संघ लोक सेवा आयोग
सम्मिलित रक्षा सेवा परीक्षा (II), 2019 का अंतिम परिणाम
02 NOV 2020 4:50PM by PIB Delhi
संघ लोक सेवा आयोग द्वारा आयोजित सम्मिलित रक्षा सेवा परीक्षा (II), 2019 और रक्षा मंत्रालय के सेवा चयन बोर्ड द्वारा आयोजित साक्षात्कारों के परिणामों के आधार पर जिन 241 (*174+^67) उम्मीदवारों ने अक्टूबर, 2020 से शुरू होने वाले (i) *112वें अल्पकालिक सेवा कमीशन पाठ्यक्रम (गैर-तकनीकी) (पुरुषों के लिए) और (ii) ^26वें अल्पकालिक सेवा कमीशन महिला (गैर-तकनीकी) पाठ्यक्रम के लिए अधिकारी प्रशिक्षण अकादमी, चेन्नई में प्रवेश हेतु अंतिम रूप से अर्हता प्राप्त कर ली है, उनकी सूचियां योग्यताक्रम में नीचे दी गई हैं। 112वें अल्पकालिक सेवा कमीशन पाठ्यक्रम (गैर-तकनीकी) (पुरुषों के लिए) की सूची में उन उम्मीदवारों के नाम भी शामिल हैं, जिन्हें पहले इसी परीक्षा के परिणाम के आधार पर भारतीय सैन्य अकादमी, देहरादून, नौसेना अकादमी, एझिमाला, केरल तथा वायु सेना अकादमी, हैदराबाद (उड़ान-पूर्व) प्रशिक्षण पाठ्यक्रम (पाठ्यक्रमों) में प्रवेश हेतु अनुशंसित किया गया था।
सरकार द्वारा यथासूचित रिक्तियों की संख्या (i) 112वें अल्पकालिक सेवा कमीशन पाठ्यक्रम (पुरुषों के लिए) के लिए 225 [एसएससी (पुरुष) (गैर-तकनीकी) यूपीएससी के लिए 171 रिक्तियां (ii) जेएजी (पुरुष) (गैर-तकनीकी) के लिए 04 रिक्तियां, अक्टूबर 2020, गैर-यूपीएससी (iii) एनसीसी विशेष प्रवेश गैर-यूपीएससी के लिए 50 रिक्तियां] और (ii) 26वें अल्पकालिक सेवा कमीशन महिला (गैर-तकनीकी) पाठ्यक्रम के लिए 15 हैं।
इस योग्यता सूची को तैयार करते समय उम्मीदवारों के स्वास्थ्य परीक्षण के परिणाम को ध्यान में नहीं रखा गया है। सभी उम्मीदवारों की उम्मीदवारी अनंतिम है। इन उम्मीदवारों की जन्म-तिथि और शैक्षिक योग्यता की जांच सेना मुख्यालय द्वारा की जाएगी।
उम्मीदवार, परिणाम से संबंधित जानकारी संघ लोक सेवा आयोग की वेबसाइट http://www.upsc.gov.in से भी प्राप्त कर सकते हैं। हालांकि, उम्मीदवारों के प्राप्तांक, अंतिम परिणाम घोषित होने के 15 दिनों के अंदर आयोग की वेबसाइट पर उपलब्ध होंगे और ये 30 दिनों की अवधि के लिए उपलब्ध रहेंगे।
उम्मीदवारों का ध्यान आयोग की वेबसाइट पर उपलब्ध गैर-अनुशंसित उम्मीदवारों के अंकों तथा अन्य विवरणों के सार्वजनिक प्रकटन की योजना की ओर भी आकर्षित किया जाता है। ऐसे गैर-अनुशंसित उम्मीदवार, अपने अंक डाउनलोड करते समय अपने विकल्पों का चयन कर सकते हैं।
संघ लोक सेवा आयोग का अपने परिसर में परीक्षा भवन के पास एक सुविधा काउंटर है। उम्मीदवार अपनी परीक्षा से संबंधित किसी प्रकार की जानकारी/स्पष्टीकरण कार्यदिवसों में प्रातः10.00 बजे से सायं 5.00 बजे के बीच व्यक्तिगत रूप से अथवा दूरभाष संख्या 011-23385271, 011-23381125 और 011-23098543 से प्राप्त कर सकते हैं
परिणाम के लिए यहां क्लिक करें

UPSC
Final Result of Combined Defence Services Examination (II), 2019
02 NOV 2020 4:50PM by PIB Delhi
The following are the lists, in order of merit, in respect of 241 (*174 + ^67 ) candidates who have finally qualified on the basis of the results of the Combined Defence Services Examination (II), 2019 conducted by the Union Public Service Commission and Interviews held by the Services Selection Board of the Ministry of Defence for admission to the (i) *Officers Training Academy, Chennai, for 112th Short Service Commission Course (NT) (for Men) and (ii) ^Officers Training Academy, Chennai, 26th Short Service Commission Women (Non-Technical) Course, commencing in October, 2020. The list of 112th Short Service Commission Course (NT) (for Men) also includes the names of the candidates who were recommended earlier on the basis of the result of the same examination for admission to Indian Military Academy, Dehradun, Naval Academy, Ezhimala, Kerala and Air Force Academy, Hyderabad (Pre-Flying) Training Course(s).
The number of vacancies as intimated by the Government, for (I) 112thShort Service Commission Course (for Men) is 225 [(i) 171 vacs for SSC(Men) (NT) UPSC, (ii) 04 vacs for JAG (Men)(NT) October, 2020 Non UPSC and (iii) 50 vacs for NCC Special entry Non UPSC]and for (II) 26th Short Service Commission Women (Non-Technical) Course is 15.
The results of Medical Examination of candidates have not been taken into account in preparing the merit list. The candidature of all the candidates is Provisional. Verification of Date of Birth and Educational Qualification of these Candidates will be done by Army Head Quarter.
Candidates can also obtain information regarding results by accessing to UPSC website http://www.upsc.gov.in. However, marks of the candidates will be available within 15 days from the date of declaration of final results on Commission’s website for 30 days.
Attention of the candidates is also invited to scheme of PUBLIC DISCLOSURE OF SCORES AND OTHER DETAILS OF NON-RECOMMENDED CANDIDATES as available in the Commission’s website. Such non-recommended candidates may exercise their options while downloading their marks.
Union Public Service Commission has a Facilitation Counter near Examination Hall Building in its Campus. Candidates may obtain any information/clarification regarding their examination on working days between 10.00 AM to 5.00 PM, in person or over telephone No. 011-23385271, 011-23381125 and 011-23098543.
Click here for Results: