UPSC
Final Result of Combined Defence Services Examination (II), 2019
02 NOV 2020 4:50PM by PIB Delhi
The following are the lists, in order of merit, in respect of 241 (*174 + ^67 ) candidates who have finally qualified on the basis of the results of the Combined Defence Services Examination (II), 2019 conducted by the Union Public Service Commission and Interviews held by the Services Selection Board of the Ministry of Defence for admission to the (i) *Officers Training Academy, Chennai, for 112th Short Service Commission Course (NT) (for Men) and (ii) ^Officers Training Academy, Chennai, 26th Short Service Commission Women (Non-Technical) Course, commencing in October, 2020. The list of 112th Short Service Commission Course (NT) (for Men) also includes the names of the candidates who were recommended earlier on the basis of the result of the same examination for admission to Indian Military Academy, Dehradun, Naval Academy, Ezhimala, Kerala and Air Force Academy, Hyderabad (Pre-Flying) Training Course(s).
The number of vacancies as intimated by the Government, for (I) 112thShort Service Commission Course (for Men) is 225 [(i) 171 vacs for SSC(Men) (NT) UPSC, (ii) 04 vacs for JAG (Men)(NT) October, 2020 Non UPSC and (iii) 50 vacs for NCC Special entry Non UPSC]and for (II) 26th Short Service Commission Women (Non-Technical) Course is 15.
The results of Medical Examination of candidates have not been taken into account in preparing the merit list. The candidature of all the candidates is Provisional. Verification of Date of Birth and Educational Qualification of these Candidates will be done by Army Head Quarter.
Candidates can also obtain information regarding results by accessing to UPSC website http://www.upsc.gov.in. However, marks of the candidates will be available within 15 days from the date of declaration of final results on Commission’s website for 30 days.
Attention of the candidates is also invited to scheme of PUBLIC DISCLOSURE OF SCORES AND OTHER DETAILS OF NON-RECOMMENDED CANDIDATES as available in the Commission’s website. Such non-recommended candidates may exercise their options while downloading their marks.
Union Public Service Commission has a Facilitation Counter near Examination Hall Building in its Campus. Candidates may obtain any information/clarification regarding their examination on working days between 10.00 AM to 5.00 PM, in person or over telephone No. 011-23385271, 011-23381125 and 011-23098543.
Click here for Results:

یو پی ایس سی
مشترکہ دفاعی خدمات کے امتحان (دوئم)، 2019 کے حتمی نتائج
02 NOV 2020 4:50PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 02نومبر ،2020 / مندرجہ ذیل فہرستیں ہیں، جو خوبیوں کے مطابق ہیں اور ان 241 (*174+^67) امیدواروں کے سلسلے میں ہے جنہوں نے مشترکہ دفاعی خدمات امتحان (دوئم) ، 2019 کے نتائج کی بنیاد پر حتمی طور پر کامیابی حاصل کی ہے۔ یہ امتحان یونین سروس پبلک کمیشن نے کرائے تھے اور وزارت دفاع کے سروسز سلیکشن بورڈ نے اس سلسلے میں انٹرویو دیئے تھے۔ یہ امتحان اور انٹرویو ان داخلوں کے لیے کیے گیے تھے: (i)* آفیسرز ٹریننگ اکیڈمی ، چنئی، 112ویں شارٹ سروس کمیشن کورس (این ٹی) (مردوں کے لیے) اور (ii) ^ آفیسرز ٹریننگ اکیڈمی چنئی، 26ویں شارٹ سروس کمیشن خواتین (نان ٹیکنیکل) کورس ، اکتوبر 2020 میں شروع ہونے والے۔ 112ویں شارٹ سروس کمیشن کورس (این ٹی) (مردوں کے لیے ) فہرست جس میں ان امیدواروں کے نام بھی شامل ہیں جن کی سفارش بھارتی ملیٹری اکیڈمی دہرہ دون ، بحری اکیڈمی ، ایزی مالا، کیرالہ اور بھارتی فضائیہ اکیڈمی حیدرآبد (پری فلائینگ) تربیتی کورس میں داخلے کے لیے اسی امتحان کے نتائج کی بنیاد پر کی گئی تھی۔
حکومت کی طرف سے بتائی گئی اسامیوں کی تعداد ان کے لیے ہے:(I) 112ویں شارٹ سروس کمیشن کورس (مردوں کے لیے ) 225 [(i) ایس ایس سی (مردوں) (این ٹی) یو پی ایس سی کے لیے 171 اسامیاں (ii) جے اے جی (مردوں) (این ٹی) اکتوبر، 2020 غیر یو پی ایس سی کے لیے چار اسامیاں اور (iii) این سی سی اسپیشل انٹری نان یو پی ایس سی کے لیے 50 اسامیاں] اور ان کے لیے (II) 26ویں شارٹ سروس کمیشن خواتین (نان ٹیکنیکل) کورس کے لیے 15 اسامیاں۔
امیدواروں کے میڈیکل ایگزامنیشن کے نتائج میرٹ لسٹ تیار کرنے میں شامل نہیں کیے گیے۔ سبھی امیدواروں کی امیدواری عارضی ہے۔ ان امیدواروں کی تاریخ پیدائش اور تعلیمی اہلیت کی تصدیق آرمی ہیڈ کوارٹر میں کی جائے گی۔