Ministry of Education
Education Minister to inaugurate 4 Newly Constructed Buildings of KVs tomorrow
07 OCT 2020 5:34PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Education Sh. Ramesh Pokhriyal ‘Nishank’ will virtually inaugurate the newly constructed buildings of Four Kendriya Vidyalayas on 8th October 2020 through Video Conferencing. The Four KV Buildings to be inaugurated are KV Nayagarh (Odisha), KV Mahuldiha, Rairangpur (Odisha), KV Hanumangarh (Rajasthan) and KV No. 3 Faridabad (Haryana).
Constructed at a total cost of about Rs. 68.60 Crores, these four KVs have been running in temporary buildings till now. About 4000 Students will be benefitted with these newly developed campuses in the states of Odisha, Haryana and Rajasthan.
All the four new buildings of KVs have been constructed as per ‘Green Building’ norms and facilitated with Rain Water Harvesting System to ensure maximum water conservation. Buildings are constructed barrier free for the easy access to Divyang people. Ample space for Sports and Physical Activities has been allotted for encouraging students towards fitness.
During the virtual inauguration ceremony, Union Education Minister will also address the local gatherings and dignitaries through Video Conferencing.

மனித வள மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகம்
புதிதாகக் கட்டப்பட்டுள்ள 4 கேந்திரிய வித்யாலயா பள்ளிகளைக் கல்வி அமைச்சர் நாளை தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார்
07 OCT 2020 5:34PM by PIB Chennai
புதிதாகக் கட்டப்பட்டுள்ள 4 கேந்திரிய வித்யாலயா பள்ளிகளைக் கல்வி அமைச்சர் திரு ரமேஷ் போக்ரியால் 'நிஷாங்க்' நாளை (8.10.2020) காணொலிக் காட்சி வாயிலாகத் தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார்.
ஒடிஷாவின் நயாகர், மகஹூல்டிஹா, ரைரங்கப்பூர் ஆகிய இடங்களிலும், ராஜஸ்தானின் ஹனுமன்கரிலும், ஹரியானாவின் பரிதாபாதிலும் இந்தப் பள்ளிகள் திறக்கப்படவுள்ளன.
மொத்தம் 68.60 கோடி ரூபாய் செலவில் கட்டப்பட்டுள்ள இந்தப் பள்ளிகள், இதுவரை தற்காலிகக் கட்டிடங்களில் செயல்பட்டுவந்தன. இந்தப் புதிய பள்ளிகளின் மூலம் ஒடிஸா, ஹரியானா மற்றும் ராஜஸ்தானைச் சேர்ந்த சுமார் 4000 மாணவ-மாணவிகள் பயனடைவார்கள்.
மழைநீர் வடிகால் வசதியுடன் கூடிய இந்தப் பள்ளிகள், பசுமை கட்டிட விதிகளைப் பின்பற்றி கட்டப்பட்டுள்ளன.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1662366