Ministry of Finance
Sovereign Gold Bond Scheme 2020-21 (Series VII) – Issue Price
09 OCT 2020 7:38PM by PIB Delhi
In terms of Government of India Notification No.4(4)-B(W&M)/2020 dated October 09, 2020, Sovereign Gold Bonds 2020-21 (Series VII) will be opened for the period October 12-16, 2020 with Settlement date October 20, 2020. The issue price of the Bond during the subscription period shall be Rs5,051(Rupees Five thousand Fifty One only) – per gram, as also published by RBI in their Press Release dated October 20, 2020.
The Government of India in consultation with the Reserve Bank of India has decided to allow discount of Rs50 (Rupees Fifty only) per gram from the issue price to those investors who apply online and the payment is made through digital mode. For such investors the issue price of Gold Bond will be Rs5,001(Rupees Five thousand Oneonly) per gram of gold.

وزارت خزانہ
سورن گولڈ بونڈ اسکیم 21-2020 (سیریزVII) ایشو قیمت
09 OCT 2020 7:38PM by PIB Delhi
بھارت سرکار کے نوٹیفکیشن (اطلاع نامہ) نمبر 4 (4)- بی( ڈبلیو اینڈ ایم) 2020 مورخہ 9 اکتوبر 2020 کے سلسلے میں سورن گولڈ بونڈ 21-2020 (سیریزVII) کو نمٹانے کی تاریخ 20 اکتوبر 2020 کے ساتھ 12 سے 16 اکتوبر 2020 کی مدت کے لئے کھولا جائے گا۔ اس خرید مدت کے دوران بونڈ کی ایشو قیمت 5051 روپے (5 ہزار 51 روپے) فی گرام ہوگی۔ جسے بھارتی ریزرو بینک کے ذریعے ان کی پریس ریلیز میں بھی مورخہ 20 اکتوبر 2020 کو شائع کیا جائے گا۔
بھارتیہ ریزروبینک کے صلاح ومشورہ سے بھارت سرکار نے ان سرمایہ کاروں کو ایشو قیمت سے فی 50 روپے (پچاس روپے محض) کی چھوٹ کی اجازت دینے کا فیصلہ کیا ہے، جو آن لائن درخواست دیتے ہیں اور ادائیگی ڈیجیٹل موڈ کے ذریعے سے کی جاتی ہے، اسے سرمایہ کاروں کے لئے گولڈ بونڈ کی ایشو قیمت 5001 (پانچ ہزار ایک روپے صرف) فی گرام ہوگی۔
..................................
م ن، ح ا، ع ر
10-10-2020
U-6264