তীখা মন্ত্ৰালয়
পূব ভাৰতত তীখাৰ উৎপাদন বৃদ্ধি
16 SEP 2020 1:07PM by PIB Guwahati
উৰিষ্যা, ঝাৰখণ্ড, চত্তীশগড়, পশ্চিম বংগ আৰু অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশত সমন্বিত তীখা কেন্দ্ৰৰ বৰ্ধিত উত্থানক সাঙুৰি তীখা মন্ত্ৰালয়ে ‘পূৰ্বোদয়’ নামৰ এক কাৰ্যসূচী মুকলি কৰিছে। পূৰ্বোদয়ৰ লক্ষ্য হ’ল গ্ৰীণ ফিল্ড আৰু ব্ৰাউন ফিল্ড তীখা প্ৰকল্প স্থাপন আৰু আন্তঃগাথনি উন্নত কৰি দেশৰ পূব প্ৰান্তৰ ৰাজ্যসমূহৰ উন্নয়নত মনোনিৱেশ কৰা।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় তীখা মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী ধৰ্মেন্দ্ৰ প্ৰধানে আজি ৰাজ্য সভাত এক লিখিত প্ৰশ্নৰ উত্তৰত এই তথ্য প্ৰকাশ কৰে।

Ministry of Steel
Enhancement of Steel Production in Eastern India
16 SEP 2020 1:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Steel has launched 'Purvodaya' initiative, encompassing development of Integrated Steel Hubs in Odisha, Jharkhand, Chhattisgarh, West Bengal and Andhra Pradesh. Purvodaya aims to focus on development of the Eastern region by setting up green field and brown field steel plants for capacity addition, development of steel clusters near Integrated Steel Plants as well as demand centres and transformation of logistics and utilities infrastructure.
This Information was given by the Union Minister for Steel Shri Dharmendra Pradhan in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.