आदिवासी विकास मंत्रालय
आदिवासी उत्पादनांची ओळख आणि विपणन विकास
14 SEP 2020 3:32PM by PIB Mumbai
आदिवासी कल्याण मंत्रालयाच्या नियंत्रणाखालील आदिवासी सहकारी विपणन विकास महासंघ लि. (ट्रायफेड ) आदिवासींच्या संवर्धन आणि विकासासाठी “आदिवासी उत्पादने तसेच मालाच्या विकास आणि विपणनासाठी संस्थात्मक आधार” ही योजना राबवत आहे. या योजनेंतर्गत, बाजारपेठ विकासाच्या अन्य कामांव्यतिरिक्त, ट्रायफेड किरकोळ विपणन कार्यातही सहभागी आहे, ज्यात देशभरातील विविध राज्यांमधील आदिवासी पुरवठादार (म्हणजेच आदिवासी कारागीर, बचत गट , आदिवासी कारागीरांसोबत काम करणार्‍या संघटना,/संस्था ) कडून विविध आदिवासी उत्पादनांच्या खरेदीचा आणि ट्राइब्स इंडियाच्या देशभरातील शोरूम आणि प्रदर्शनांद्वारे विपणनाचा समावेश आहे.
ट्रायफेडद्वारे होत असलेल्या उत्पादनांची श्रेणी -
- मेटल क्राफ्ट • आदिवासी वस्त्र
- आदिवासी दागिने • आदिवासी चित्रकला
- ऊस आणि बांबूची उत्पादने , टेराकोटा आणि स्टोनची भांडी
- भेट आणि अभिनव वस्तू आणि
- सेंद्रिय आणि नैसर्गिक खाद्य उत्पादने
राज्य सरकारी अंमलबजावणी संस्थांशी सल्लामसलत करून, " किमान हमी भाव (एमएसपी) आणि मूल्य साखळीच्या विकासाच्या माध्यमातून गौण वनउत्पादनाची विपणन यंत्रणा " या योजनेत समावेशासाठी देशभरातील गौण वन उत्पादने (एमएफपी)निवडण्यात आली आहेत. सुरुवातीला राज्य घटनेच्या अनुसूची पाच अंतर्गत असलेल्या राज्यांमध्ये लागू करण्यात आली होती आणि सुरुवातीला दहा एमएफपी वस्तूंचा समावेश होता. मात्र , विविध हितधारक आणि ट्रायफेड यांच्याशी चर्चेनंतर या यादीमध्ये काळानुरूप बदल करण्यात आले आहेत आणि सध्या 73 वस्तू अधिसूचित केल्या आहेत, त्यामध्ये 15 वस्तूंचा समावेश आहे ज्यांना सर्वसाधारणपणे “कृषी उत्पादन ” म्हणून वर्गीकृत केले आहे परंतु देशातील कोविड 19 महामारीमुळे अपवादात्मक व अत्यंत कठीण परिस्थितीमुळे या यादीमध्ये त्यांचा समावेश करण्यात आला आहे, कारण ही वन उत्पादने आदिवासी समाज गोळा करून आणतात.
विपणन विकास अंतर्गत पुढील उत्पादने / माल कर्नाटकातून आणला जातो- जंगली मध, शिकेकाई, कॉफी, आवळा इ. सहभागी असलेले आदिवासी गट सोलीगा आहेत. “आदिवासी उत्पादनांच्या / मालाच्या विकास आणि विपणनासाठी संस्थात्मक आधार ” आणि , " किमान हमी भाव (एमएसपी) आणि मूल्य साखळीच्या विकासाच्या माध्यमातून गौण वनउत्पादनाची विपणन यंत्रणा " या योजना मागणीनुसार असून राज्य सरकारच्या प्रस्तावांवर अवलंबून आहेत.
केंद्रीय आदिवासी कल्याण राज्यमंत्री रेणुकासिंह सरुता यांनी आज लोकसभेत लेखी उत्तरात ही माहिती दिली.

Ministry of Tribal Affairs
Identification and Marketing Development of Tribal Products
14 SEP 2020 3:32PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Tribal Affairs, through its subordinate organization Tribal Cooperative Marketing Development Federation of India Ltd. (TRIFED) has been implementing Scheme namely “Institutional Support for Development and Marketing of Tribal Products/Produce" for promotion and development of tribes. Under this scheme, besides other market development activities, TRIFED has alsobeen involved in Retail Marketing activities, which involve procurement of various tribal products from its empanelled tribal suppliers (i.e., individual tribal artisans, SHGs, Organizations/Agencies working with tribal artisans) located in different States and marketing the same through Retail network of Tribes India Showrooms and exhibitions across the country.
The product categories being dealt by TRIFED are:
• Metal Craft •Tribal Textiles
• Tribal Jewelry •Tribal painting
• Cane &Bamboo products •Terracotta & Stone Pottery
• Gift and Novelties &
• Organic and Natural Food Products
In consultation with State Governments Implementing Agencies, Minor Forest Produce (MFP) items are identified across the country for inclusion in the scheme of “Mechanism for Marketing of Minor Forest Produce (MFP) through Minimum Support Price (MSP) and Development of Value Chain for MFP”.To start with, the scheme had been implemented in States having areas under Schedule V of the Constitution and initially covered ten MFP items. However, the list has been modified periodically after discussion with various stakeholders and TRIFED, and currently 73 items have been notified, including 15 items that are generally classified as “Agricultural produce” but have been included in the list due to exceptional and very difficult circumstances prevailing in the country due to the COVID 19 pandemic as they are collected by tribal gatherers.
Under Marketing Development Activity, the following products/produce are sourced from Karnataka: Wild Honey, Shikakai, Coffee, Amla, etc. The Tribal Groups involved is Soliga.The schemes of “Institutional Support for Development and Marketing of Tribal Products / Produce” and “Mechanism for Marketing of Minor Forest Produce (MFP) through Minimum Support Price (MSP) and Development of Value Chain for MFP” are demand driven and depend upon proposals from State Governments.
This information was given by Union Minister of State for Tribal Affairs Smt.Renuka Singh Saruta in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.