Ministry of Finance
Government to study the arbitration case award in Vodafone International Holding BV
25 SEP 2020 6:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Finance Ministry has said today that it has just been informed that the award in the arbitration case invoked by Vodafone International Holding BV against Government of India has been passed. The Government will be studying the award and all its aspects carefully in consultation with its counsels. After such consultations, the Government will consider all options and take a decision on further course of action including legal remedies before appropriate fora.

وزارت خزانہ
حکومت ووڈا فون انٹرنیشنل ہولڈنگ بی وی کے ثالثی معاملے میں آئے فیصلے کامطالعہ کریگی
25 SEP 2020 6:21PM by PIB Delhi
وزارت خزانہ نے آج کہا کہ وزارت کو ابھی اطلاع ملی ہے کہ حکومت ہند کے خلاف ووڈا فون انٹرنیشنل ہولڈنگ بی وی کے ذریعے دائر کردہ ثالثی معاملے میں فیصلہ دیا گیا ہے۔ حکومت اپنے قانونی ماہرین کے صلاح ومشورے سے فیصلے اور اس کے سبھی پہلوؤں کا پوری احتیاط کے ساتھ مطالعہ کریگی۔ اس طرح کے صلاح ومشورے کے بعد حکومت ابھی سبھی متبادلوں پر غور کرے گی اور مناسب فورم کے سامنے قانونی پہلوؤں سمیت آگے کی کارروائی کے بارے میں فیصلہ کرے گی۔
-----------------------
م ن۔م ع۔ ع ن
U NO: 5877