Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
The 36th National Games allotted to Goa have been postponed due to Covid-19 pandemic
17 SEP 2020 4:33PM by PIB Delhi
The 36th National Games allotted to Goa, which was scheduled from 20.10.2020 to 04.11.2020, had been postponeddue to outbreak of the Covid-19 pandemic.
Central assistance of Rs.97.80 crore has been released to the Government of Goa for creation / development of sports infrastructure for 36th National Games.
The first Khelo India University Games was successfully conducted at Odisha from 22ndFebruary to 1st March, 2020 with total athlete participation of 3182 from 158 universities in 17 sports disciplines.
Athletes and teams are well aware about the National Games through the State Governments, concerned National Sports Federations, Sports Promotion Boards, etc. Once the dates of National Games are finalised, Indian Olympic Association and the Organizing Committee of National Games use various publicity platforms such as print media, electronic media, social media to promote the National Games among spectators throughout the country.
This information was given by Union Minister of State (IC) for Youth Affairs and Sports, Shri Kiren Rijiju in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.

নহারোল অমসুং শান্ন-খোৎনবগী মন্ত্রালয়
কোবিদ-১৯ লাইচৎনা মরম ওইদুনা গৱাদা পাংথোক্কদবা ৩৬সুবা নেস্নেল গেমস য়ৈথোক্লে
17 SEP 2020 4:33PM by PIB Imphal
কোবিদ-১৯ লাইচৎনা মরম ওইদুনা ২০২০গী ওক্তোবর ২০দগী ২০২০গী নবেম্বর ৪ ফাওবা গৱাদা পাংথোক্কদবা ৩৬সুবা নেস্নেল গেমস য়ৈথোক্লে।
৩৬সুবা নেস্নেল গেমসকীদমক শান্নবগী মচাক-মথুমশিং শেমগৎনবা লুপা করোর ৯৭.৮০গী কেন্দ্রগী মতেং গৱা সরকারদা পীখ্রে।
স্পোর্তস দিসিপ্লিন ১৭দা য়ুনিভর্সিতি ১৫৮গী শান্নরোই ৩১৮২ শরুক য়াদুনা ২০২০গী ফেবুৱারি ২২দগী মার্চ ১ ফাওবা অহানবা খেলো ইন্দিয়া য়ুনিভর্সিতি গেমস মাইপাক্না ওরিসাদা পাংথোকখ্রে।
রাজ্য সরকারশিং, মরী লৈনবা নেস্নেল স্পোর্তস ফেদেরেসনশিং, স্পোর্তস প্রোমোসন বোর্দশিংগী খুৎথাংদা শান্নরোইশিং অমসুং তিমশিং নেস্নেল গেমসকী মরমদা ফজনা খঙলে। নেস্নেল গেমসশিংগী মতম হেক লাউথোকপগা, ইন্দিয়ান ওলেম্পিক এসোসিএসন অমসুং নেস্নেল গেমস ওর্গনাইজিং কমিতিনা লৈবাক শীনবা থুংনা মীয়ামগী মরক্তা নেস্নেল গেমস য়োকখৎনবা প্রিন্ত মেদিয়া, ইলেকত্রোনিক মেদিয়া, সোসিএল মেদিয়া শীজিন্নরি।
ৱাফম অসি ঙসি লোক সভাদা অইবা ওইনা পীবা পাউখুম অমদা য়ুথ এফেয়ার্স অমসুং স্পোর্তসকী রাজ্য মন্ত্রী(ইন-চার্জ) শ্রী কিরেন রিজিজুনা থমখিবনি।