Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah appealed to everyone to join PM Modi’s public movement in the fight against Covid-19
“A global pandemic like Covid-19 can be fought only when all the countrymen come together”
“Let us all unite to fight against Covid-19 by joining this mass movement started by PM Modi and play an important role in making India Covid-19 free by making everyone aware of this pandemic”
“There are only three mantras to protect ourselves from COVID-19: wearing a mask, practicing two meters of social distancing and washing hands frequently”
“Follow these three safety mantras of PM Modi to not only keep yourself safe but also to keep your family, friends and colleagues safe from COVID-19”
08 OCT 2020 1:32PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah appealed to everyone to join Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s public movement in the fight against Covid-19
In his tweets, Shri Amit Shah said, “A global pandemic like Covid-19 can be fought only when all the countrymen come together. Let us all unite to fight against Covid-19 by joining this mass movement started by PM Modi and play an important role in making India Covid-19 free by making everyone aware of this pandemic.”
He added that “There are only three mantras to protect ourselves from COVID-19: wearing a mask, practicing two meters of social distancing and washing hands frequently. Follow these three safety mantras of PM Modi to not only keep yourself safe but also to keep your family, friends and colleagues safe from COVID-19”

गृह मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने देशवासियों से प्रधानमंत्री मोदी द्वारा कोरोना के विरुद्ध चलाए जा रहे जनआंदोलन से जुड़ने की अपील की
कोरोना जैसी वैश्विक महामारी से तभी लड़ा जा सकता है जब समस्त देशवासी एक साथ आएं
आइए, हम सब मिलकर पीएम मोदी द्वारा कोरोना के विरुद्ध चलाए जा रहे इस जन आंदोलन से जुड़ें और सभी को इस महामारी के प्रति जागरूक कर कोरोना मुक्त भारत बनाने में एक अहम भूमिका निभाएं
कोरोना से बचाव के केवल तीन मंत्र: मास्क पहनें, दो गज की दूरी रखें और बार-बार हाथ धोएं ; पीएम मोदी जी के इस आवाहन को सुरक्षा मंत्र मानकर न सिर्फ स्वयं को सुरक्षित रखें बल्कि अपने परिजनों, दोस्तों और सहकर्मियों को भी सुरक्षित करें
08 OCT 2020 1:32PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने देशवासियों से प्रधानमंत्री मोदी द्वारा कोरोना के विरुद्ध चलाए जा रहे जनआंदोलन से जुड़ने की अपील की। केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने ट्वीट कर कहा कि “कोरोना जैसी वैश्विक महामारी से तभी लड़ा जा सकता है जब समस्त देशवासी एक साथ आएं”। आइए, हम सब मिलकर श्री नरेंद्र मोदी जी द्वारा कोरोना के विरुद्ध चलाए जा रहे इस जन आंदोलन से जुड़ें और सभी को इस महामारी के प्रति जागरूक कर कोरोना मुक्त भारत बनाने में एक अहम भूमिका निभाएं”।
केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री ने कहा कि “कोरोना से बचाव के केवल तीन मंत्र हैं। मास्क पहनें, दो गज की दूरी रखें और बार-बार हाथ धोएं। सभी से मेरी अपील है कि श्री नरेंद्र मोदी जी के इस आवाहन को सुरक्षा मंत्र मानकर न सिर्फ स्वयं को सुरक्षित रखें बल्कि अपने परिजनों, दोस्तों और सहकर्मियों को भी सुरक्षित करें”।