UPSC
Final Result of Combined Defence Services Examination (II), 2019
02 NOV 2020 4:50PM by PIB Delhi
The following are the lists, in order of merit, in respect of 241 (*174 + ^67 ) candidates who have finally qualified on the basis of the results of the Combined Defence Services Examination (II), 2019 conducted by the Union Public Service Commission and Interviews held by the Services Selection Board of the Ministry of Defence for admission to the (i) *Officers Training Academy, Chennai, for 112th Short Service Commission Course (NT) (for Men) and (ii) ^Officers Training Academy, Chennai, 26th Short Service Commission Women (Non-Technical) Course, commencing in October, 2020. The list of 112th Short Service Commission Course (NT) (for Men) also includes the names of the candidates who were recommended earlier on the basis of the result of the same examination for admission to Indian Military Academy, Dehradun, Naval Academy, Ezhimala, Kerala and Air Force Academy, Hyderabad (Pre-Flying) Training Course(s).
The number of vacancies as intimated by the Government, for (I) 112thShort Service Commission Course (for Men) is 225 [(i) 171 vacs for SSC(Men) (NT) UPSC, (ii) 04 vacs for JAG (Men)(NT) October, 2020 Non UPSC and (iii) 50 vacs for NCC Special entry Non UPSC]and for (II) 26th Short Service Commission Women (Non-Technical) Course is 15.
The results of Medical Examination of candidates have not been taken into account in preparing the merit list. The candidature of all the candidates is Provisional. Verification of Date of Birth and Educational Qualification of these Candidates will be done by Army Head Quarter.
Candidates can also obtain information regarding results by accessing to UPSC website http://www.upsc.gov.in. However, marks of the candidates will be available within 15 days from the date of declaration of final results on Commission’s website for 30 days.
Attention of the candidates is also invited to scheme of PUBLIC DISCLOSURE OF SCORES AND OTHER DETAILS OF NON-RECOMMENDED CANDIDATES as available in the Commission’s website. Such non-recommended candidates may exercise their options while downloading their marks.
Union Public Service Commission has a Facilitation Counter near Examination Hall Building in its Campus. Candidates may obtain any information/clarification regarding their examination on working days between 10.00 AM to 5.00 PM, in person or over telephone No. 011-23385271, 011-23381125 and 011-23098543.
Click here for Results:

యు పి ఎస్ సి
కంబైన్డ్ డిఫెన్స్ సర్వీసెస్ పరీక్ష(II)2019, తుది ఫలితాలు
02 NOV 2020 4:50PM by PIB Hyderabad
కంబైన్డ్ డిఫెన్స్ సర్వీసెస్ (II)-2019 పరీక్ష ఫలితాల ఆధారంగా ఈ కింది జాబితాలోని 241 మంది (*174 +^67) అభ్యర్థులు అర్హత సాధించారు. పరీక్షల్లో అభ్యర్థుల మెరిట్ ప్రాతిపదికన అర్హులను నిర్ణయించారు. యూనియన్ పబ్లిక్ సర్వీస్ కమిషన్ (యు.పి.ఎస్.సి.) నిర్వహించిన లిఖిత పరీక్ష, కేంద్ర రక్షణ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ పరిధిలోని సర్వీసెస్ సెలెక్షన్ బోర్డు నిర్వహించిన ఇంటర్వ్యూల ఆధారంగా అర్హులైన అభ్యర్థుల జాబితా తయారైంది. (i)చెన్నైలోని ఆఫీసర్స్ ట్రెయినింగ్ అకాడమీలో పురుషుల 112వ షార్ట్ సర్వీస్ కమిషన్ కోర్సు (నాన్ టెక్నికల్-ఎన్.టి.)లో ప్రవేశం కోసం,..అలాగే (ii) చెన్నైలోని ఆఫీసర్స్ ట్రెయినింగ్ అకాడమీలోని మహిళల 112వ షార్ట్ సర్వీస్ కమిషన్ కోర్సు (ఎన్.టి.), మహిళల 26వ షార్ట్ సర్వీస్ కమిషన్ కోర్సు(ఎన్.టి.)లలో ప్రవేశం కోసం ఈ పరీక్షలు నిర్వహించారు.
పురుషుల 112వ షార్ట్ సర్వీస్ కమిషన్ కోర్సు (ఎన్.టి.) కోర్సుకు ఎంపికైన వారి జాబితాలో,.. గతంలో డెహ్రాడూన్ మిలిటరీ అకాడమీ ప్రవేశ పరీక్ష, ఎళిమల(కేరళ) నావల్ అకాడమీ ప్రవేశ పరీక్ష, హైదరాబాద్ ఎయిర్ ఫోర్స్ అకాడమీ ప్రీఫ్లయింగ్ ట్రెయినింగ్ కోర్సుల ప్రవేశ పరీక్షల్లో ఉత్తీర్ణులైన అభ్యర్థులు కూడా ఉన్నారు.
(I)పురుషుల 112వ షార్ట్ సర్వీస్ కమిషన్ కోర్సులో ఖాళీల (సీట్ల) సంఖ్య 225. ఇందులో (i)171 ఖాళీలు ఎస్.ఎస్.సి. (ఎన్.టి.) యు.పి.ఎస్.సి.కి, (ii) 4 ఖాలీలు జె.ఎ.జి. (పురుషులు) (ఎన్.టి.) అక్టోబరు, 2020 నాన్ యు.పి.ఎస్.సి.కి, (iii) 50 ఖాళీలు ఎన్.సి.సి. స్పెషల్ ఎంట్రీ నాన్ యు.పి.ఎస్.సి.కి, (II) 15 ఖాలీలు, మహిళల 26వ షార్ట్ సర్వీస్ కమిషన్ (ఎన్.టి.) కోర్సులకు కేటాయించారు.
మెరిట్ జాబితా తయారీలో, అభ్యర్థుల మెడికల్ టెస్ట్ ఫలితాన్ని పరిగణనలోకీ తీసుకోలేదు. ఈ ప్రొవిజనల్ జాబితాలోని అభ్యర్థుల జన్మదిన తేదీ, విద్యార్హతలను ధ్రువీకరణకు ఆర్మీ ప్రధాన కార్యాలయంలో వెరిఫికేషన్ చేస్తారు.
పరీక్షకు సంబంధించిన ఫలితాలకోసం యు.పి.ఎస్.సి. వెబ్ సైట్ (http://www.upsc.gov.in) ను కూడా అభ్యర్థులు సంప్రదించవచ్చు. అయితే,..అభ్యర్థుల మార్కుల వివరాలు మాత్రం తుది ఫలితాలను వెలువరించిన 15రోజుల్లోగా అదే వెబ్ సైట్లో అందుబాటులో ఉంటాయి. 30 రోజులపాటు మార్కులు వెబ్ సైట్లో అందుబాటులో ఉంటాయి.
యూనియన్ పబ్లిక్ సర్వీస్ కమిషన్ కార్యాలయం ఆవరణలోని పరీక్ష హాలు భవనానికి సమీపంలో అభ్యర్థులకోసం ఒక ఫెసిలిటేషన్ కౌంటర్ అందుబాటులో ఉంటుంది. పరీక్షకు సంబంధించిన సమాచారంకోసం అభ్యర్థులు ఈ కౌంటర్ ను సంప్రదించవచ్చు. అన్ని పనిదినాల్లో ఉదయం 10గంటలనుంచి సాయంత్రం 5గంటల వరకూ ఈ కౌంటర్ ను వ్యక్తిగతంగా లేదా, టెలిఫెన్ (011-23385271, 011-23381125, 011-23098543) ద్వారా అభ్యర్థులు సంప్రదించవచ్చు.
ఫలితాలకోసం ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి.