ஆயுஷ்
மூலிகை தாவரங்கள் சாகுபடியை ஊக்குவிக்க தொழில்துறை அமைப்புகளுடன் ஆயுஷ் அமைச்சகம் புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தம்
24 SEP 2020 7:03PM by PIB Chennai
மூலிகை தாவரங்கள் சாகுபடியை ஊக்குவிக்க முக்கிய ஆயுஷ் மற்றும் மூலிகை தொழில் அமைப்புகளுடன், ஆயுஷ் அமைச்சகம் இன்று புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தம் செய்தது வரலாற்று சிறப்பு மிக்க நிகழ்வாகும்.
ஏடிஎம்எம் (ஆயுர்வேத மருந்து உற்பத்தியாளர் சங்கம்), மும்பை, ஏஎம்ஏஎம் (ஆயுர்வேத மருந்துகள் உற்பத்தியாளர் சங்கம்), புதுதில்லி, ஏஎம்எம்ஓஐ( இந்திய ஆயுர்வேத மருந்து உற்பத்தியாளர்கள் அமைப்பு) திருச்சூர், எஎச்என்எம்ஐ(இந்திய மூலிகை மற்றும் ஊட்டச்சத்து தயாரிப்பாளர் சங்கம்), மும்பை; எப்ஐசிசிஐ (இந்திய தொழில் கூட்டமைப்பு) , தில்லி மற்றும் சிஐஐ, தில்லி ஆகிய அமைப்புகளுடன் இந்த புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தம் செய்யப்பட்டது.
ஆயுஷ் அமைச்சக செயலாளர் ராஜேஷ் கொடேச்சா முன்னிலையில் இந்த ஒப்பந்தம் கையெழுத்திடப்பட்டது. தொழில் துறையினருக்கு தேவையான அனைத்து உதவிகளையும் ஆயுஷ் அமைச்சகம் வழங்கும் என்றும், அனைவரும் ஒருங்கிணைந்த குழுவாக செயல்பட்டு பிரச்னைகளுக்கு தீர்வு காண வேண்டும் என்றும் ராஜேஷ் கொடேச்சா கூறினார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த செய்தி குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே படிக்கவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleaseIframePage.aspx?PRID=1658765

AYUSH
AYUSH Ministry inks MoU with Industry Bodies to promote Medicinal Plants cultivation
24 SEP 2020 7:03PM by PIB Delhi
In a historic event today, the National Medicinal Plants Board (NMPB), Ministry of AYUSH signed an MoU through virtual meeting with the major AYUSH and Herbal industry bodies covering a set of measures to promote medicinal plant cultivation.
The industry bodies which signed the MoU include ADMA (Ayurvedic Drug Manufacturer’s Association), Mumbai; AMAM (Association for Manufactures of Ayurvedic Medicines), New Delhi; AMMOI (Ayurvedic Medicines Manufacturers Organization of India), Thrissur; AHNMI (Association for Herbal and Nutraceutical Manufacturers of Inida), Mumbai; FICCI (Federation of Indian Industries), New Delhi and CII (Confederation of Indian Industry), New Delhi.
The signing ceremony was graced by the presence of Vd. Rajesh Kotecha, Secretary AYUSH who assured that his ministry would provide necessary support to resolve the issues related to the industry provided they form a combined team and approach with solutions to the respective problems faced by them. He further assured that the present govt is committed to the development of AYUSH systems.
The industry assured the NMPB that they will provide the buy-back guarantee to the farmers / gatherers on the NMPB supported medicinal plant cultivation and collection programs. Dr JLN Sastry, CEO, NMPB signed the MoU on behalf of Ministry of AYUSH while Mr. Chandrakant Bhanushali (ADMA), Mr Prdeep Multani (AMAM),Dr Ramanathan (AMMOI), Mr Sanjay Mariwala (AHNMI), Mr Praveen Mittal (FICCI), Mr Rajeev Vasudevan (CII) have represented respective bodies. Industry representatives agreed that this unique gesture of Ministry of AYUSH would provide the sustainable supply of quality raw material to AYUSH, Nutraceutcial and Herbal industry.