நுகர்வோர் நலன், உணவு மற்றும் பொது விநியோகம் அமைச்சகம்
குறைந்தபட்ச ஆதரவு விலையில் 2020-21 கரீப் பருவத்திற்கான சந்தைப்படுத்துதல்
17 OCT 2020 5:37PM by PIB Chennai
2020-21 கரிப் பருவத்திற்குத் தேவையான சந்தைப்படுத்துதல் தொடங்கப்பட்டதையடுத்து கடந்த காலங்களைப் போலவே இந்த வருடமும் அதே குறைந்தபட்ச ஆதரவு விலையில், விவசாயிகளிடமிருந்து அரசு பயிர்களைக் கொள்முதல் செய்கிறது.
உத்தரகண்ட் உள்ளிட்ட புதிய மாநிலங்களில் நெல்லின் கொள்முதல் தொடங்கப்பட்டதையடுத்து,
2020-21 கரீப் பருவத்திற்கான நெல் கொள்முதல் அக்டோபர் 16ஆம் தேதி வரை 14495.22 கோடி ரூபாய் குறைந்தபட்ச ஆதரவு விலையில் 76.77 லட்சம் மெட்ரிக் டன், 6.69 லட்சம் விவசாயிகளிடமிருந்து கொள்முதல் செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது.
மேலும் அக்டோபர் 16ஆம் தேதி வரை அரசு தன் முதன்மை முகமைகளின் மூலம் 5.21 கோடி ரூபாய் குறைந்தபட்ச ஆதரவு விலையில், 723.79 மெட்ரிக் டன் அவரை விதையும், உளுந்தும் தமிழ்நாடு, மகாராஷ்டிரா மற்றும் ஹரியானாவைச் சேர்ந்த 681 விவசாயிகளிடமிருந்து கொள்முதல் செய்துள்ளது. இதேபோல 52.40 கோடி ரூபாய் குறைந்தபட்ச ஆதரவு விலையில் 5089 மெட்ரிக் டன் கொப்பரையைக் கர்நாடகா மற்றும் தமிழகத்தில் உள்ள 3961 விவசாயிகளிடமிருந்து கொள்முதல் செய்துள்ளது.
கடந்த அக்டோபர் 1ஆம் தேதி தொடங்கிய பருத்தி விதைகளுக்கான கொள்முதல், அக்டோபர் 16ஆம் தேதி வரை 42555.85 லட்சம் ரூபாய் குறைந்தபட்ச ஆதரவு விலையில் 150654 பேல்களை, இந்திய பருத்தி நிறுவனம், 30139 விவசாயிகளிடமிருந்து கொள்முதல் செய்துள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1665495

Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
MSP Operation during Kharif Marketing Season 2020-21
17 OCT 2020 5:37PM by PIB Delhi
The arrival of Kharif Marketing Season (KMS) 2020-21 has already commenced and Government continues to procure Kharif 2020-21 crops at its MSP from farmers as per its existing MSP Schemes as was done in previous seasons.
With start of procurement in some new States like Uttarakhand, the paddy procurement for KMS 2020-21 is progressing in full swing with purchase of over 76.77 LMTs of paddy upto 16.10.2020 from 6.69 lac farmers with MSP outflow of Rs. 14495.22 crores.
Further, based on the proposal from the States, approval was accorded for procurement of 41.67 LMT of Pulse and Oilseeds of Kharif Marketing Season 2020 for the States of Tamil Nadu, Karnataka, Maharashtra, Telangana, Gujarat, Haryana, Uttar Pradesh, Odisha, Rajasthan and Andhra Pradesh under Price Support Scheme (PSS). Further, sanction for procurement of 1.23 LMT of Copra (the perennial crop) for the State of Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, Tamil Nadu and Kerala was also given. For other States/UTs approval will also be accorded on receipt of proposals for procurement of Pulses, Oilseeds and Copra under PSS so that procurement of FAQ grade of these crops can be made at notified MSP for the year 2020-21 directly from the registered farmers, if the market rate goes below MSP during the notified harvesting period in the respective States/UTs by the Central Nodal Agencies through State nominated procuring agencies.
Upto 16.10.2020, the Government through its Nodal Agencies has procured 723.79 MT of Moong and Urad having MSP value of Rs. 5.21 Crores benefitting 681 farmers in Tamil Nadu Maharashtra and Haryana. Similarly, 5089 MT of copra (the perennial crop) having MSP value of Rs. 52.40 crore has been procured benefitting 3961 farmers in Karnataka and Tamil Nadu. In respect of Copra and Urad, rates are ruling above MSP in most of the major producing States. The respective State/UTs Governments are making necessary arrangements for commencement of procurement from the date as decided by the respective States based on the arrivals in respect of Kharif Pulses and Oilseeds.
The Procurement of seed cotton (Kapas) during Kharif Marketing Season 2020-21 has started from 1stOctober, 2020 and cumulative procurement as on 16thOctober,2020 by Cotton Corporation of India has reached a quantity of 150654bales under MSP for a value of Rs. 42555.85 lakh benefitting 30139 farmers.