کوئلے کی وزارت
بھارت اور انڈونیشیا کے کوئلے سے متعلق پانچویں مشترکہ ورکنگ گروپ کی میٹنگ 5 نومبر 2020 کو ہوگی
20 OCT 2020 7:09PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،20 اکتوبر بھارت اور انڈونیشیا کے کوئلے سے متعلق پانچویں مشترکہ ورکنگ گروپ کی میٹنگ کی میزبانی 5 نومبر 2020 کو نئی دہلی سے بھارت کرے گا۔ کووڈ وبائی بیماری کی وجہ سے سفر کی پابندیوں کے سبب یہ میٹنگ ویڈیو کانفرنس کے ذریعے ہو رہی ہے۔
اس کی مشترکہ صدارت بھارت کی طرف سے کوئلے کی وزارت کے ایڈیشنل سکریٹری جناب ونود کمار تیواری کریں گے جبکہ جمہوریہ انڈونیشیا کی طرف سے وہاں کے معدنیات اور کوئلے کی وزارت کے ڈائرکٹر جنرل ڈاکٹر اِر رضوان جمال الدین کریں گے۔
ایک روزہ مشترکہ ورکنگ گروپ کی میٹنگ میں بھارت کی کوئلے سے متعلق پالیسی کی اصلاحات – حالیہ معلومات، کوکنگ کوئلے کی تلاش اور بھارت میں کوئلے کی تجارتی کانکنی، بھارت میں سی سی ٹی کی تحقیق وترقی اور انڈنیشیا کے امکانات – کووڈ-19 کے بعد کوئلے کے بارےمیں بھارت کاروباری کوآپریشن موضوعات پر تبادلہ خیال کیا جائے گا۔
بی 2 بی اجلاس میں دونوں ملکوں کی صنعتیں شرکت کریں گے اور انضباطی فریم ورک کے پس منظر میں کاروباری مواقع پر پڑنے والے اثرات کے مسائل پر بات چیت کریں گی۔ اس میٹنگ میں کوئلے کے سیکٹر میں کاروباری مواقع کے مزید شعبوں کی نشاندہی کی جائے گی۔مذاکرات سے دونوں ملکوں کے درمیان کوئلے کے کاروبار کو رہنمائی ملے گی۔

Ministry of Coal
5th Joint Working Group on Coal between India and Indonesia on 5th November 2020
20 OCT 2020 7:09PM by PIB Delhi
India is the host for 5th Joint Working Group (JWG) on Coal between India and Indonesia scheduled to be held on 5th November 2020 through Video conference from New Delhi due to travel restrictions on account of Covid pandemic.
This will be co-chaired from the Indian side by Shri Vinod Kumar Tiwari, Additional Secretary, Ministry of Coal, Government of India and by Dr Ir. Ridwan Djamaluddin, Director General of Mineral and Coal Ministry of Energy and Mineral Resources, Republic of Indonesia, from the Indonesian side.
One day JWG meeting will deliberate on the Indian Coal Policy Reforms – recent updates; Coking Coal Exploration and Commercial Coal Mining in India; Research and Development of CCT in India and Potential of Indonesia – India Business Cooperation on Coal Post Covid-19
A B2B session will bring together the industries from both the sides to discuss the issues impacting business opportunities in the backdrop of regulatory framework. This will also explore more areas of business opportunities in Coal sector. The deliberations will guide the Coal business between the two countries.