अर्थ मंत्रालय
कोविड -19 चा सामना करण्यासाठी राज्यांना दिलेला निधी
14 SEP 2020 7:08PM by PIB Mumbai
कोविड -19 साथीच्या आजारामुळे उद्भवलेली परिस्थिती लक्षात घेऊन, या परिस्थितीचा सामना करण्यासाठी राज्यांना मजबूत करण्यासाठी, 3 एप्रिल 2020 रोजी केंद्र सरकारने राज्य आपत्ती प्रतिसाद निधीचा (एसडीआरएफ) 11,092 कोटी रुपयांचा पहिला हप्ता राज्यांना वितरीत केला. केंद्रीय अर्थ व कॉर्पोरेट व्यवहार राज्यमंत्री अनुरागसिंग ठाकूर यांनी आज लोकसभेत विचारलेल्या लेखी प्रश्नाला उत्तर देताना ही माहिती दिली.
अधिक माहिती देताना ठाकूर म्हणाले की, राज्य सरकारांना वर्ष 2020-21 साठी सकल राज्य देशांतर्गत उत्पादनाच्या (जीएसडीपी) दोन टक्क्यांपर्यंत अतिरिक्त कर्ज घेण्याची परवानगी देण्यात आली आहे. 2020-21 दरम्यान जीएसडीपीच्या 0.50 टक्के कर्ज खुल्या बाजारातून (ओएमबी) घेण्यासाठी राज्यांना आधीच परवानगी दिली आहे. यातून 1,06,830 कोटी रुपये उभे करता येतील.
वितरीत निधीचा राज्य-निहाय तपशील परिशिष्ट-I आणि वर्ष 2020-21 साठी राज्यांना दिलेला जीएसडीपी च्या 0.5% अतिरिक्त कर्जाचा राज्य-निहाय तपशील परिशिष्ट-II मध्ये आहे असे ठाकूर यांनी सांगितले.

Ministry of Finance
Amount released to States to combat COVID-19
14 SEP 2020 5:39PM by PIB Delhi
Keeping in view the Covid-19 Pandemic, the Government of India released the 1st instalment of State Disaster Response Fund (SDRF) amounting to Rs. 11,092 crore to State Governments on 3rd April, 2020 in advance to strengthen the States to deal with the pandemic. This was stated by Shri Anurag Singh Thakur, Union Minister of State for Finance & Corporate Affairs in response to a written question asked in the Lok Sabha today.
Giving more details, Shri Thakur said that State Governments have been allowed additional borrowing limit of up to 2 per cent of Gross State Domestic Product (GSDP) for the year 2020-21. As against the additional borrowing limit of 2% of GSDP, consent for borrowing of 0.50 per cent of GSDP amounting to Rs.1,06,830 crore has already been issued to the States to raise Open Market Borrowing (OMB) during the year 2020-21.
In his written reply, Shri Thakur said that State-wise details of the funds released is at Annexure-I and State-wise details of additional borrowing of 0.5 per cent of GSDP issued to the State for the year 2020-21 is enclosed at Annexure-II.