Ministry of Education
Education Minister to inaugurate 4 Newly Constructed Buildings of KVs tomorrow
07 OCT 2020 5:34PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Education Sh. Ramesh Pokhriyal ‘Nishank’ will virtually inaugurate the newly constructed buildings of Four Kendriya Vidyalayas on 8th October 2020 through Video Conferencing. The Four KV Buildings to be inaugurated are KV Nayagarh (Odisha), KV Mahuldiha, Rairangpur (Odisha), KV Hanumangarh (Rajasthan) and KV No. 3 Faridabad (Haryana).
Constructed at a total cost of about Rs. 68.60 Crores, these four KVs have been running in temporary buildings till now. About 4000 Students will be benefitted with these newly developed campuses in the states of Odisha, Haryana and Rajasthan.
All the four new buildings of KVs have been constructed as per ‘Green Building’ norms and facilitated with Rain Water Harvesting System to ensure maximum water conservation. Buildings are constructed barrier free for the easy access to Divyang people. Ample space for Sports and Physical Activities has been allotted for encouraging students towards fitness.
During the virtual inauguration ceremony, Union Education Minister will also address the local gatherings and dignitaries through Video Conferencing.

মানবসম্পদবিকাশমন্ত্রক
কেন্দ্রীয় শিক্ষামন্ত্রী আগামীকাল কেন্দ্রীয় বিদ্যালয়ের চারটি নবনির্মিত ভবনের উদ্বোধন করবেন
07 OCT 2020 5:34PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লী, ৭ই অক্টোবর, ২০২০
কেন্দ্রীয় শিক্ষামন্ত্রী শ্রী রমেশ পোখরিয়াল 'নিশাঙ্ক' আগামীকাল ৮ই অক্টোবর ২০২০তে ভার্চুয়াল ভিডিও কনফারেন্সের মাধ্যমে কেন্দ্রীয় বিদ্যালয়ের চারটি নবনির্মিত ভবনের উদ্বোধন করবেন। যে কেন্দ্রীয় বিদ্যালয়গুলির উদ্বোধন হবে,তার মধ্যে রয়েছে উড়িষ্যার নয়াগড় কেন্দ্রীয় বিদ্যালয়,উড়িষ্যার রাইরঙপুর,মহুলডিহী কেন্দ্রীয় বিদ্যালয়,রাজস্থানের হনুমানগড় কেন্দ্রীয় বিদ্যালয় এবং হরিয়ানার ফরিদাবাদে কেন্দ্রীয় বিদ্যালয় নম্বর ৩।
এই চারটি কেন্দ্রীয় বিদ্যালয় ভবন নির্মাণে মোট প্রায় ৬৮.৬০ কোটি টাকা ব্যয় হয়েছে। কেন্দ্রীয় বিদ্যালয়গুলির অস্থায়ী ভবনেই এতদিন পঠনপাঠন চলছিল। উড়িষ্যা,রাজস্থান এবং হরিয়ানার প্রায় ৪০০০ ছাত্রছাত্রী এই নবনির্মিত ও উন্নত ভবনের জন্য উপকৃত হবে।
চারটি নবনির্মিত কেন্দ্রীয় বিদ্যালয় ভবনগুলি 'গ্রিন বিল্ডিং' বা সবুজ ভবনের নিয়ম মোতাবেক নির্মিত হয়েছে। ভবন গুলিতে অধিক পরিমান বৃষ্টির জল সংরক্ষণের ব্যবস্থা নিশ্চিত করা হয়েছে। দিব্যাঙ্গ ছাত্রছাত্রীদের সুবিধার্থে ভবনগুলিতে সব রকম সহায়ক ব্যবস্থা করা হয়েছে। পড়ুয়াদের শারীরিকভাবে সক্ষম রাখতে বিদ্যালয় চত্বরে খেলাধুলা এবং শরীর চর্চার সংস্থান রাখা হয়েছে।
ভার্চুয়াল উদ্বোধনী অনুষ্ঠানে কেন্দ্রীয় শিক্ষামন্ত্রী শ্রী নিশাঙ্ক ভিডিও কনফারেন্সের মাধ্যমে স্থানীয় মানুষজন এবং বিশিষ্ট ব্যক্তিদের উদ্দেশ্যে ভাষণ দেবেন।