Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah appealed to everyone to join PM Modi’s public movement in the fight against Covid-19
“A global pandemic like Covid-19 can be fought only when all the countrymen come together”
“Let us all unite to fight against Covid-19 by joining this mass movement started by PM Modi and play an important role in making India Covid-19 free by making everyone aware of this pandemic”
“There are only three mantras to protect ourselves from COVID-19: wearing a mask, practicing two meters of social distancing and washing hands frequently”
“Follow these three safety mantras of PM Modi to not only keep yourself safe but also to keep your family, friends and colleagues safe from COVID-19”
08 OCT 2020 1:32PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah appealed to everyone to join Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s public movement in the fight against Covid-19
In his tweets, Shri Amit Shah said, “A global pandemic like Covid-19 can be fought only when all the countrymen come together. Let us all unite to fight against Covid-19 by joining this mass movement started by PM Modi and play an important role in making India Covid-19 free by making everyone aware of this pandemic.”
He added that “There are only three mantras to protect ourselves from COVID-19: wearing a mask, practicing two meters of social distancing and washing hands frequently. Follow these three safety mantras of PM Modi to not only keep yourself safe but also to keep your family, friends and colleagues safe from COVID-19”

স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
কোভিড-১৯ এর বিরুদ্ধে লড়াইয়ে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর জনআন্দোলনে সকলকে সামিল হওয়ার আহ্বান জানিয়েছেন কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ
08 OCT 2020 1:32PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০৮ অক্টোবর, ২০২০
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ কোভিড-১৯ এর বিরুদ্ধে লড়াইয়ে প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর জনআন্দোলনে সকলকে যুক্ত হতে আহ্বান জানিয়েছেন।
একগুচ্ছ ট্যুইট বার্তায় শ্রী শাহ বলেছেন, “কোভিড-১৯ এর মতো আন্তর্জাতিক মহামারীর বিরুদ্ধে সকল দেশবাসীকে একজোট হয়ে লড়তে হবে। আসুন, প্রধানমন্ত্রী কোভিড-১৯ এর বিরুদ্ধে যে জনআন্দোলনের সূচনা করেছেন, তাতে আমরা সকলে মিলে সামিল হই এবং ভারতকে কোভিড মুক্ত করার জন্য প্রত্যেককে সচেতন করে তুলতে গুরুত্বপূর্ণ ভূমিকা পালন করি”।
তিনি আরও বলেছেন, “কোভিড-১৯’কে প্রতিহত করতে তিনটি মন্ত্র রয়েছে : মাস্ক পরা, দু’গজ শারীরিক দূরত্ব বজায় রাখা এবং ঘন ঘন হাত ধোওয়া। প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর সুরক্ষা সংক্রান্ত তিনটি মন্ত্র মেনে চললে কোভিড-১৯ এর থেকে শুধু আপনিই রক্ষা পাবেন না, আপনার পরিবার, বন্ধুবান্ধব এবং সহকর্মীরাও রক্ষা পাবেন।“