Ministry of Coal
5th Joint Working Group on Coal between India and Indonesia on 5th November 2020
20 OCT 2020 7:09PM by PIB Delhi
India is the host for 5th Joint Working Group (JWG) on Coal between India and Indonesia scheduled to be held on 5th November 2020 through Video conference from New Delhi due to travel restrictions on account of Covid pandemic.
This will be co-chaired from the Indian side by Shri Vinod Kumar Tiwari, Additional Secretary, Ministry of Coal, Government of India and by Dr Ir. Ridwan Djamaluddin, Director General of Mineral and Coal Ministry of Energy and Mineral Resources, Republic of Indonesia, from the Indonesian side.
One day JWG meeting will deliberate on the Indian Coal Policy Reforms – recent updates; Coking Coal Exploration and Commercial Coal Mining in India; Research and Development of CCT in India and Potential of Indonesia – India Business Cooperation on Coal Post Covid-19
A B2B session will bring together the industries from both the sides to discuss the issues impacting business opportunities in the backdrop of regulatory framework. This will also explore more areas of business opportunities in Coal sector. The deliberations will guide the Coal business between the two countries.

நிலக்கரி அமைச்சகம்
இந்தியா மற்றும் இந்தோனேசியாவுக்கு இடையேயான நிலக்கரிக்கான கூட்டு பணிக்குழுவின் ஐந்தாவது கூட்டம் 2020 நவம்பர் 5 அன்று நடைபெறும்
20 OCT 2020 7:09PM by PIB Chennai
இந்தியா மற்றும் இந்தோனேசியா ஆகிய நாடுகளுக்கு இடையேயான நிலக்கரிக்கான கூட்டு பணிக்குழுவின் ஐந்தாவது கூட்டம் 2020 நவம்பர் 5 அன்று நடைபெறும்.
கொவிட் பெருந்தொற்றின் காரணமாக நடைமுறையிலுள்ள பயணக் கட்டுப்பாடுகளைக் கருத்தில் கொண்டு புது தில்லியிலிருந்து இந்த காணொலி கூட்டத்தை இந்தியா நடத்துகிறது.
இந்திய அரசின் நிலக்கரி அமைச்சகத்தின் கூடுதல் செயலாளர் திரு வினோத் குமார் இந்திய தரப்பிலிருந்து இந்த கூட்டத்திற்கு தலைமை வகிப்பார். இந்தோனேசிய தரப்பிலிருந்து இந்தோனேசிய குடியரசின் எரிசக்தி மற்றும் கனிம வள அமைச்சகத்தின் கனிமங்கள் மற்றும் நிலக்கரி தலைமை இயக்குநர் டாக்டர் ரித்வான் ஜமாலுதீன் தலைமை தாங்குவார்.
நிலக்கரி துறையில் இந்தியா செய்துள்ள சீர்திருத்தங்கள், வர்த்தக நிலக்கரி சுரங்கங்களை இந்தியாவில் கண்டறிதல், இந்தத் துறையில் ஆராய்ச்சி ஆகியவற்றைக் குறித்து இக்கூட்டம் கவனம் செலுத்தும்.
வர்த்தக வாய்ப்புகளை கண்டறிவதற்காக இரு நாடுகளின் தொழிற்சாலைகளுக்கிடையேயான கலந்துரையாடலும் நடைபெறும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்தி குறிப்பை பார்க்கவும்:https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1666177