நுகர்வோர் நலன், உணவு மற்றும் பொது விநியோகம் அமைச்சகம்
2020-21-ம் ஆண்டு காரீப் சந்தை பருவத்துக்கான குறைந்தபட்ச ஆதாரவிலை செயல்பாடுகள்
16 OCT 2020 6:07PM by PIB Chennai
2020-21-ம் ஆண்டுக்கான காரீப் சந்தை பருவத்தின் வருகை ஏற்கனவே தொடங்கி விட்டது. முந்தைய பருவகாலங்களில் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டது போல ஏற்கனவே இருக்கும் குறைந்த பட்ச ஆதார விலை திட்டத்தின் அடிப்படையில் விவசாயிகளிடம் இருந்து குறைந்தபட்ச ஆதரவு விலையில் 2020-21-க்கான காரீப் பயிர் அறுவடை மீதான கொள்முதலை அரசு தொடர்ந்து மேற்கொண்டு வருகிறது.
பஞ்சாப், ஹரியானா, உ.பி., தமிழ்நாடு, உத்தரகாண்ட், சண்டிகர், கேரளா மற்றும் ஜம்மு& காஷ்மீர் உள்ளிட்ட பல்வேறு கொள்முதல் மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களில் 6.09 லட்சம் விவசாயிகளிடம் இருந்து நடைபெற்றுவரும் 2020-21 காரீப் சந்தைப் பருவத்தில் கடந்த 15.10.2020 வரை 69.53 லட்சத்துக்கும் அதிகமான மெட்ரிக் டன் நெல்லை, இந்திய உணவு கழகம் உட்பட அரசின் இதர கொள்முதல் முகமைகளும் கொள்முதல் செய்துள்ளன. மொத்த குறைந்த பட்ச ஆதார விலையாக இது வரை ரூ.13,12,812 கோடி தரப்பட்டுள்ளது.
மாநிலங்களில் இருந்து வந்த பரிந்துரைகளின் அடிப்படையில், 2020 காரீப் சந்தைப் பருவத்துக்கு எண்ணைய் வித்துகள் மற்றும் பருப்பு வகைகள் 41.67 லட்சம் மெட்ரிக் டன் அளவுக்கு கொள்முதல் செய்வதற்கு தமிழ்நாடு, கர்நாடகா, மகாராஷ்டிரா, தெலங்கானா, குஜராத், ஹரியானா, உத்தர பிரதேசம், ஒடிசா, ராஜஸ்தான் மற்றும் மத்தியபிரதேச மாநிலங்களுக்கு அனுமதி அளிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. மேலும் 1.23 லட்சம் மெட்ரிக் டன் கொப்பரைத் தேங்காய் கொள்முதல் செய்வதற்கு ஆந்திர பிரதேசம், கர்நாடகா, தமிழ் நாடு மற்றும் கேரளா மாநிலங்களுக்கும் அனுமதி வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்தியை பார்க்கவும்;
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1665200

Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
MSP Operation during Kharif Marketing Season 2020-21
Over 69.5 LMT Paddy Procured from more than 6 lakh Farmers
Total MSP Flow of Rs. 13,128.12 crores
16 OCT 2020 6:07PM by PIB Delhi
The arrival of Kharif Marketing Season (KMS) 2020-21 has already commenced and Government continues to procure Kharif 2020-21 crops at its MSP from farmers as per its existing MSP Schemes as was done in previous seasons.
Food Corporation of India alongwith other government agencies has, upto 15.10.2020, done procurement of over 69.53 LMT Paddy during ongoing KMS 2020-21 from 6.09 Lac farmers of various procuring States and UTsof Punjab, Haryana, UP, Tamil Nadu, Uttarakhand, Chandigarh,Kerala and J&K. Thetotal MSP value till date has been to the tune of Rs 13,128.12 Crores.
Further, based on the proposal from the States, approvalwas accorded for procurement of 41.67 LMT of Pulse and Oilseeds for Kharif Marketing Season 2020 for the States of Tamil Nadu, Karnataka, Maharashtra, Telangana, Gujarat, Haryana, Uttar Pradesh, Odisha, Rajasthan and Andhra Pradesh. Further, sanction for procurement of 1.23 LMT of Copra (the perennial crop) for the State of Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, Tamil Nadu and Kerala was also given. For other States/UTs approval will also be accorded on receipt of proposals for procurement of Pulses, Oilseeds and Copra under Price Support Scheme (PSS) so that procurement of FAQ grade of these crops can be made at notified MSP for the year 2020-21 directly from the registered farmers, if the market rate goes below MSP during the notified harvesting period in the respective States/UTs by the Central Nodal Agencies through State nominated procuring agencies.
Upto 15.10.2020, the Government through its Nodal Agencies has procured 723.79 MT of Moong and Urad having MSP value of Rs. 5.21 crores benefitting 681 farmers in Tamil Nadu Maharashtra and Haryana. Similarly, 5089 MT of copra (the perennial crop) having MSP value of Rs. 52.40 crore has been procured benefitting 3961 farmers in Karnataka and Tamil Nadu. In respect of Copra and Urad, rates are ruling above MSP in most of the major producing States. The respective State/UTs Governments are making necessary arrangements for commencement of procurement from the date as decided by the respective States based on the arrivals in respect of Kharif Pulses and Oilseeds.
The Procurement of seed cotton (Kapas) during Kharif Marketing Season 2020-21 has started from 1stOctober, 2020 and cumulative procurement as on 15th October,2020 by Cotton Corporation of Indiahas reached a quantity of 118064bales under MSP for a value of Rs. 33353.62 lakh benefitting 24001 farmers.