वित्‍त मंत्रालय
सरकार वोडाफोन इंटरनेशनल होल्डिंग बीवी के मध्यस्थता मामले में आये फैसले (अवॉर्ड) का अध्ययन करेगी
25 SEP 2020 6:21PM by PIB Delhi
वित्त मंत्रालय ने आज कहा कि मंत्रालय को अभी सूचना मिली है कि भारत सरकार के खिलाफ वोडाफोन इंटरनेशनल होल्डिंग बीवी द्वारा दायर मध्यस्थता मामले में फैसला (अवार्ड) दिया गया है। सरकार अपने कानूनी विशेषज्ञों के परामर्श से, फैसले और इसके सभी पहलुओं का सावधानीपूर्वक अध्ययन करेगी। इस तरह के परामर्श के बाद, सरकार सभी विकल्पों पर विचार करेगी और उपयुक्त फोरम के समक्ष कानूनी उपायों सहित आगे की कार्रवाई के बारे में निर्णय लेगी।

Ministry of Finance
Government to study the arbitration case award in Vodafone International Holding BV
25 SEP 2020 6:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Finance Ministry has said today that it has just been informed that the award in the arbitration case invoked by Vodafone International Holding BV against Government of India has been passed. The Government will be studying the award and all its aspects carefully in consultation with its counsels. After such consultations, the Government will consider all options and take a decision on further course of action including legal remedies before appropriate fora.