গ্ৰামোন্নয়ণ মন্ত্ৰালয়
গৰিব কল্যাণ ৰোজগাৰ অভিযানৰ উদ্দেশ্য পূৰণৰ বাবে এই পৰ্যন্ত প্ৰায় ৩০ কোটি শ্ৰম দিৱস ৰোজগাৰ উপলব্ধ কৰোৱা হৈছে আৰু ২৭,০০০ কোটি টকাতকৈ অধিক ব্যয় কৰা হৈছে
অভিযানৰ অধীনত সৃজন হোৱা পৰিসম্পত্তিত ১.১৪ লক্ষাধিত জল সংৰক্ষণ আন্তঃগাঁথনি, প্ৰায় ৩.৬৫ লাখ গ্ৰামীণ ঘৰ তথা প্ৰায় ১০,৫০০ ৰাজহুৱা স্বচ্ছতা পৰিসৰ অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত আছে
30 SEP 2020 6:55PM by PIB Guwahati
গৰিব কল্যাণ ৰোজগাৰ অভিযানৰ অধীনত প্ৰব্ৰজিত শ্ৰমিক যি বিহাৰ, ঝাৰখণ্ড, মধ্য প্ৰদেশ, ওড়িশা, ৰাজস্থান তথা উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশস্থিত নিজৰ গাঁৱলৈ উভটি আহিছে, তেওঁলোকক ৰোজগাৰ প্ৰদানৰ বাবে অভিযানভিত্তিত কাম কৰি আছে৷ এই অভিযান এতিয়া এই ৰাজ্যসমূহৰ ১১৬খন জিলাত আজীৱিকা অৱকাশৰ সৈতে গ্ৰামাঞ্চলকো সশক্ত কৰি আছে৷
১৩তম সপ্তাহ পৰ্যন্ত অভিযানৰ উদ্দেশ্য পূৰণৰ বাবে এই পৰ্যন্ত প্ৰায় ৩০ কোটি শ্ৰম দিৱস ৰোজগাৰ উপলব্ধ কৰোৱা হৈছে আৰু ২৭,০০৩ কোটিতকৈও অধিক টকা ব্যয় কৰা হৈছে৷ ১,১৪,৩৪৪ জল সংৰক্ষণ আন্তঃগাঁথনি, ৩,৬৫,০৭৫ গ্ৰামীণ ঘৰ, ২৭,৪৪৬ পশু ঘৰ, ১৯,৫২৭ কৃষি পুখুৰী আৰু ১০,৪৪৬ ৰাজহুৱা স্বচ্ছতা পৰিসৰ সহিতে বৃহৎ সংখ্যাত আন্তঃগাঁথনিসমূহ নিৰ্মাণ কৰা হৈছে৷ জিলা খনিজ নিধিৰ জৰিয়তে ৬৭২৭ কাৰ্য আৰম্ভ কৰা হৈছে, ১৬৬২ গাঁও পঞ্চায়তক ইণ্টাৰনেট সংযোগৰ সুবিধা প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে, কৃষি বিজ্ঞান কেন্দ্ৰৰ জৰিয়তে ৫৪,৪৫৫ প্ৰত্যাশীক কৌশল প্ৰশিক্ষণ প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে৷

Ministry of Rural Development
About 30 crore mandays employment provided and more than Rs 27,000 crore spent so far in the pursuit of objectives of the Garib Kalyan Rojgar Abhiyaan
More than 1.14 lakh water conservation structures, about 3.65 lakh rural houses and nearly 10,500 community sanitary complexes among the assets created under the Abhiyaan
30 SEP 2020 6:55PM by PIB Delhi
The Garib Kalyan Rojgar Abhiyaan (GKRA) is taking action on mission mode to provide employment to migrant workers who have returned to their native villages of 6 states namely Bihar, Jharkhand, Madhya Pradesh, Odisha, Rajasthan and Uttar Pradesh. The Abhiyaan is now empowering villagers with livelihood opportunities in 116 districts of these states.
By the 13th week a total of about 30 crore mandays employment has been provided and Rs 27,003 crore has been spent so far in the pursuit of objectives of the Abhiyaan. A large number of structures have been created including 1,14,344 water conservation structures, 3,65,075 rural houses, 27,446 cattle shed, 19,527 farm ponds, and 10,446 Community Sanitary Complex. 6727 works have been taken up through District Mineral Funds, 1,662 Gram Panchayat have been provided internet connectivity, a total of 17,508 works related to solid and liquid waste management undertaken, and 54,455 candidates have been provided skill training through Krishi Vigyan Kendras (KVKs) during the Abhiyaan.
The Abhiyaan’s success so far can be seen as convergent efforts of 12 Ministries/Departments and State Governments, which are giving higher quantum of benefits to the migrant workers and rural communities.
GKRA was launched to boost employment and livelihood opportunities for migrant workers returning to villages and similarly affected citizens in rural area, in the wake of COVID-19 outbreak. The stage is set for longer term action for a longer term initiative for jobs and livelihoods for those who chose to stay back.