCO is a combination which aims to drive the digital sales in this segment.
www.iffcobazar.in is one of the fast growing agriculture based e-commerce portals in India, promoted by IFFCO, biggest fertiliser manufacturer in the country. The portal is available in 12 Indian languages and promises free home delivery pan India. It also operates 1200+ stores in 26 states across India. A wide variety of products which include, speciality fertilisers, organic agri-inputs, seeds, agrochemicals, agri-machinery amongst others are made available on the portal.
Speaking on the partnership, Dr. U.S Awasthi, MD, IFFCO said that, “IFFCO and SBI are two of the oldest business institutions in India. The letter 'I' in our names, which stands for India, binds us together in letter and in spirit. I am proud to say that, through this integration the two proud 'Indian' institution with their combined synergy can work towards the betterment of Indian farmers." He further added that, “IFFCO has been at the service of farmers for the past 50 years. iffcobazar.in is a platform which will connect and serve the farmers digitally. It is aimed at realizing the dream of our PM of doubling income of farmers through a digital first and farmer centric approach. Through the portal, farmers can not only order best quality non-subsidised fertilisers and other agriculture inputs but can also get answers to their queries through a farmers’ forum and a dedicated helpline." He further added that “SBI is doing commendable work as a financial institution in India and its reach in rural India is unmatchable. I am confident that through the SBI YONO, the iffcobazar.in portal would be able to widen its reach among the farmers across India”
Mr. Yogendra Kumar, Marketing Director, IFFCO added that, "Finance and Fertilisers are two critical inputs for the farmers. With the partnership between SBI YONO and iffcobazar.in two of the biggest Indian institutions in their respective sectors can finally collaborate to get the best quality agri-inputs at the doorstep of farmers". He also said that,
"The collaboration will help IFFCO BAZAR to reach out to over 3 crore registered customers of YONO, a large part of which happens to be farmers. Through the partnership we can leverage the strong brand equity in rural India to create a trustworthy ecosystem which will ultimately help reduce the input costs for the farmers".

کیمیکلز اور فرٹیلائزر کی وزارت
افکو بازار میں ایس بی آئی یونو کرشی ایپ کے ساتھ شراکت کی
06 NOV 2020 4:13PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 06نومبر ،2020 / www.iffcobazar.in نے، جو افکو کی ایک ای کامرس شاخ ہے ایس بی یونو کرشی کے ساتھ اپنے اتحاد کا اعلان کیا ہے جو کسانوں کی ضرورتوں کو پورا کرنے کا ، اس کے لیے مخصوص پورٹل ہے۔ اس سے یہ بات یقینی ہو جائے گی کہ مختلف قسم کی زرعی مصنوعات بھارت کے لاکھوں کسانوں کو دستیاب ہیں۔ ایس بی آئی یونو کا یہ بھاگ دوڑ سے مستثنٰی پورٹل اور افکو کی کوالیٹی والی مصنوعات کے اس اشتراک کا مقصد ان چیزوں کی ڈیجیٹل فروخت کو فروغ دینا ہے۔
www.iffcobazar.in بھارت میں زراعت پر مبنی تیزی سے ابھرتے ہوئے ای – کامرس میں سے ایک ہے، جسے افکو نے فروغ دیا ہے جو ملک میں کیمیاوی کھادیں بنانے والا سب سے بڑا کنارا ہے۔ یہ پورٹل 12 زبانوں میں دستیاب ہے اور پورے بھارت میں مفت ہوم ڈلوری کا وعدہ کرتا ہے۔ اس کا کام کاج پورے بھارت میں 26 ریاستوں کے 1200 سے زیادہ اسٹورز میں ہوتا ہے۔ اس پورٹل پر بہت سی قسم کی مصنوعات دستیاب کرائی جاتی ہیں جن میں خصوصی کیمیاوی کھادیں، آرگینک زرعی مصنوعات ، بیج، زرعی کیمیاوی مادے، زرعی مشینری وغیرہ شامل ہیں۔
شراکت داری کے بارے میں اظہار خیال کرتے ہوئے افکو کے ایم ڈی ڈاکٹر یو ایس اوستھی نے کہا ’’افکو اور ایس بی آئی بھارت میں دو سب سے پرانے بزنس ادارے ہیں۔ ہمارے ناموں میں آئی کا حرف جو بھارت کے لیے ہے ہمیں اس کے جذبے کے ساتھ یکجا کرتا ہے۔ مجھے یہ کہتے ہوئے فخر ہو رہا ہے کہ اس اتحاد کے ذریعے دو قابل فخر بھارتی ادارے اپنے اشتراک کے ساتھ بھارتی کسانوں کی بہتری کے لیے ہیں۔ ‘‘ انہوں نے یہ بھی کہا کہ افکو پچھلے پانچ سال سے کسانوں کی خدمت کر رہی ہے۔ iffcobazar.in ایک ایسا پلیٹ فارم ہے جو کسانوں سے ڈیجیٹل طریقے سے رابطہ قائم کرے گا اور اُن کو خدمات فراہم کرے گا ۔ اس کا مقصد ڈیجیٹل پہلے اور کسانوں پر توجہ دیئے جانے والے نظریے کے ذریعے کسانوں کی آمدنی دوگنا کرنے کے ہمارے وزیراعظم کے خواب کو پورا کرنا ہے۔ پورٹل کے ذریعے کسان نہ صرف بہترین کوالٹی کی غیرسبسڈی والی کیمیاوی کھادوں اور دیگر زرعی مصنوعات کا آرڈر دے سکتے ہیں بلکہ کسانوں کے ایک فورم اور ایک مخصوص ہیلپ لائن کے ذریعے اپنے سوالوں کے جواب بھی حاصل کر سکتے ہیں۔
افکو کے مارکیٹنگ ڈائریکٹر جناب یوگیندر کمار نے کہا کہ کسانوں کے لیے رقوم اور کیمیاوی کھادیں دو اہم چیزیں ہیں۔ ایس بی آئی یونو اور iffcobazar.in کے درمیان شراکت سے بھارت کے دو سب سے بڑے ادارے اپنے اپنے متعلقہ شعبوں میں کسانوں کے گھر پر ہی بہترین کوالٹی کی زرعی مصنوعات پہنچانے کے لیے قطعی طور پر اشتراک کر سکتے ہیں۔