Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah appealed to everyone to join PM Modi’s public movement in the fight against Covid-19
“A global pandemic like Covid-19 can be fought only when all the countrymen come together”
“Let us all unite to fight against Covid-19 by joining this mass movement started by PM Modi and play an important role in making India Covid-19 free by making everyone aware of this pandemic”
“There are only three mantras to protect ourselves from COVID-19: wearing a mask, practicing two meters of social distancing and washing hands frequently”
“Follow these three safety mantras of PM Modi to not only keep yourself safe but also to keep your family, friends and colleagues safe from COVID-19”
08 OCT 2020 1:32PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah appealed to everyone to join Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s public movement in the fight against Covid-19
In his tweets, Shri Amit Shah said, “A global pandemic like Covid-19 can be fought only when all the countrymen come together. Let us all unite to fight against Covid-19 by joining this mass movement started by PM Modi and play an important role in making India Covid-19 free by making everyone aware of this pandemic.”
He added that “There are only three mantras to protect ourselves from COVID-19: wearing a mask, practicing two meters of social distancing and washing hands frequently. Follow these three safety mantras of PM Modi to not only keep yourself safe but also to keep your family, friends and colleagues safe from COVID-19”

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے سبھی سے اپیل کی کہ وہ کووڈ۔ 19 کے خلاف جنگ میں وزیر اعظم مودی کی عوامی تحریک میں شامل ہوں
''عالمی سطح پر کووڈ ۔19 جیسی وبائی بیماری کا مقابلہ اسی وقت کیا جاسکتا ہے جب ملک کے تمام لوگ ایک ساتھ آئیں''
''آئیے ہم سب وزیر اعظم مودی کے ذریعہ شروع کی گئی اس عوامی تحریک میں شامل ہوکر کووڈ 19 کے خلاف لڑنے کے لئے متحد ہوجائیں اور سبھی کو اس وبائی بیماری کے تئیں بیدار کرکے ہندوستان کو کووڈ 19 سے پاک بنانے میں اہم کردار ادا کریں''
''کووڈ-19 سے خود کو بچانے کے لئے صرف تین ہی منتر ہیں: ایک ماسک پہننا ، دو میٹر کی سماجی دوری اختیار کرنا اور کثرت سے ہاتھ دھونا''
''وزیر اعظم مودی کے ان تینوں حفاظی منتروں پر عمل کر کے نہ صرف خود کو محفوظ رکھیں بلکہ اپنے کنبہ ، دوستوں اور ساتھیوں کو بھی کووڈ۔ 19 سے محفوظ رکھیں''
08 OCT 2020 1:32PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے سبھی سے اپیل کی ہے کہ وہ کووڈ۔ 19 کے خلاف جنگ میں وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی عوامی تحریک میں شامل ہوں۔
اپنے کئی ٹویٹ میں جناب امت شاہ نے کہا ، "کووڈ ۔19 جیسی عالمی وبائی بیماری کا مقابلہ اسی وقت کیا جاسکتا ہے جب ملک کے تمام لوگ ایک ساتھ آئیں۔ آئیے ہم سب وزیر اعظم مودی کے ذریعہ شروع کی گئی اس عوامی تحریک میں شامل ہوکر کووڈ 19 کے خلاف لڑنے کے لئے متحد ہوجائیں اور سبھی کو اس وبائی بیماری کے تئیں بیدار کرکے ہندوستان کو کووڈ 19 سے پاک بنانے میں اہم کردار ادا کریں''۔
انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ کووڈ"-19 سے خود کو بچانے کے لئے صرف تین ہی منتر ہیں: ایک ماسک پہننا ، دو میٹر کی سماجی دوری اختیار کرنا اور کثرت سے ہاتھ دھونا۔ وزیر اعظم مودی کے ان تینوں حفاظی منتروں پر عمل کر کے نہ صرف خود کو محفوظ رکھیں بلکہ اپنے کنبہ ، دوستوں اور ساتھیوں کو بھی کووڈ۔ 19 سے محفوظ رکھیں''۔