امور صارفین، خوراک اور عوامی تقسیم کی وزارت
خریف مارکیٹنگ سیزن 21۔2020 کے دوران ایم ایس پی کا نفاذ
31 OCT 2020 4:50PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 31 اکتوبر 2020، رواں خریف مارکیٹنگ سیزن (کے ایم ایس) 21۔2020 میں حکومت کے ذریعہ گزشتہ سیزن کی طرح اپنی موجودہ ایم ایس پی اسکیم کے مطابق کسانوں سے ایم ایس پر خریف 21۔2020 کی حصولیابی کا کام جاری ہے۔
پنجاب، ہریانہ، اترپردیش، اتراکھنڈ، تمل ناڈو، چنڈی گڑھ، جموں و کشمیر ، کیرلا اور گجرات کی حصولیابی ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام خطوں میں خریف 21۔2020 کے لئے دھان کی حصولیابی کا کام جاری ہے۔ اس سلسلے میں 30 اکتوبر 2020 تک 197.19 ایل ایم ٹی سے زیادہ دھان کی خریداری کی گئی جبکہ گزشتہ سال کی اس مدت میں 159.76 ایل ایم ٹی کی خریداری کی گئی تھی جس سے گزشتہ سال کے مقابلے میں 23.43 فیصد اضافے کا پتہ چلتا ہے۔ 197.19 ایل ایم ٹی کی مجموعی خریداری میں سے اکیلے پنجاب سے 136.47 ایل ایم ٹی کی خریداری کی گئی ہے جو کہ مجموعی حصولیابی کا 69.21 فیصد حصہ ہے۔
کے ایم ایس حصولیابی کے
37230.35 کروڑ ایم ایس پی مالیت والے ان کاموں سے تقریباً 16.62 لاکھ کسانوں کو فائدہ پہنچا ہے۔
اس کے علاوہ ریاستوں کی تجاویز کی بنیاد پر کے ایم ایس 2020 میں تمل ناڈو، کرناٹک، مہاراشٹر، تلنگانہ، گجرات، ہریانہ، اترپردیش، اڈیشہ ، راجستھان اور آندھرا پردیش ریاستوں سے پرائس سپورٹ اسکیم (پی ایس ایس) کے تحت 45.10 ایل ایم ٹی دالوں اور تلہن کی حصولیابی کی منظوری دی گئی۔ اس کے علاوہ آندھرا پردیش، کرناٹک، تمل ناڈو اور کیرل کے لئے 1.23 ایل ایم ٹی ناریل (بارہ ماسی فصل) کی حصولیابی کے لئے منظوری دی گئی۔
حکومت نے 30 اکتوبر 2020 تک اپنی نوڈل ایجنسیوں کے ذریعہ 7966.63 ایم ٹی مونگ، اڑد، مونگ پھلی اور سویابین ، جس کی ایم ایس پی مالیت 45.51 کروڑ روپے ہے، کی حصولیابی کی ہے، جس سے تمل ناڈو، مہاراشٹر، گجرات اور ہریانہ کے 4811 کسانوں کو فائدہ ملا ہے۔ اسی طرح 5089ا یم ٹی ناریل (بارہ ماسی فصل) جس کی ایم ایس پی مالیت 52.40 کروڑ روپے ہے، کی خصولیابی کی ہے جس سے کرناٹک اور تمل ناڈو کے 3961 کسانوں کو فائدہ ملا ہے۔ ناریل اور اڑد کے معاملے میں اان کی پیداوار والی بیشتر ریاستوں میں شرحیں ایم ایس پی سے زیادہ چل رہی ہیں۔ متعلقہ ریاست/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام خطے کی حکومتیں خریف دالوں اور تلہن کے معاملے میں فصلوں کے آنے پر متعلقہ ریاستوں کے ذریعہ مقررہ تاریخ سے حصولیابی شروع کرنے کےلئے ضروری انتظامات کررہی ہیں۔
پنجاب، ہریانہ، راجستھان، مدھیہ پردیش اور تلنگان ریاستوں میں ایم ایس پی کے تحت کپاس کی حصولیابی کا کام بخوبی جاری ہے۔ 30 اکتوبر 2020 تک 176068 لاکھ روپے مالیت کی 603711 کاٹن گانٹھوں کی حصولیابی کی جاچکی ہے، جس سے 114376 کسانوں کو فائدہ ملے ہے۔

Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
MSP Operations during Kharif Marketing Season 2020-21
31 OCT 2020 4:50PM by PIB Delhi
In the ongoing Kharif Marketing Season (KMS) 2020-21, Government continues to procure Kharif 2020-21 crops at its MSP from farmers as per its existing MSP Schemes, as was done in previous seasons.
Paddy procurement for Kharif 2020-21 is progressing fast in the procuring States and UTs of Punjab, Haryana, Uttar Pradesh, Uttarakhand, Tamil Nadu, Chandigarh, Jammu & Kashmir, Kerala and Gujarat with purchase of over 197.19 LMTs of paddy up to 30.10.2020 against the last year corresponding purchase of 159.76 LMT showing an increase of 23.43 % over last year. Out of the total purchase of 197.19 LMT, Punjab alone has contributed 136.47 LMT which is 69.21 % of total procurement.
About 16.62 Lac farmers have already been benefitted from the ongoing KMS procurement Operations with MSP value of Rs. 37230.35 crore.
Further, based on the proposal from the States, approval was accorded for procurement of 45.10 LMT of Pulse and Oilseeds of Kharif Marketing Season 2020 for the States of Tamil Nadu, Karnataka, Maharashtra, Telangana, Gujarat, Haryana, Uttar Pradesh, Odisha, Rajasthan and Andhra Pradesh under Price Support Scheme (PSS). Further, sanction for procurement of 1.23 LMT of Copra (the perennial crop) for the States of Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, Tamil Nadu and Kerala was also given. For other States/UTs, approval will also be accorded on receipt of proposals for procurement of Pulses, Oilseeds and Copra under PSS so that procurement of FAQ grade of these crops can be made at notified MSP for the year 2020-21 directly from the registered farmers, if the market rate goes below MSP during the notified harvesting period in the respective States/UTs by the Central Nodal Agencies through State nominated procuring agencies.
Upto 30.10.2020, the Government through its Nodal Agencies has procured 7966.63 MT of Moong, Urad, Groundnut Pods and Soyabean having MSP value of Rs.45.51 Crores benefitting 4811 farmers in Tamil Nadu, Maharashtra, Gujarat and Haryana. Similarly, 5089 MT of copra (the perennial crop) having MSP value of Rs. 52.40 crore has been procured benefitting 3961 farmers in Karnataka and Tamil Nadu. In respect of Copra and Urad, rates are ruling above MSP in most of the major producing States. The respective State/UTs Governments are making necessary arrangements for commencement of procurement from the date as decided by the respective States based on the arrivals in respect of Kharif Pulses and Oilseeds.
Procurement operations of seed cotton (Kapas) under MSP are going on smoothly in the States of Punjab, Haryana, Rajasthan Madhya Pradesh and Telangana. Till 30.10.2020 a quantity of 603711 cotton bales valuing Rs.176068 lakh has been procured benefitting 114376farmers.