جل شکتی وزارت
جل جیون مشن :لیب آن وہیلس
ہریانہ حکومت نے پانی کی جانچ کے لئے نیا طریقہ نکالا:انتہائی جدید موبائل واٹر ٹیسٹنگ لیباریٹری وین کا افتتاح
12 OCT 2020 5:12PM by PIB Delhi
عوام کی صحت کے لئے صاف اور محفوظ پانی کی سپلائی ضروری ہے، اس لئے پانی کی سپلائی کے ساتھ ساتھ پابندی کے ساتھ پانی کی جانچ کرنی بھی ضروری ہے۔جل شکتی وزارت کے جل جیون مشن کا مقصد سال 2024ء تک ہر ایک دیہی گھر میں نل کے ذریعے پانی کا کنکشن فراہم کرنا ہے۔اس مشن کے تحت کافی تیزی سے کام کیا جارہا ہے اور یہ مشن پانی کے معیار کی نگرانی کرنے پر بھی بہت زور دیتے ہیں۔واٹر ٹیسٹنگ کی بڑھتی ہوئی ضرورت کا نوٹس لیتے ہوئے ہریانہ حکومت نے انتہائی جدید موبائل واٹر ٹیسٹنگ لیباریٹری وین کا افتتاح کرکے ایک نیا نظریہ اپنایا ہے۔یہ گاڑی پانی کی جانچ کرنے کے لئے ملٹی پیرامیٹر سسٹم سے لیس ہے، جس میں اینالائزر ؍سینسر؍پروبس؍ آلات لگے ہیں۔ ریاست ہریانہ میں پانی کا معیار خاص طورسے پوری طرح سے قابل محلول ٹھوس مادے(ٹی ڈی ایس)، فلورائیڈ، نائیٹریٹ، آئرن اور کھارے پن سے متاثر ہے۔
اس موبائل واٹر ٹیسٹنگ لیباریٹری وین کو خاص طورسے ڈیزائن کیا گیا ہے اور یہ نئی ٹیکنالوجی اور خصوصیات سے پوری طرح لیس ہے۔مقام کا پتہ لگانے کے لئے اس میں جی پی ایس لگا ہے اور پاور بیک اَپ کے ساتھ جی پی آر ایس ؍3جی کنکٹی ویٹی کے ذریعے جانچ کئے گئے ڈیٹا کے نمونوں کو مرکزی پی ایچ ای ڈی سرور کو بھیج سکتا ہے۔یہ اسمارٹ فون یا اس قسم کے آلہ کے توسط سے ویب پر مبنی محفوظ مرکزی سرور کو براہ راست نتائج بھیجنے کی صلاحیت کے ساتھ آن سائٹ ریکارڈنگ اور نتائج کی رپورٹ بھی مہیا کراتی ہے۔یہ موبائل وین پوری طرح آٹومیٹک ، سینسر پر مبنی جانچ سے لیس اور مرکزی کمانڈ کئے گئے سافٹ ویئر کے ذریعے کنٹرول کیاجاتا ہے۔ موبائل لیب میں ایل ای ڈی ڈسپلے یونٹ ٹیسٹنگ کے فوراً بعد نتائج کو دکھاتا ہے۔
یہ کہنے کی ضرورت نہیں ہے کہ یہ موبائل واٹر ٹیسٹنگ لیباریٹری ریاست کے دیہی علاقوں میں پینے کے پانی کے معیار کی نگرانی کا ایک مؤثر طریقہ ہوگا۔یہ وین پانی کے نمونوں کے پی ایچ، کھارے پن ، ٹی ڈی ایس ، سختی، باقی بچی کلورین ، زنک، نائیٹریٹ، فلورائیڈ، ٹربیڈیٹی اور مائیکروبایولوجیکل جیسے پانی کے معیار کے مختلف پیمانوں کی پیمائش کرنے کے قابل ہے۔یہ موبائل لیب موقع پر ہی پانی کے معیار کے مسئلہ کی فوراً شناخت کرنے میں مدد کرے گا۔
یہ موبائل واٹر ٹیسٹنگ وین لیباریٹری کرنال میں تعینات کی جائے گی اور اسے پوری ریاست میں چلایا جائے گا۔یہ نئی سہولت ریاست کے سب سے دور دراز کونے تک بھی پانی کی جانچ کی سہولت فوراً مہیا کرایا جائے گا۔ا س کے علاوہ آبی بیماریوں کے پھیلنے کی حالت میں یہ وین مؤثر نظم اور پانی کی جانچ کی رپورٹوں تک فوری رسائی قائم کرنے کے لئے آن سائٹ بھی تعینات کی جاسکتی ہے۔ اس کے علاوہ یہ وین لیباریٹری سے حاصل جانچوں کے معیار کی دوبارہ جانچ کے لئے بھی استعمال کی جاسکتی ہے۔
جل جیون مشن مرکزی حکومت کا ایک اہم پروگرام ہے اور اس پروگرام کے تحت ہریانہ حکومت پینے کے پانی کی لگاتار سپلائی کو یقینی بنانے کے لئے ہر گھر تک نل کے ذریعے پانی کا کنکشن مہیا کرانے کے لئے پوری پابند عہد ہے۔اس مشن میں پانی کے معیار کی نگرانی پر خاص زور دیا جاتا ہے۔ اس کے تحت ہر گاؤں میں پانچ افراد ، خاص طور سے عورتوں کو فیلڈ ٹیسٹ کِٹ کے استعمال کے لئے تربیت فراہم کرنا ضروری طے کیا گیا ہے، تاکہ پانی کی جانچ گاؤں میں ہی کی جاسکے۔ریاستوں کے پبلک ہیلتھ انجینئرنگ ڈپارٹمنٹ ؍رورل واٹر سپلائی ڈپارٹمنٹ دیہی گھروں تک پینے کے پانی کی سپلائی کو یقینی بنارہے ہیں اور تجربہ گاہوں میں جانچ کے ذریعے پابندی سے پانی کے معیار کی نگرانی بھی کررہے ہیں۔

Ministry of Jal Shakti
Jal Jeevan Mission: Lab on wheels!
Haryana Government comes up with an innovative solution for Water testing; Launches State of the Art Mobile Water Testing Laboratory Van
12 OCT 2020 5:12PM by PIB Delhi
The supply of clean and safe water is essential for public health therefore, ensuring supply of water along with regular testing is imperative. The Jal Jeevan Mission of the Ministry of Jal Shakti aims to provide tap water connection to every rural home by 2024. The work under this mission is being done on war footing and the mission gives a lot of emphasis on water quality surveillance and monitoring. Taking cognizance of the pressing need for water testing, Govt. of Haryana has come up with a novel approach by launching a State of the Art Mobile Water Testing Laboratory Van, fully equipped with multi-parameter system containing analyzers/ sensor/ probes/ instruments meant for water testing. Water Quality in State of Haryana is mainly affected by constituents like total dissolved solids (TDS), Fluoride, nitrate, iron and alkalinity.
This mobile water testing lab van has been uniquely designed and fully loaded with latest technologies and features. It is GPS enabled for location tracking and the analyzed sample data can be transmitted to a centralized PHED server via GPRS/ 3G connectivity with power backup. It also provides On-site recording and reporting of results through a smart phone or similar device with the ability to send results direct to a web based secure central server. This mobile van also has a fully automated sensor-based analysis controlled by centrally commanded software. The LED display unit in the mobile lab gives an instant display of the results immediately after analysis.
Needless to say, this mobile water testing laboratory will be an effective mode of surveillance of drinking water quality in rural areas of the State. The lab is capable of measuring different water quality parameters like pH, alkalinity, TDS, hardness, residual chlorine, zinc, nitrite, Fluoride, turbidity and micro-biological test of water samples. This mobile lab will help in quickly identifying the water quality problem on the spot at site.
The mobile testing van will be stationed at State Water Testing Laboratory, Karnal and its area of operation will be throughout the State. This new facility will provide access to water-testing facility even at the remotest corner of the State. Further, in the event of outbreak of water-borne disease, these vans can be deployed onsite for effective management and quick access to water test reports. Besides, they can also be used for counter checking of quality of testing from all laboratories.
Jal Jeevan Mission is a flagship programme of Union Government and under this program Government of Haryana is fully committed to provide tap water connection to every rural household ensuring sustainable supply of potable water. The mission gives a lot of emphasis on water quality surveillance and monitoring. It mandates that in every village 5 persons especially women to be trained for use of Field Test Kits, so that water can be tested in villages. Public Health Engineering Department/ Rural Water Supply department of States are ensuring supply of safe drinking water to rural homes and monitoring water quality on regular basis by testing in the laboratories.